Internet search
Maps Search
English

Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)

Details

NameNovosibirsk
Administrative divisionNovosibirsk
CountryRussian Federation

People born here (59)

Gennady Androsov RUS
URS
SWI 1956—1960 1 August 1939
Mark Bemalyan RUS WRE 2014 14 January 1997
Vladimir Bulatov BLR
URS
ATH 1956—1960 30 June 1929
Tatyana Burina RUS ICH 2002—2014 20 March 1980
Anton Chermashentsev RUS ROW 1996—2000 21 June 1976
Ilya Chernousov RUS CCS 2014 7 August 1986
Grigory Denisenko RUS ICH 2016 24 June 2000
Daniil Dilman OAR SNB 2018 26 February 1996
Irina Dzyuba RUS RGY 1996 16 December 1980
Aleksandr Gavrilov RUS
URS
FSK 1964 5 December 1943
Yuliya Gavrilova RUS FEN 2012—2016 20 July 1989
Valery Ilyinykh RUS
URS
GYM 1968 7 August 1947
Yekaterina Ilyukhina RUS SNB 2010—2014 19 June 1987
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BIA 2006 3 September 1977
Aleksandr Karelin RUS
URS
EUN
WRE 1988—2001 19 September 1967
Vladislav Khadarin OAR
RUS
SNB 2016—2018 22 February 1998
Grigory Kiriyenko RUS
EUN
FEN 1992—1996 29 September 1965
Yevgeny Kisurin RUS BAS 2000 28 January 1969
Dmitry Koshkin KAZ ASK 2014 20 April 1986
Anatoly Koteshev RUS
URS
FEN 1972 16 July 1944
Valentin Kuzin RUS
URS
ICH 1956 23 September 1926
Yury Larionov RUS FSK 2010—2014 19 August 1986
Tatyana Malinina UZB FSK 1998—2002 28 January 1973
Tatsiana Maskvina BLR JUD 1996—2004 10 January 1973
Sergey Maytakov RUS ASK 2010—2014 7 January 1990
Larisa Merk RUS ROW 1996—2008 16 March 1971
Vladimir Morozov RUS SWI 2012—2016 16 June 1992
Yevgeny Natsvin RUS SWI 2004 23 September 1985
Aleksandr Nikolayenko RUS BDM 2012 6 June 1980
Olga Nikolayeva RUS VOL 2004 14 May 1972
Igor Pakhomenko RUS GYM 2012 10 June 1992
Andrey Perlov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992 12 December 1961
Yevgeny Podgorny RUS GYM 1996—2000 9 July 1977
Igor Polyansky RUS
URS
SWI 1988 20 March 1967
Stanislav Pozdnyakov RUS
EUN
FEN/ROC 1992—2018 27 September 1973
Veniamin Reshetnikov RUS FEN 2012 28 July 1986
Sergey Rusinov RUS BIA 2002 14 January 1971
Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS ATH 2012 12 January 1988
Lyubov Shutova RUS FEN 2008—2016 25 June 1983
Ivan Sivoplyasov RUS
URS
ATH 1960 2 March 1931
Aleksey Sobolev RUS SNB 2014 1 September 1991
Ivan Stretovich RUS GYM 2016 6 October 1996
Alfina Sukhanova RUS
URS
ASK 1968 1 January 1944
Andrey Tarasenko RUS ICH 1994 11 September 1968
Vladimir Tarasov RUS ICH 1994 21 March 1968
Irina Ufimtseva RUS SWI 2000 6 January 1985
Liliya Vasilchenko RUS
URS
CCS 1984 8 June 1962
Mariya Vasiltsova OAR SNB 2018 22 June 1995
Svetlana Vinogradova RUS SNB 2006 21 August 1987
Roman Vlasov RUS WRE 2012—2016 6 October 1990
Olga Voshchakina RUS
URS
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 27 January 1961
Ivan Yushkov RUS ATH 2004—2008 15 January 1981
Yury Zakharov RUS
URS
ATH 1960 2 August 1933
Irina Zaryazhko RUS VOL 2016 4 October 1991
Alyona Zavarzina OAR
RUS
SNB 2010—2018 27 May 1989
Aleksey Zhuk RUS
URS
HAN 1980 6 November 1955
Sergey Zhukov RUS ICH 2006 23 November 1975
Tatyana Zolotnitskaya RUS
URS
SWI 1972 1 January 1955
Vladimir Zubkov BLR
URS
WRE 1972 30 April 1948

People who died here (3)

Lina Cheryazova EUN
UZB
FRS 1992—1998 23 March 2019
Pyotr Devyatkin KAZ ICH 1998 10 September 2016
Liliya Vasilchenko RUS
URS
CCS 1984 19 December 2011

Affiliations

Burevestnik Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
CSKA Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Dynamo Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sibir Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
SKA Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Spartak Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
SSHOR po snoubordu, Novosibirsk (RUS)
VS Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)