Thüringen, Germany

Place names (120)

Albrechts, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Altenfeld, Thüringen (GER)
Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Arnstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Artern, Thüringen (GER)
Bad Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Bad Salzungen, Thüringen (GER)
Benshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Bernshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Biberau-Biberschlag, Thüringen (GER)
Breitenworbis, Thüringen (GER)
Brotterode, Thüringen (GER)
Buchenwald, Thüringen (GER)
Buttstädt, Thüringen (GER)
Crawinkel, Thüringen (GER)
Crock, Thüringen (GER)
Dankmarshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Dermbach, Thüringen (GER)
Dorfilm, Leutenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Drackendorf, Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Ebersdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Eisenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Eisfeld, Thüringen (GER)
Ellrich, Thüringen (GER)
Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
Gebesee, Thüringen (GER)
Geiersthal, Lichte, Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Georgenthal, Thüringen (GER)
Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Geschwenda, Thüringen (GER)
Goldlauter-Heidersbach, Thüringen (GER)
Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Gräfenthal, Thüringen (GER)
Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Großbreitenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Hainsberg, Thüringen (GER)
Heidersbach, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Heinrichs, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Herges-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Heubach, Masserberg, Thüringen (GER)
Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Ilversgehofen, Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Irchwitz, Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Judenbach, Föritztal, Thüringen (GER)
Kahla, Thüringen (GER)
Kaltennordheim, Thüringen (GER)
Kamsdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Kloster Veilsdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Königsee, Königsee-Rottenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Langenbuch, Schleiz, Thüringen (GER)
Langewiesen, Thüringen (GER)
Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Lauscha, Thüringen (GER)
Leinefelde, Leinefelde-Worbis, Thüringen (GER)
Lobenstein, Thüringen (GER)
Lucka, Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Lützensömmern, Thüringen (GER)
Mattstedt, Thüringen (GER)
Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Mengersgereuth-Hämmern, Frankenblick, Thüringen (GER)
Menteroda, Thüringen (GER)
Möhrenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Neunhofen, Thüringen (GER)
Neustadt an der Orla, Thüringen (GER)
Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Oberlind, Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Oberschönau, Thüringen (GER)
Oberweimar, Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Ohrdruf, Thüringen (GER)
Plaue, Thüringen (GER)
Pohlitz, Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Pößneck, Thüringen (GER)
Quirla, Thüringen (GER)
Ronneburg, Thüringen (GER)
Roßleben, Thüringen (GER)
Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Ruhla, Thüringen (GER)
Saalfeld/Saale, Thüringen (GER)
Sachsenbrunn, Thüringen (GER)
Schalkau, Thüringen (GER)
Schallenburg, Sömmerda, Thüringen (GER)
Schlegel, Thüringen (GER)
Schleiz, Thüringen (GER)
Schleusingen, Thüringen (GER)
Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Schmölln, Thüringen (GER)
Seebergen, Thüringen (GER)
Sitzendorf, Thüringen (GER)
Sömmerda, Thüringen (GER)
Sondershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Steinbach, Thüringen (GER)
Steinbach-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Struth-Helmershof, Thüringen (GER)
Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Tambach-Dietharz, Thüringen (GER)
Treppendorf, Thüringen (GER)
Trusetal, Thüringen (GER)
Unterschönau, Thüringen (GER)
Urnshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Waltershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Wechmar, Drei Gleichen, Thüringen (GER)
Weida, Thüringen (GER)
Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Weitersroda, Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Wünschendorf/Elster, Thüringen (GER)
Wüstheuterode, Thüringen (GER)
Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)

People born here (396)

Ronny Ackermann GER NCO 1998—2006 16 May 1977 Bad Salzungen, Thüringen (GER)
Karsten Albert GER LUG 1998—2002 13 October 1968 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
Fredi Albrecht GDR WRE 1972—1976 23 June 1947 Albrechts, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Herbert Albrecht GDR
GER
WRE 1960 18 January 1925 Heinrichs, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Carola Anding GDR CCS 1980—1984 29 December 1960 Struth-Helmershof, Thüringen (GER)
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER SSK 2002—2010 20 November 1974 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Katrin Apel GER BIA 1998—2006 4 May 1973 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Maximilian Arndt GER BOB 2014 23 July 1987 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Georg Aschenbach GDR SKJ 1972—1976 25 October 1951 Brotterode, Thüringen (GER)
Ingrid Auerswald-Lange GDR ATH 1980—1988 2 September 1957 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Jochen Babock GDR BOB 1976 26 August 1953 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Gerd Bachmann GDR WRE 1968—1972 14 August 1943 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Bähringer GDR FTB 1980 19 August 1950 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Anke Baier-Loef GER SSK 1992—1998 22 May 1972 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Erik Balnuweit GER ATH 2012 21 September 1988 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Barth GDR CYC 1980 20 January 1960 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Bruno Bartholome GDR
