Novosibirsk, Russian Federation

Place names (10)

?, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Barabinsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Berdsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Cherepanovo, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Chik, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Krasnoobsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Kupino, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Oktyabrsky, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Solovyovka, Novosibirsk (RUS)

People born here (74)

Gennady Androsov RUS
URS
SWM 1956—1960 1 August 1939 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Mark Bemalyan RUS WRE 2014 14 January 1997 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vladimir Bulatov BLR
URS
ATH 1956—1960 30 June 1929 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sergey Bulygin BLR
URS
BTH 1984 10 July 1963 Solovyovka, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Tatyana Burina RUS IHO 2002—2014 20 March 1980 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Anton Chermashentsev RUS ROW 1996—2000 21 June 1976 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Ilya Chernousov RUS CCS 2014 7 August 1986 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Grigory Denisenko RUS IHO 2016 24 June 2000 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Daniil Dilman ROC SBD 2018 26 February 1996 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Irina Dzyuba RUS GRY 1996 16 December 1980 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksandr Gavrilov RUS
URS
FSK 1964 5 December 1943 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yuliya Gavrilova RUS FEN 2012—2016 20 July 1989 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Darya Gredzen ROC IHO 2022 23 March 2004 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Valery Ilyinykh RUS
URS
GAR 1968 7 August 1947 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yekaterina Ilyukhina RUS SBD 2010—2014 19 June 1987 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BTH 2006 3 September 1977 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksandr Karelin RUS
URS
EUN
WRE 1988—2001 19 September 1967 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Irina Kazakevich ROC BTH 2022 29 October 1997 Berdsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vladislav Khadarin ROC
RUS
SBD 2016—2022 22 February 1998 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Grigory Kiriyenko RUS
EUN
FEN 1992—1996 29 September 1965 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yevgeny Kisurin RUS BKB 2000 28 January 1969 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Dmitry Koshkin KAZ ALP 2014 20 April 1986 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Anatoly Koteshev RUS
URS
FEN 1972 16 July 1944 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Valentin Kuzin RUS
URS
IHO 1956 23 September 1926 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yury Larionov RUS FSK 2010—2014 19 August 1986 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yekaterina Lobova ROC IHO 2018 25 October 1998 Chik, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Tatyana Malinina UZB FSK 1998—2002 28 January 1973 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Viktor Markin RUS
URS
ATH 1980 23 February 1957 Oktyabrsky, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Tatsiana Maskvina BLR JUD 1996—2004 10 January 1973 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sergey Maytakov RUS ALP 2010—2014 7 January 1990 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Larisa Merk RUS ROW 1996—2008 16 March 1971 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Irina Minkh RUS
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 16 April 1964 Cherepanovo, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Mikhail Mordasov ROC BOB 2022 14 October 1995 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vladimir Morozov ROC
RUS
SWM 2012—2020 16 June 1992 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yevgeny Natsvin RUS SWM 2004 23 September 1985 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksandr Nikolayenko RUS BDM 2012 6 June 1980 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Olga Nikolayeva RUS VVO 2004 14 May 1972 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Igor Pakhomenko RUS GAR 2012 10 June 1992 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Andrey Perlov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992 12 December 1961 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yevgeny Podgorny RUS GAR 1996—2000 9 July 1977 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Igor Polyansky RUS
URS
SWM 1988 20 March 1967 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Stanislav Pozdnyakov RUS
EUN
FEN/ROC 1992—2018 27 September 1973 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sofiya Pozdnyakova ROC FEN 2020 17 June 1997 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Olga Raspopova RUS ATH 2000 27 December 1978 Barabinsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Veniamin Reshetnikov ROC
RUS
FEN 2012—2020 28 July 1986 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sergey Rusinov RUS BTH 2002 14 January 1971 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS ATH 2012 12 January 1988 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yury Selikhov RUS
URS
EUN
BKB/Coach 1968—1992 22 January 1943 Kupino, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Lyubov Shutova RUS FEN 2008—2016 25 June 1983 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vyacheslav Sinkevich RUS SWM 2012 29 November 1991 Krasnoobsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Ivan Sivoplyasov RUS
URS
ATH 1960 2 March 1931 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksey Sobolev RUS SBD 2014 1 September 1991 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Ivan Stretovich RUS GAR 2016 6 October 1996 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Alfina Sukhanova RUS
URS
ALP 1968 1 January 1944 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Konstantin Svechkar RUS ATH 2008 17 July 1984 ?, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Andrey Tarasenko RUS IHO 1994 11 September 1968 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vladimir Tarasov RUS IHO 1994 21 March 1968 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Alyona Tiron ROC RUG 2020 8 December 1993 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksandr Tropnikov KGZ BTH 1998—2002 1 August 1965 Cherepanovo, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Irina Ufimtseva RUS SWM 2000 6 January 1985 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Liliya Vasilchenko RUS
URS
CCS 1984 8 June 1962 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Mariya Vasiltsova ROC SBD 2018—2022 22 June 1995 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Svetlana Vinogradova RUS SBD 2006 21 August 1987 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Roman Vlasov RUS WRE 2012—2016 6 October 1990 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Olga Voshchakina RUS
URS
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 27 January 1961 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Ivan Yushkov RUS ATH 2004—2008 15 January 1981 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yury Zakharov RUS
URS
ATH 1960 2 August 1933 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Irina Zaryazhko-Korolyova ROC
RUS
VVO 2016—2020 4 October 1991 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Alyona Zavarzina ROC
RUS
SBD 2010—2018 27 May 1989 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Yelena Zdrokova ROC RUG 2020 26 December 1996 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Aleksey Zhuk RUS
URS
HBL 1980 6 November 1955 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sergey Zhukov RUS IHO 2006 23 November 1975 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Tatyana Zolotnitskaya RUS
URS
SWM 1972 1 January 1955 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Vladimir Zubkov BLR
URS
WRE 1972 30 April 1948 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)

People who died here (3)

Lina Cheryazova EUN
UZB
FRS 1992—1998 23 March 2019 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Pyotr Devyatkin KAZ IHO 1998 10 September 2016 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Liliya Vasilchenko RUS
URS
CCS 1984 19 December 2011 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)

Affiliations

Burevestnik Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
CSKA Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Dynamo Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Sibir Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
SKA Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
Spartak Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
SSHOR po snoubordu, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)
VS Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS) Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk (RUS)