Internet search
Maps Search
English

Örebro (SWE)

Details

NameÖrebro
Administrative divisionÖrebro
CountrySweden

People born here (46)

Anders Adamson SWE CYC 1980 26 July 1957
Bengt-Olov Almstedt SWE SWI 1960 4 April 1942
Peter Andersson SWE ICH 1992 29 August 1965
Bo Bengtson SWE 1984 5 June 1914
Per-Arne Berglund SWE ATH 1948—1952 20 January 1927
Jens Byggmark SWE ASK 2010 22 August 1985
Per Carlén SWE HAN 1984—1996 19 November 1960
Allan Carlsson SWE BOX 1932 8 November 1910
Arne Carlsson SWE GYM 1952 13 July 1924
Bertil R. Carlsson SWE WLT 1924 18 March 1901
Claes Egnell SWE MOP/SHO/WPE 1948—1952 29 January 1916
Sture Ericsson SWE GYM 1920 15 January 1898
Hanna Erikson SWE CCS 2014 2 June 1990
Gustav Eriksson SWE WLT 1920 13 March 1897
Oscar Eriksson SWE SHO 1920 28 July 1889
Torsten Eriksson SWE DIV 1912 20 February 1891
Emilia Fahlin SWE CYC 2012—2016 24 October 1988
Karl Fryksdahl SWE ATH 1906—1908 22 June 1885
Christer Fursth SWE FTB 1992 6 July 1970
Maria Gretzer SWE EQU 1992—2000 11 November 1958
Fredrik Gustafsson SWE BOB 1994 4 May 1964
Sven Håkansson SWE ATH 1948 14 November 1909
Ingemar Hedberg SWE CAN 1952 8 March 1920
Petter Jorman SWE SPS 1992 25 August 1964
Arne Karlsson SWE SAI 1964 23 March 1936
Hjalmar Karlsson SWE SAI 1956 1 March 1906
Per-Olof Karlsson SWE SAI 1960 19 February 1942
Torsten Kumfeldt SWE SWI/WAP 1908—1920 4 January 1886
Josef Landsberg SWE CYC 1912 13 May 1890
Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt SWE EQU/EVE 1920—1924 7 January 1884
Charles Lewenhaupt SWE EQU 1912 25 February 1881
Gustaf Lewenhaupt SWE EQU/MOP 1912 20 August 1879
Ludvig Lindblom SWE WRE 1932—1936 12 January 1910
Anders Lindh SWE GYM 1952 2 October 1929
Gösta Lindh SWE FTB 1952 8 February 1924
Håkan Malmrot SWE SWI 1920 29 November 1900
Kjell Nilsson SWE CYC 1984 4 April 1962
Sven Ohlsson SWE FTB 1908 14 February 1888
Albert Pettersson SWE WLT 1920 5 May 1885
Ann Rosendahl SWE CCS 1984 20 July 1959
Olle Sääv SWE BDY 1952 26 January 1928
Dagmar Salén SWE SAI 1936 22 May 1901
Lars Skåål SWE WAP 1980 14 September 1949
Gunnar Söderlindh SWE GYM 1920 10 February 1896
Jens Stefenson SWE DIV 1912 1 February 1895
Susanne Wiberg-Gunnarsson SWE CAN 1984—1996 8 September 1963

People who died here (27)

Per-Arne Berglund SWE ATH 1948—1952 6 January 2002
Orvar Bergmark SWE BDY 1952 10 May 2004
Bertil R. Carlsson SWE WLT 1924 23 February 1959
Holger Erbén SWE SHO 1948—1952 19 August 1975
Olle Ericsson SWE SHO 1920—1924 25 July 1950
Ragnar Ericzon SWE ATH 1952 5 March 2010
Gustav Eriksson SWE WLT 1920 18 April 1974
Oscar Eriksson SWE SHO 1920 26 December 1958
Torsten Eriksson SWE DIV 1912 29 July 1979
Erling Erlandsson SWE SKJ 1956 10 November 2011
Helge Gustafsson SWE GYM 1920 5 October 1981
Sven Håkansson SWE ATH 1948 7 July 1997
Josef Landsberg SWE CYC 1912 4 August 1964
Karin Lindberg SWE GYM 1948—1956 2 December 2020
Anders Lindh SWE GYM 1952 19 November 1996
Gösta Lindh SWE FTB 1952 4 January 1984
Gösta Magnusson SWE WLT 1948 25 November 1948
Mohammed Yaseen Mohammed IRQ WLT 1980—1984 24 June 2020
Sven Ohlsson SWE FTB 1908 27 December 1947
Gerhard Pedersen DEN BOX 1936 4 June 1987
Olle Sääv SWE BDY 1952 27 August 2015
Ingrid Sandahl SWE GYM 1948—1952 15 November 2011
Harry Stenqvist SWE CYC 1920 9 December 1968
Sven Thuresson SWE ATH 1924 9 February 1982
Gustaf Wejnarth SWE ATH 1924 22 April 1990
Harry Wikman FIN ROW 1952 4 October 2017
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt SWE ATH 1948—1952 23 March 1991

Affiliations

Arbetarnas GF, Örebro (SWE)
I3 IF, Örebro (SWE)
IF Start, Örebro (SWE)
IFK Örebro, Örebro (SWE)
Karlslunds IF, Örebro (SWE)
Karolinska Läroverkets IF, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro AK, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro HK, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro KF, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SF, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SK, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SLF, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SS, Örebro (SWE)
Örebrocyklisterna, Örebro (SWE)
SK Winner, Örebro (SWE)