GER
ATH 1960 23 August 1927 Geschwenda, Thüringen (GER)
Holger Bauroth GDR
GER
CCS 1988—1992 7 February 1965 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Volker Beck GDR ATH 1980 30 June 1956 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Daniel Becke GER CTR 2000 12 March 1978 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Patrick Beckert GER SSK 2010—2018 17 April 1990 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Stephanie Beckert GER SSK 2010—2014 30 May 1988 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Manfred Beer GDR BIA 1976 2 December 1953 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Jan Behrendt GDR
GER
LUG 1988—1998 29 November 1967 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Günter Beier GDR GYM 1968 2 March 1942 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Rolf Beilschmidt GDR ATH 1976 8 August 1953 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Sascha Benecken GER LUG 2014—2018 14 February 1990 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Brigitte Berendonk FRG ATH 1968—1972 2 May 1942 Dankmarshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Erik Betzold GER ICH 2016 18 January 2000 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Britta Bilač SLO ATH 1992—1996 4 December 1968 Saalfeld/Saale, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Bing GER CCS 2014—2018 3 April 1990 Bad Salzungen, Thüringen (GER)
Constanze Blum GER CCS 1998 29 October 1972 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Claudia Bockner GER DIV 1996 15 March 1972 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Christine Bodner-Laser GDR ATH 1972—1980 19 March 1951 Mattstedt, Thüringen (GER)
Otto Boehmke USA GYM 1904 5 January 1875 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus-Michael Bonsack GDR
GER
LUG 1964—1972 26 December 1941 Waltershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Ilona Brand GDR LUG 1980 17 April 1958 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
René Breitbarth GDR BOX 1988 24 March 1966 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Michael Buchheim GDR SHO 1972 12 October 1949 Schmölln, Thüringen (GER)
Jochen Büchner GER ATH 1928—1932 8 April 1905 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Hermann Buhl GDR
GER
ATH 1960 31 May 1935 Hainsberg, Thüringen (GER)
Sabine Busch GDR ATH 1988 21 November 1962 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Susanne Busch GER STK 1998 9 October 1970 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Georg Buschner GDR Coach/FTB 1972—1976 26 December 1925 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Victoria Carl GER CCS/MIX 2012—2018 31 July 1995 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Horst Dahmlos GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 16 December 1940 Drackendorf, Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Jörg Dallmann GER SSK 2006 10 August 1979 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Monika Debertshäuser GDR CCS 1976 18 September 1952 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
John Degenkolb GER CYC 2012 7 January 1989 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Lara Dellit GER CCS/MIX 2020 25 April 2002 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Gerlinde Doberschütz GDR ROW 1988 26 October 1964 Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Albin Döbrich AUT ART 1948 7 January 1872 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Gerhard Dommrich GDR SHO 1968 17 July 1932 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Heike Drechsler GDR
GER
ATH 1988—2000 16 December 1964 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Margitta Droese-Pufe GDR ATH 1976—1980 10 September 1952 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Dundr GDR ROW 1980 25 January 1957 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Nils Dunkel GER GYM 2014—2020 20 February 1997 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Uwe Dünkel GDR ATH 1980 3 November 1960 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Bernd Eckstein GDR SKJ 1976 22 May 1953 Mengersgereuth-Hämmern, Frankenblick, Thüringen (GER)
Toni Eggert GER LUG 2014—2018 12 May 1988 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Jan Eichhorn GER LUG 2006 8 May 1981 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Kurt Einsiedel GER CTR 1928 12 February 1907 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Heidi Eisenschmidt GDR
GER
SWI 1960 14 November 1941 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Dajana Eitberger GER LUG 2018 7 January 1991 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
René Enders GER CTR 2008—2016 13 February 1987 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Konrad Enke GDR
GER
SWI 1960 23 July 1934 Pößneck, Thüringen (GER)
Carl Ertel GDR ROW 1988 15 October 1959 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Gitta Escher GDR GYM 1976 18 March 1957 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfram Fiedler GDR LUG 1972 29 September 1951 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Jens Filbrich GER CCS 2002—2014 13 March 1979 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Martin Fischer USA GYM 1904 12 February 1884 Irchwitz, Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Sven Fischer GER BIA 1994—2006 16 April 1971 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Egon Fleischmann GDR
GER
CCS 1960 26 August 1934 Unterschönau, Thüringen (GER)
André Florschütz GER LUG 2006—2010 6 August 1976 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Florschütz GER BOB 2010—2014 20 February 1978 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Robert Förstemann GER CTR/MTB 2012 5 March 1986 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Marko Frank GDR NCO 1988 25 December 1968 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
René Friedl GER LUG 1992 17 July 1967 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
