Internet search
Maps Search
English

Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)

Details

NameErfurt
Administrative divisionThüringen
CountryGermany

People born here (48)

Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER SSK 2002—2010 20 November 1974
Katrin Apel GER BIA 1998—2006 4 May 1973
Jochen Babock GDR BOB 1976 26 August 1953
Daniel Becke GER CTR 2000 12 March 1978
Patrick Beckert GER SSK 2010—2018 17 April 1990
Stephanie Beckert GER SSK 2010—2014 30 May 1988
Sabine Busch GDR ATH 1988 21 November 1962
Susanne Busch GER STK 1998 9 October 1970
Jörg Dallmann GER SSK 2006 10 August 1979
Nils Dunkel GER GYM 2014—2020 20 February 1997
Lars Funke GER SSK 1994 28 January 1972
Sybille Gruner GER HAN 1992 18 May 1969
Jana Haas GER SWI 1992 20 September 1975
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer GER SSK 2006—2018 3 September 1982
Frank Hoffmeister FRG SWI 1988 9 October 1965
Vera Hohlfeld GER CYC 1996 24 February 1972
Matthias Höpfner GER BOB 2006 30 December 1975
Katja Klepp GDR SHO 1988 25 October 1967
Axel Kühn GER BOB 1992 22 June 1967
Wolfgang Kummer GER BOB 1936 24 August 1914
Maik Landsmann GDR CYC 1988 25 October 1967
Jutta Langenau GDR
GER
SWI 1956 10 October 1933
Robert Lehmann GER SSK 2006—2014 9 January 1984
Stefan Lindemann GER FSK 2006—2010 30 September 1980
Susanne Losch GDR ATH 1988 12 February 1966
Sven Maresch GER JUD 2016 19 January 1987
Isabell Ost GER SSK 2010 21 October 1988
Andreas Pohle GER ATH 2004 6 April 1981
Bernhard Radtke GDR WLT 1972 26 April 1949
Ingeborg Renner FRG SWI 1968 2 August 1946
Thomas Rudolph GER LUG 1992 15 June 1970
Günter Schaumburg GDR ATH 1968 1 January 1943
Wolfgang Scheidel GDR LUG 1968—1972 9 March 1943
Franziska Schenk GER SSK 1994—1998 13 March 1974
Alexandra Schneider GER SHO 2000 10 January 1977
Anja Schneiderheinze GER BOB 2006—2014 8 April 1978
Rüdiger Schnuphase GDR FTB 1980 23 January 1954
Ralf Schulenberg GDR FTB 1972 15 August 1949
Lothar Stäber GDR
GER
CTR 1960 1 April 1936
Evelyn Stolze GDR SWI 1972 8 January 1954
Kordula Striepecke GER CSL 1992—1996 25 April 1963
René Taubenrauch GER SSK 1998—2002 31 January 1974
Frank Tóth HUN WAP 1992—1996 17 June 1970
Sabine Völker GER SSK 1998—2006 11 May 1973
René Wolff GER CTR 2004 4 April 1978
Steffen Wöller GER LUG 1994—2002 10 September 1972
Klaus Wowra GDR
GER
HOK 1964 2 April 1938
Klaus Wunder FRG FTB 1972 13 September 1950

People who died here (5)

Hartwig Gauder GDR
GER
ATH 1980—1992 22 April 2020
Siegfried Herrmann GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 14 February 2017
Georg Hörger GER ATH 1928 14 July 1975
Rudolf Karsch GER CTR 1936 11 December 1950
Jutta Langenau GDR
GER
SWI 1956 9 July 1982

Affiliations

Erfurter LAC, Erfurt (GER)
ESC Erfurt, Erfurt (GER)
Projekt Sprintteam, Erfurt (GER)
SC Turbine Erfurt, Erfurt (GER)
Schwarz-Weiß Erfurt, Erfurt (GER)
SV Concordia Erfurt, Erfurt (GER)
TSV Erfurt, Erfurt (GER)