Lidingö (SWE)

Details

NameLidingö
Administrative divisionStockholm
CountrySweden

People born here (16)

Dick Bergström SWE SAL Olympics 1912 15 February 1886
Kurt Bergström SWE SAL Olympics 1912 23 July 1891
Daniel Biveson SWE SBD Olympics 2002—2010 16 December 1976
Jan-Åke Carlberg SWE SSK Olympics 1980—1984 21 December 1957
Otto Drakenberg SWE FEN Olympics 1988 28 July 1966
Harry Ekman SWE ATH Olympics 1936 21 September 1908
Åke Fjästad SWE FBL Olympics 1908 16 December 1887
Nils Fjästad SWE ATH Olympics 1912 26 February 1890
Elin Flyborg SWE FBL Non-starter 2000 5 October 1976
Ylva Hedlund SWE SSK Olympics 1968—1972 22 November 1949
Tobias Hellman SWE ALP Olympics 1994 16 January 1973
Anna Hermann SWE EVE Olympics 1992 17 February 1963
Lars Larsson SWE ATH Olympics 1936 17 June 1911
Staffan Lidbeck SWE EVE Olympics 1992 12 June 1968
Simon Sundström SWE ATH Olympics 2020 4 February 1998
Nils Vinberg SWE LUG Olympics 1976 18 June 1957

People who died here (32)

Erland Almkvist SWE SAL Olympics 1952 20 September 1999
Ansgar Almquist SWE ART Olympics 1936 15 June 1973
Ingrid Andersson SWE GAR Olympics 1948 3 January 2005
Stig Blomberg SWE ART Olympics/Referee 1932—1948 19 December 1970
Lennart Brunnhage SWE DIV Olympics 1948 29 March 1999
Thomas Byström SWE EDR Olympics 1932 22 July 1979
Nils Fjästad SWE ATH Olympics 1912 13 July 1964
Anders Gernandt SWE EJP Olympics 1956—1960 2 November 2000
Stina Haage SWE GAR Olympics 1948 15 June 2017
Göthe Hedlund SWE SSK Olympics 1948—1952 15 December 2003
Paul Högberg SWE Other/Administrator 1971—1984 19 February 1999
Mauritz Johansson SWE SHO Olympics 1924 7 October 1966
Georg Lagerstedt SWE ART Olympics 1932—1936 24 November 1982
Nils Landgren SWE BOB Olympics 1952 15 November 2002
Lars Larsson SWE ATH Olympics 1936 29 January 1993
Erik de Laval SWE FEN/MPN Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1920 9 November 1973
Hans Liljedahl SWE SHO Olympics 1952—1956 9 November 1991
Margareta Lindberg SWE TEN Olympics 1920 21 May 1984
Olle Ljunggren SWE ATH Olympics 1948 13 February 2003
Torsten Lord SWE SAL Olympics 1936—1952 4 February 1970
Sven Lundquist SWE SHO Olympics 1948 3 September 2007
Birgit Lundström SWE ATH Olympics 1936 4 May 2007
Carl Milles SWE ART Referee 1924—1932 19 September 1955
Svea Norén SWE FSK Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 9 May 1985
Olle Rinman SWE SAL Olympics 1924 28 May 1985
Nils Romander SWE SHO Olympics 1912 1 October 1978
Folke Sandström SWE EDR Olympics 1936 18 August 1962
Gustav Sjöberg SWE FBL Non-starter 1936 3 October 2003
Gustaf Söderström SWE ATH/TOW Olympics 1900 12 November 1958
John Sörenson SWE GAR Olympics 1912—1920 25 October 1976
Yngve Stiernspetz SWE GAR Olympics 1912 4 April 1945
Kurt Wigartz SWE GAR Olympics 1952—1960 5 January 2017

Affiliations

GT Vikingarna, Lidingö (SWE)
IFK Lidingö, Lidingö (SWE)
Lidingö RK, Lidingö (SWE)
Lidingö SK, Lidingö (SWE)