Ariane Friedrich GER ATH 2008—2012 10 January 1984 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Franziska Fritz GER BOB 2014 3 January 1991 Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Dieter Fromm GDR ATH 1968—1972 21 April 1948 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Juliane Frühwirt GER BIA 2016 18 March 1998 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Lothar Fuchs GDR ICH 1968 18 June 1941 Georgenthal, Thüringen (GER)
Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER ATH 1992 21 March 1966 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
Siegfried Fülle GDR
GER
GYM 1960—1968 6 October 1939 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Lars Funke GER SSK 1994 28 January 1972 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt GDR BOB 1980 5 September 1954 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Bernhard Germeshausen GDR BOB 1976—1980 21 August 1951 Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Christian Geßner GER SWI 1992 16 June 1968 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Manfred Geyer GDR BIA 1976 23 May 1951 Altenfeld, Thüringen (GER)
Barbara Göbel GDR
GER
SWI 1960 8 April 1943 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Franz Göring GER CCS 2006 22 October 1984 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm GDR
GER
BIA/CCS 1988—1994 15 September 1967 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Sophia Griebel GER SKE 2014 7 June 1990 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Rainer Groß GDR CCS 1972 18 June 1947 Wünschendorf/Elster, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus Gruner GDR HAN 1980 22 August 1952 Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Sybille Gruner GER HAN 1992 18 May 1969 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Paul Gubitz GER LUG 2016 23 May 1999 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Sabine Günther GER ATH 1992 6 November 1963 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Jana Haas GER SWI 1992 20 September 1975 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Ralf Haber GDR ATH 1988 18 August 1962 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Tino Häber GER ATH 2012 6 October 1982 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Reinhard Häfner GDR FTB 1972—1976 2 February 1952 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Rudolf Hagelstange FRG 14 January 1912 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Hermann Hahn GER ART 1928—1936 28 November 1868 Kloster Veilsdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Karl Hähnel GER ATH 1932 11 October 1892 Ilversgehofen, Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Steffi Hanzlik GER SKE 2002 30 December 1975 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Hans Hartleb GDR NCO 1972 6 November 1951 Crock, Thüringen (GER)
Sebastian Haseney GER NCO 2002—2006 27 August 1978 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Sebastian Haupt GER SKE 2006 17 December 1985 Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Paul-Lukas Heider GER LUG 2016 10 February 1998 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Silvio Heinevetter GER HAN 2016 21 October 1984 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Helbig GDR SHO 1980 25 November 1955 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Andrea Henkel GER BIA 2002—2014 10 December 1977 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Manuela Henkel GER CCS 1998—2006 4 December 1974 Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Robert Hering GER ATH 2016 14 June 1990 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Mike Herrmann GDR SHO 1988 26 July 1966 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Siegfried Herrmann GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 7 November 1932 Unterschönau, Thüringen (GER)
Nicole Herschmann GER BOB 2002—2006 27 October 1975 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Olaf Heß GDR SHO 1988 7 October 1968 Saalfeld/Saale, Thüringen (GER)
Judith Hesse-Dannhauer GER SSK 2006—2018 3 September 1982 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Christoph Heyder GER BOB 2006 3 June 1974 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Werner Heyer GDR ATH 1980 14 November 1956 Arnstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Stephan Hocke GER SKJ 2002 20 October 1983 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Jörg Hoffmann GDR LUG 1984—1988 15 March 1963 Sondershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Hoffmeister FRG SWI 1988 9 October 1965 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Walter Hofmann GDR CSL 1972 26 September 1949 Sömmerda, Thüringen (GER)
Vera Hohlfeld GER CYC 1996 24 February 1972 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Steffen Hoos GER BIA 1992 29 January 1968 Tambach-Dietharz, Thüringen (GER)
Matthias Höpfner GER BOB 2006 30 December 1975 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Hoppe GDR
GER
BOB 1984—1994 14 November 1957 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Kurt Hornfischer GER WRE 1936 1 February 1910 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Horst Hörnlein GDR LUG 1968—1972 31 May 1945 Möhrenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Horschel GDR WRE 1980 13 December 1960 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Hilmar Hoßfeld GDR ATH 1980 18 January 1954 Trusetal, Thüringen (GER)
Mario Hoyer GDR BOB 1988 26 July 1965 Ronneburg, Thüringen (GER)
Johanna Hübner-Lüttge GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 10 March 1936 Gebesee, Thüringen (GER)
Fritz Huhn GER ATH 1928 26 September 1900 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Michael Huke GER ATH 1996 30 March 1969 Sondershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Falk Huste GER BOX 1996—2000 6 November 1971 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Christiane Huth GER ROW 2008 12 September 1980 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Matthias Jacob GDR BIA 1984—1988 2 April 1960 Ohrdruf, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Jacobi GDR ATH 1980 26 July 1950 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Bernd Jäger GDR GYM 1976 18 November 1951 Kahla, Thüringen (GER)
