Internet search
Maps Search
English

Ufa, Respublika Bashkortostan (RUS)

Details

NameUfa
Administrative divisionRespublika Bashkortostan
CountryRussian Federation

People born here (47)

Aliaksandr Aliakseyev BLR ICH 1998 8 January 1968
Viktor Anokhin RUS
URS
ATH 1976 18 July 1951
Anton Babikov ROC BIA 2018 2 August 1991
Aleksandr Belov RUS SKJ 2002 11 September 1981
Milena Bykova ROC SNB 2018 9 January 1998
Andrey Cherkasov RUS
URS
EUN
TEN 1988—1992 4 April 1970
Dmitry Denisov RUS ICH 1994 5 July 1970
Georgy Dubrovsky RUS ICH 2016 21 March 2000
Ildar Fatkullin RUS SKJ 2002—2006 16 October 1982
Konstantin Fomichev RUS CAN 2004 30 August 1977
Renal Ganeyev RUS FEN 2004—2012 13 January 1985
Ildar Garifullin RUS
URS
NCO 1984 27 May 1963
Svetlana Gladysheva RUS
EUN
ASK 1992—1998 13 September 1971
Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS ATH 2012 12 December 1983
Yevdokiya Grechishnikova RUS MOP 2008—2012 9 December 1982
Anvar Ibragimov RUS
URS
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 27 November 1965
Pavel Ilyashenko KAZ MOP 2012—2020 23 June 1990
Artur Khamidulin RUS SKJ 1998 30 April 1977
Ilmir Khazetdinov RUS SKJ 2014 28 October 1991
Anton Koprivitsa RUS SNB 2014 20 October 1991
Yelena Korolyova RUS
EUN
FRS 1992—1998 27 October 1973
Igor Kravchuk RUS
URS
EUN
ICH 1988—2002 13 September 1966
Vyacheslav Kurginyan RUS STK 2006 22 December 1986
Kirill Lichagin RUS FEN 2010 21 May 1993
Valery Limasov RUS
URS
BOX 1976 6 December 1955
Sergey Lobastov RUS
URS
ATH 1952 5 April 1926
Kseniya Makeyeva ROC HAN 2020 19 September 1990
Sergey Maslennikov RUS NCO 2006—2010 18 April 1982
Lyudmila Matveyeva RUS
URS
EUN
ATH 1988—1992 1 February 1957
Dmitry Migunov RUS STK 2014 21 November 1992
Alsu Minazova ROC CSL 2020 4 July 1998
Pavel Muslimov RUS BIA 1998 15 June 1967
Oleg Petrov RUS
EUN
BOB 1992—1998 17 March 1967
Lyaysan Rayanova RUS ASK 2010 1 February 1989
Rustem Sabirkhuzin KAZ
RUS
MOP 2004—2012 4 January 1978
Aleksey Seliverstov RUS BOB 1998—2006 24 July 1976
Igor Sokolov RUS
URS
SHO 1980 2 January 1958
Kristina Spiridonova ROC FRS 2018 21 August 1998
Renart Suleymanov RUS
URS
SHO 1968 27 July 1937
Veniamin Tayanovich RUS
EUN
SWI 1992 6 April 1967
Tatyana Trapeznikova RUS SSK 1994—2002 3 December 1973
Dmitry Vasilyev RUS SKJ 2006—2014 26 December 1979
Ernest Yakhin RUS
ROC
NCO 2014—2018 9 January 1991
Semyon Yelistratov RUS
ROC
STK 2010—2018 3 May 1990
Adelina Zagidullina ROC FEN 2020 13 January 1993
Ruslan Zakharov RUS STK 2010—2014 24 March 1987
Andrey Zubarev ROC ICH 2018 3 March 1987

People who died here (1)

German Lobodin URS BOX 1952 4 June 1978

Affiliations

Agidel, Ufa (RUS)
Burevestnik Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
Dynamo Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
SKA Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
Spartak Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
Specialised Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.1, Ufa (RUS)
Trud Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
Ural Ufa, Ufa (RUS)
VS Ufa, Ufa (RUS)