Internet search
Maps Search
English

Bishkek (KGZ)

Details

NameBishkek
Administrative divisionBishkek
CountryKyrgyzstan
NotesKnown as Frunze (1926-1991).

People born here (49)

Aleksandr Abushakhmetov URS FEN 1976—1980 21 July 1954
Erkin Adylbek uulu KGZ BOX 2016 14 February 1991
Dmitry Aleksandrov KGZ SWI 2010—2012 12 September 1992
Yuliya Arkhipova-Andreyeva KGZ ATH 2008—2016 7 March 1984
Aleksandr Babchenko KGZ SHO 2004 9 December 1971
Yelena Baranova RUS
EUN
BAS 1992—2004 28 January 1972
Otto Barch URS ATH 1968—1976 20 December 1943
Aleksandr Blinov URS EVE 1980 19 August 1954
Vyacheslav Bochkaryov RUS SHO 1996 4 June 1968
Ivan Borisov KGZ ASK 2006 4 March 1979
Nikolay Chernetsky URS ATH 1980 29 November 1959
Alla Davydova RUS ATH 2000 21 May 1966
Talant Duyshebayev ESP
EUN
Coach/HAN 1992—2016 2 June 1968
Tatyana Goldobina RUS SHO 2000—2008 4 November 1975
Sergey Gubaryov KAZ WAP 2012 30 October 1978
Ruslan Ismailov KGZ SHO 2008—2012 22 November 1986
Olga Karasyova URS GYM 1968 24 July 1949
Vitaly Khudyakov KAZ SWI 2016 7 August 1994
Mariya Korobitskaya KGZ ATH 2016 10 May 1990
Sergey Koryazhkin URS FEN 1988 24 December 1959
Yury Krakovetsky KGZ JUD 2012—2016 27 August 1992
Yury Lomov KGZ SHO 1996—2000 19 April 1964
Yury Melentyev KGZ SHO 1996—2000 3 September 1964
Ulan Moldodosov KGZ WLT 2004—2008 18 June 1976
Saybattal Mursalimov URS EVE 1960—1964 20 November 1930
Ulan Nadyrbek Uulu KGZ WRE 2004 5 January 1981
Olga Nasedkina KAZ VOL 2008 28 December 1982
Vladislav Nelyubin URS CYC 1968 8 November 1947
Olena Oberemko UKR BAS 1996 26 August 1973
Konstantīns Ovčiņņikovs LAT JUD 2012 10 November 1983
Igor Paklin URS
EUN
ATH 1988—1992 15 June 1963
Aleksey Panfili KAZ
RUS
WAP 1996—2012 5 January 1974
Aleksandr Panfilov URS CTR 1980 11 October 1960
Denis Petrashov KGZ SWI 2016—2018 1 February 2000
Yevgeny Petrashov KGZ SWI 1996—2004 4 September 1974
Aleksey Pogorelov KGZ ATH 2008 26 March 1983
Olga Reshetkova KGZ CCS 2010 29 January 1982
Edita Schaufler GER RGY 2000 11 July 1980
Konstantin Schneider GER WRE 2004—2008 17 February 1975
Yana Shcherban RUS VOL 2016 6 September 1989
Irina Shevchenko RUS ATH 2004 2 September 1975
Marina Sysoyeva URS ATH 1980 3 June 1959
Darya Talanova KGZ SWI 2012—2016 8 December 1995
Yevgeny Timofeyev KGZ ASK 2014—2018 16 October 1994
Dmitry Trelevsky KGZ ASK 2010—2014 14 November 1983
Nataliya Tsyganova RUS ATH 2000 7 February 1971
Ruslan Tyumenbayev KGZ WRE 2008 28 May 1986
Tatyana Yefimenko KGZ ATH 2000—2008 2 January 1981
Tariel Zharkymbaev KGZ CCS 2018 17 September 1996

People who died here (3)

Satymkul Dzhumanazarov URS ATH 1980 2 April 2007
Aleksandr Melentyev URS SHO 1980—1988 16 February 2015
Raatbek Sanatbayev KGZ WRE 1996—2000 8 January 2006

Affiliations

Burevestnik Frunze, Bishkek (KGZ)
Centre of Olympic Preparation (SOP), Bishkek (KGZ)
Dynamo Bishkek, Bishkek (KGZ)
RUOR Bishkek, Bishkek (KGZ)
Spartak Bishkek, Bishkek (KGZ)