Jonas Jannusch GER BOB 2016 7 April 1998 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Alexander John GER ATH 2012—2016 3 May 1986 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Mathias Jung GDR BIA 1980 17 December 1958 Trusetal, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus-Peter Justus GDR ATH 1972 1 July 1951 Königsee, Königsee-Rottenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Steffen Justus GER TRI 2012 15 April 1982 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Sabine Kahle GDR SWI 1976 25 June 1959 Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Uwe Kellner GER ROW 1992 17 March 1966 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Herbert Kirchner GDR
GER
BIA 1960 16 May 1937 Lauscha, Thüringen (GER)
Mark Kirchner GER BIA 1992—1994 4 April 1970 Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Joachim Kirst GDR ATH 1968—1972 21 May 1947 Neunhofen, Thüringen (GER)
Ina Kleber GDR SWI 1980 29 September 1964 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1998 7 September 1966 Sondershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Katja Klepp GDR SHO 1988 25 October 1967 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Eberhard Klessen GDR CCS 1972 16 November 1949 Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Cornelia Klier GDR ROW 1980 19 March 1957 Dorfilm, Leutenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Martin Klink GDR
GER
SWI 1964 25 September 1940 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Rudolf Klupsch GER ATH 1936 26 June 1905 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Angela Knösel GDR LUG 1968 29 August 1949 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Beate Koch GDR ATH 1988 18 August 1967 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Harry Köcher GDR
GER
SHO 1964 16 February 1933 Schlegel, Thüringen (GER)
Horst Koschka GDR BIA 1968—1972 8 September 1943 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Konstantin Krause GER ATH 1992 8 October 1967 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Sigrun Krause GDR CCS 1976 28 January 1954 Steinbach-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Silke Kraushaar GER LUG 1998—2006 10 October 1970 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Stefan Krauße GDR
GER
LUG 1988—1998 17 September 1967 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Krempel GER SHO 1936 18 August 1913 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Fritz Krempel GER
FRG
SHO 1952 23 November 1905 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Alexander Kröckel GER SKE 2014 12 March 1990 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Max Kröckel GER NCO 1928 13 February 1901 Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Arnd Krüger FRG ATH 1968 1 July 1944 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Annerose Krumpholz GDR ATH 1972 5 September 1951 Lützensömmern, Thüringen (GER)
Christian Kubusch GER SWI 2008 26 April 1988 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Steven Küchler GER BOX 2000 5 November 1975 Schmölln, Thüringen (GER)
Susann Kuhfittig GDR CCS 1988 1 September 1965 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Kühn GER BOB 1992 22 June 1967 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Enrico Kühn GER BOB 2002—2006 10 March 1977 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Veit Kührt GDR
GER
SKJ 1960 3 December 1940 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Mario Kummer GDR CYC 1988 6 May 1962 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Kummer GER BOB 1936 24 August 1914 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Hanka Kupfernagel GER CYC 2000—2008 19 March 1974 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Otto Kürschner GER CYC 1928 29 April 1904 Benshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Maik Landsmann GDR CYC 1988 25 October 1967 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
André Lange GER BOB 2002—2010 28 June 1973 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Jutta Langenau GDR
GER
SWI 1956 10 October 1933 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Andi Langenhan GER LUG 2010—2018 1 October 1984 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Richard Langer GER ART 1928 28 November 1879 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Henry Lauterbach GDR ATH 1976—1980 22 October 1957 Buttstädt, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Lehmann GER ATH 1912 12 September 1890 Treppendorf, Thüringen (GER)
Robert Lehmann GER SSK 2006—2014 9 January 1984 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Lesser GDR CCS 1968—1976 18 April 1946 Brotterode, Thüringen (GER)
Erik Lesser GER BIA/CCS 2014—2018 17 May 1988 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Werner Lesser GDR
GER
SKJ 1956—1960 22 August 1932 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Letz GDR WLT 1980 5 June 1962 Sömmerda, Thüringen (GER)
Ferdinand Liebermann GER ART/Referee 1936 15 January 1883 Judenbach, Föritztal, Thüringen (GER)
Stefan Lindemann GER FSK 2006—2010 30 September 1980 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Lobenstein GER JUD 1992 19 May 1965 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Felix Loch GER LUG 2010—2018 24 July 1989 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Norbert Loch GDR LUG 1984 11 March 1962 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Volker Löffler GDR
GER
ATH 1964 27 June 1942 Oberlind, Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Bärbel Löhnert GDR ATH 1968 23 September 1942 Ruhla, Thüringen (GER)
Dietmar Lorenz GDR JUD 1976—1980 23 September 1950 Langenbuch, Schleiz, Thüringen (GER)
Susanne Losch GDR ATH 1988 12 February 1966 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Martin Lotz GDR
GER
ATH 1964 28 May 1938 Bernshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Löwe GDR VOL 1972 14 June 1953 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Luck GDR
GER
BIA 1988—2002 5 December 1967 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Luck GDR NCO 1968—1972 28 January 1945 Unterschönau, Thüringen (GER)
Heinz Lucke FRG CAN 1976 3 September 1953 Sondershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Johannes Ludwig GER LUG 2018 14 February 1986 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Olaf Ludwig GDR
GER
CTR/CYC 1980—1996 13 April 1960 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Christian Luschnig GDR
GER
WRE 1960 25 December 1938 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Yves Mankel GER LUG 1992 12 November 1970 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Karin Mannewitz GDR
GER
GYM 1964 15 November 1939 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Mantek GDR WLT 1980 20 January 1959 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Sven Maresch GER JUD 2016 19 January 1987 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Fred Marhenke FRG JUD 1976 19 April 1950 Schallenburg, Sömmerda, Thüringen (GER)
Hans Marr GER SKJ 1936 7 October 1914 Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Roland Matthes GDR SWI 1968—1976 17 November 1950 Pößneck, Thüringen (GER)
Manfred Matuschewski GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 2 September 1939 Oberweimar, Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen May GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 18 June 1942 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Bärbel Mayer GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1960 14 March 1935 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Petra Meier-Felke GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992 30 July 1959 Saalfeld/Saale, Thüringen (GER)
Carmen Meininger GER SHO 2000 11 March 1969 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Dietmar Meisch GDR ATH 1980—1988 10 February 1959 Weida, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Joachim Menge GDR LUG 1984 27 February 1963 Wüstheuterode, Thüringen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Menz GDR BIA 1976 17 December 1949 Tambach-Dietharz, Thüringen (GER)
Ewald Mertens GER ATH 1936 24 September 1909 Nordhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Alexander Metzger GER BOB 2006 22 February 1973 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Tino Mohaupt GER SHO 2008—2012 29 August 1983 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
David Möller GER LUG 2006—2014 13 January 1982 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Möller GER JUD 1996—2000 9 September 1970 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Uwe Möller GER SHO 1996 13 February 1962 Schleusingen, Thüringen (GER)
Werner von Moltke FRG ATH 1968 24 May 1936 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Gerald Mortag GDR CTR 1980 8 November 1958 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Constanze Moser-Scandolo GDR SSK 1988 4 July 1965 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Walter Motz GER CCS 1936 22 March 1909 Steinbach, Thüringen (GER)
Alfred Müller GDR SWI 1968 16 June 1948 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Anna-Maria Müller GDR LUG 1968—1972 23 February 1949 Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Munk GDR
GER
SKJ 1964 11 December 1939 Herges-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Bernhard, Prince of the Netherlands NED FEI 1954—1964 29 June 1911 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Dagmar Neubauer GDR ATH 1980—1988 3 June 1962 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Dieter Neuendorf GDR
GER
SKJ 1964—1968 7 July 1940 Ruhla, Thüringen (GER)
Uwe Neupert GDR WRE 1980—1988 5 August 1957 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Horst Nickel GDR
GER
BIA 1960 4 March 1934 Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Elfriede von Nitzsch GER
FRG
ATH 1952 26 January 1920 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Anita Nüßner GDR CAN 1968 10 June 1935 Plaue, Thüringen (GER)
Marlies Oelsner-Göhr GDR ATH 1976—1988 21 March 1958 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Rudi Oertel GDR
GER
DIV 1960 4 December 1926 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Elisabeth Oestreich GER ATH 1928 10 June 1909 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Kurt Oleska GER BAS 1936 21 August 1914 Eisfeld, Thüringen (GER)
Simone Opitz GDR
GER
CCS 1988—1992 3 July 1963 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Siegfried Ortmann FRG ARC 1972 17 January 1937 Ruhla, Thüringen (GER)
Manuela Oschmann GER CCS 1992 9 June 1965 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Isabell Ost GER SSK 2010 21 October 1988 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Angelina Otto GER ROL 2018 4 May 2000 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Petermann GDR CYC 1980 7 June 1957 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Pfeffer GDR SHO 1976—1988 15 September 1957 Sachsenbrunn, Thüringen (GER)
Mandy Planert GER CSL 2000—2004 26 January 1975 Schleiz, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Platzeck GDR
GER
SWI 1964 3 March 1944 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Pohle GER ATH 2004 6 April 1981 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Udo Poser GDR SWI 1968—1972 21 August 1947 Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Uwe Preißler GDR CTR 1988 17 June 1967 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Martin Putze GER BOB 2006—2014 14 January 1985 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Pysall GDR HAN 1988 26 June 1960 Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Raabe GDR SHO 1988 26 September 1957 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Bernhard Radtke GDR WLT 1972 26 April 1949 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Max Rascher USA GYM 1904 29 October 1879 Pohlitz, Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Recknagel GER NCO/Referee/SKJ 1928—1960 3 December 1904 Oberschönau, Thüringen (GER)
Helmut Recknagel GDR
GER
SKJ 1960—1964 20 March 1937 Steinbach-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Hartmut Reich GDR WRE 1980 5 July 1956 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Juliane Reinhold GER SWI 2010 11 March 1994 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Ingeborg Renner FRG SWI 1968 2 August 1946 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Hans Rinn GDR LUG 1976—1980 19 March 1953 Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Rock GDR
GER
FTB 1964 16 December 1941 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Alexander Rödiger GER BOB 2010—2018 14 May 1985 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Curt Roedel USA GYM 1904 26 January 1884 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Röhler GER ATH 2016 30 September 1991 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Petra Rohrmann GDR CCS 1984 30 July 1962 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Fritz Röll GER ART 1936 16 March 1879 Kaltennordheim, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Rommel GER SKE 2006—2014 30 July 1984 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Anja Rücker GER ATH 1992—1996 20 December 1972 Lobenstein, Thüringen (GER)
Thomas Rudolph GER LUG 1992 15 June 1970 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Rund GDR WAP 1968 21 February 1943 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Johanna Schaller-Klier GDR ATH 1976—1980 13 September 1952 Artern, Thüringen (GER)
Dietmar Schauerhammer GDR BOB 1984—1988 12 August 1955 Neustadt an der Orla, Thüringen (GER)
Günter Schaumburg GDR ATH 1968 1 January 1943 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Scheidel GDR LUG 1968—1972 9 March 1943 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Ute Schell-Wagner-Stange GDR
GER
ROW 1988—1996 2 April 1966 Heubach, Masserberg, Thüringen (GER)
Franziska Schenk GER SSK 1994—1998 13 March 1974 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Siegfried Schenke GDR ATH 1972 6 May 1943 Sitzendorf, Thüringen (GER)
Gretel Schiener GDR
GER
GYM 1960 9 April 1940 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Heinz Schlauch GER SWI 1936 13 November 1915 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Schlütter GER CCS 1998—2006 17 August 1972 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Siegbert Schmeißer GDR CYC 1976 24 March 1957 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Gudrun Schmidt GDR CCS 1968 7 February 1941 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Ingrid Schmidt GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1964 3 March 1945 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Schmidt GDR
GER
WAP 1964—1968 1 December 1937 Eisenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Rainer Schmidt GDR SKJ 1972 1 August 1948 Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Sybille Schmidt GER ROW 1992 31 August 1967 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Egon Schnabel GDR
GER
BIA 1964 19 May 1937 Wechmar, Drei Gleichen, Thüringen (GER)
Alexandra Schneider GER SHO 2000 10 January 1977 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Anja Schneiderheinze GER BOB 2006—2014 8 April 1978 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Rüdiger Schnuphase GDR FTB 1980 23 January 1954 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Horst Schönau GDR BOB 1976—1980 2 April 1949 Waltershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Claudia Schramm GER BOB 2010 14 June 1975 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Stefan Schreyer GDR ATH 1972 23 October 1946 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Schröder GDR
GER
WRE 1988—1992 8 July 1960 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Diana Schröder GER GYM 1992 18 April 1975 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Schröder GDR CCS 1984 6 March 1962 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Martina Schröter GDR ROW 1980—1988 16 November 1960 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Irene Schuch GDR
GER
ATH 1960 20 November 1935 Lützensömmern, Thüringen (GER)
Brigitte Schuchardt GDR SWI 1972 28 March 1955 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Ralf Schulenberg GDR FTB 1972 15 August 1949 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Annette Schultz GDR VOL 1980 14 May 1957 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Margit Schumann GDR LUG 1972—1980 14 September 1952 Waltershausen, Thüringen (GER)
Nils Schumann GER ATH 2000 20 May 1978 Bad Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Sendel GER BIA 1998—2002 6 March 1972 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Christin Senkel GER BOB 2010—2014 31 August 1987 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Rolf Sennewald GDR
GER
WLT 1960 4 April 1937 Crawinkel, Thüringen (GER)
Marianne Seydel GDR SWI 1968 1 April 1950 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Juliane Seyfarth GER SKJ 2018 19 February 1990 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Sieber GDR
GER
SWI 1960 3 September 1937 Saalfeld/Saale, Thüringen (GER)
Siegrun Siegl GDR ATH 1976—1980 29 October 1954 Apolda, Thüringen (GER)
Gerd Siegmund GER SKJ 1994 7 February 1973 Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Simon GDR
GER
CTR 1960 10 January 1938 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Margit Sinzel GDR ATH 1976 17 June 1958 Breitenworbis, Thüringen (GER)
Cornelia Sirch GDR SWI 1988 23 October 1966 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Steffen Skel GER LUG 1994—2002 14 June 1972 Bad Salzungen, Thüringen (GER)
Melitta Sollmann GDR LUG 1980 20 August 1958 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Spörer GER
FRG
SHO 1952 23 April 1911 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Lothar Stäber GDR
GER
CTR 1960 1 April 1936 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Stefan Stannarius GDR SKJ 1984 20 October 1961 Gräfenthal, Thüringen (GER)
Hellmut Stauch RSA SAI 1952—1960 13 March 1910 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
André Steiner GER ROW 1996 8 February 1970 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Brigitte Steinhardt GDR ATH 1972 21 July 1949 Geiersthal, Lichte, Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Birgit Stephan GDR ATH 1988 27 September 1964 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Christoph Stephan GER BIA 2010—2014 12 January 1986 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Lutz Stoklasa FRG SWI 1968—1972 23 December 1949 Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Evelyn Stolze GDR SWI 1972 8 January 1954 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Straub GDR ATH 1980 3 November 1953 Weitersroda, Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Kordula Striepecke GER CSL 1992—1996 25 April 1963 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Bärbel Struppert GDR ATH 1972 26 September 1950 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Max Tarnogrocki GER ATH 1928 4 September 1904 Bad Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
René Taubenrauch GER SSK 1998—2002 31 January 1974 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Teichmann GER CCS 2002—2014 14 July 1979 Ebersdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Eva-Maria ten Elsen GDR
GER
SWI 1956 14 September 1937 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Josephine Terlecki GER ATH 2012 17 February 1986 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Marion Thees-Trott GER SKE 2010—2014 5 July 1984 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Thiele GDR ROW 1980 8 August 1959 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Thüne GDR GYM 1972 8 October 1949 Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Alfred Tischendorf GDR
GER
WRE 1956 26 November 1934 Eisenberg, Thüringen (GER)
Janine Tischer GER BOB 2010 19 May 1984 Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Günter Tittes GDR
GER
SWI 1960 23 October 1936 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Tóth HUN WAP 1992—1996 17 June 1970 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Hans-Joachim Truppel GDR ATH 1980 24 March 1951 Kamsdorf, Thüringen (GER)
Frank Ullrich GDR BIA 1976—1984 24 January 1958 Trusetal, Thüringen (GER)
Hildegard Ullrich GDR ATH 1980 20 December 1959 Urnshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Christin Ulrich GER WLT 2012 19 September 1990 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Detlef Ultsch GDR JUD 1976—1980 7 November 1955 Sonneberg, Thüringen (GER)
Ulrike Urbansky GER ATH 2000—2004 6 April 1977 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Andrejs Vlaščenko LAT FSK 1994 15 June 1974 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Anke Völker-Schumann GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2000 21 July 1959 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Sabine Völker GER SSK 1998—2006 11 May 1973 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Harald Vollmar GDR SHO 1968—1980 24 April 1947 Bad Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Wolfgang Wagner GDR
GER
SWI 1960—1964 6 August 1938 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Otto Wahl GER CCS 1928 9 July 1904 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Jörg Walter GDR SWI 1980 30 June 1957 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Martina Walther GDR ROW 1988 5 October 1963 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Franz Wanderer GER ATH 1928 20 February 1901 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Max Wandrer USA GYM 1924 10 February 1894 Rudolstadt, Thüringen (GER)
Heike Warnicke GER SSK 1992—1998 1 June 1966 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Weber GDR ATH 1980 19 May 1954 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Heinz-Helmut Wehling GDR WRE 1972—1976 8 September 1950 Bad Frankenhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Ronald Weigel GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996 8 August 1959 Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Konrad Weise GDR FTB 1972—1976 17 August 1951 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Ute Weiß-Oberhoffner GDR LUG 1984—1988 15 September 1961 Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
Marcel Wendelin GER
FRG
ATH 1960 14 June 1939 Seebergen, Thüringen (GER)
Kuno Werner GDR
GER
BIA/CCS 1956—1960 10 May 1925 Heidersbach, Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Rolf Westphal GDR
GER
HOK 1964 12 January 1931 Kahla, Thüringen (GER)
Holger Wick GDR BIA 1984 12 September 1962 Gotha, Thüringen (GER)
Gerry Wiedel CAN FEN 1968—1972 13 May 1933 Hildburghausen, Thüringen (GER)
Kati Wilhelm GER BIA/CCS 1998—2010 2 August 1976 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Gerd Winkler FRG BIA 1976—1980 17 January 1951 Langewiesen, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Wirth GDR BIA 1988 20 June 1965 Großbreitenbach, Thüringen (GER)
Alexander Wolf GER BIA 2002—2010 21 December 1978 Schmalkalden, Thüringen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Wolf GDR BIA 1976 4 July 1951 Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
Manfred Wolf GDR SKJ 1972 11 January 1948 Steinbach-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
René Wolff GER CTR 2004 4 April 1978 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Steffen Wöller GER LUG 1994—2002 10 September 1972 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus Wowra GDR
GER
HOK 1964 2 April 1938 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus Wunder FRG FTB 1972 13 September 1950 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Kathrin Zimmermann GDR SWI 1988 22 December 1966 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Erika Zuchold GDR GYM 1968—1972 19 March 1947 Lucka, Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)

People who died here (40)

Herbert Albrecht GDR
GER
WRE 1960 3 November 1997 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Klaus Bahner GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968 13 October 2011 Gera, Thüringen (GER)
Bruno Bartholome GDR
GER
ATH 1960 7 July 1994 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
László Bartók HUN ROW 1924—1928 8 April 1945 Buchenwald, Thüringen (GER)
Gerd Bonk GDR WLT 1972—1976 20 October 2014 Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
Manfred von Brauchitsch GDR 1988 5 February 2003 Schleiz, Thüringen (GER)
Georg Buschner GDR Coach/FTB 1972—1976 12 February 2007 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Bernd Drechsel GDR WRE 1972 21 January 2017 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Kurt Einsiedel GER CTR 1928 25 March 1960 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Konrad Enke GDR
GER
SWI 1960 13 November 2016 Pößneck, Thüringen (GER)
Fritz Förderer GER FTB 1912 20 December 1952 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Hartwig Gauder GDR
GER
ATH 1980—1992 22 April 2020 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Emil Görlitz POL FTB 1924 17 October 1990 Altenburg, Thüringen (GER)
Joachim Hellgrewe GER ART 1932 30 March 1956 Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
Siegfried Herrmann GDR
GER
ATH 1956—1964 14 February 2017 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Georg Hörger GER ATH 1928 14 July 1975 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Rudolf Karsch GER CTR 1936 11 December 1950 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Andreas Kirchner GDR BOB 1980—1984 10 November 2010 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Walther Klemm GER ART 1928—1932 11 August 1957 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Rudolf Klupsch GER ATH 1936 18 May 1992 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Krempel GER SHO 1936 26 September 1992 Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Max Kröckel GER NCO 1928 1 February 1986 Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
Otto Kürschner GER CYC 1928 31 January 1964 Benshausen, Thüringen (GER)
Jutta Langenau GDR
GER
SWI 1956 9 July 1982 Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Werner Lesser GDR
GER
SKJ 1956—1960 15 January 2005 Brotterode, Thüringen (GER)
Eugène Maës FRA FTB 1912 30 March 1945 Ellrich, Thüringen (GER)
Walter Meyer GER ROW 1932 5 December 1949 Buchenwald, Thüringen (GER)
Henrik Nádler HUN FTB 1924 12 May 1944 Buchenwald, Thüringen (GER)
Elisabeth Oestreich GER ATH 1928 21 May 1994 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Peter Raabe GER ART/Referee 1936 12 April 1945 Weimar, Thüringen (GER)
Erich Recknagel GER NCO/Referee/SKJ 1928—1960 16 August 1973 Ohrdruf, Thüringen (GER)
Fritz Röll GER ART 1936 1 August 1956 Kaltennordheim, Thüringen (GER)
Amy Safe AUS ROW 1996 18 July 2005 Zeulenroda, Thüringen (GER)
Bettina Schmidt GDR LUG 1984 28 April 2019 Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Margit Schumann GDR LUG 1972—1980 11 April 2017 Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Hugo Siegmüller TCH ART 1932—1936 24 June 1958 Mühlhausen, Thüringen (GER)
Jürgen Simon GDR
GER
CTR 1960 26 October 2003 Quirla, Thüringen (GER)
Otto Wahl GER CCS 1928 1 July 1935 Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Axel Weber GDR ATH 1980 29 May 2001 Jena, Thüringen (GER)
Burghild Wieczorek GDR ATH 1968 28 November 2016 Jena, Thüringen (GER)

Affiliations

1. SV Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
ASK Vorwärts Oberhof, Oberhof (GER) Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
BC Oberhof, Oberhof (GER) Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
BRC 05 Friedrichroda, Friedrichroda (GER) Friedrichroda, Thüringen (GER)
BRC Thüringen, Oberhof (GER) Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
BSG Einheit Greiz, Greiz (GER) Greiz, Thüringen (GER)
BSG Wismut Gera, Gera (GER) Gera, Thüringen (GER)
BSR "Rennsteig", Oberhof (GER) Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
Erfurter LAC, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
ESC Erfurt, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
FC Carl Zeiss Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
FF USV Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
FV SSZ Suhl, Suhl (GER) Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Großbreitenbacher SV, Großbreitenbach (GER) Großbreitenbach, Thüringen (GER)
GST-Klub Suhl, Suhl (GER) Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
Ohrdrufer LV, Ohrdruf (GER) Ohrdruf, Thüringen (GER)
Projekt Sprintteam, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
PSG/TSV Suhl-Friedberg, Suhl (GER) Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
PSV Mei­nin­gen, Meiningen (GER) Meiningen, Thüringen (GER)
RC Ilmenau, Ilmenau (GER) Ilmenau, Thüringen (GER)
RC Zella-Mehlis, Zella-Mehlis (GER) Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
Rhöner WSV, Dermbach (GER) Dermbach, Thüringen (GER)
RRV Sonneberg/Schalkau, Schalkau (GER) Schalkau, Thüringen (GER)
SC Motor Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
SC Motor Zella-Mehlis, Zella-Mehlis (GER) Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
SC Steinbach-Hallenberg, Steinbach-Hallenberg (GER) Steinbach-Hallenberg, Thüringen (GER)
SC Turbine Erfurt, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
Schwarz-Weiß Erfurt, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
SG Wismut Gera, Gera (GER) Gera, Thüringen (GER)
SSV Gera, Gera (GER) Gera, Thüringen (GER)
SV Biberau, Biberau-Biberschlag (GER) Biberau-Biberschlag, Thüringen (GER)
SV Concordia Erfurt, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
SV EGS 48, Suhl (GER) Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
SWV Goldlauter e.V, Goldlauter-Heidersbach (GER) Goldlauter-Heidersbach, Thüringen (GER)
ThSV Eisenach, Eisenach (GER) Eisenach, Thüringen (GER)
Thüringer HC, Bad Langensalza (GER) Bad Langensalza, Thüringen (GER)
TSC Zella-Mehlis, Zella-Mehlis (GER) Zella-Mehlis, Thüringen (GER)
TSV Erfurt, Erfurt (GER) Erfurt, Thüringen (GER)
TuS Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
VfB 91 Suhl, Suhl (GER) Suhl, Thüringen (GER)
VfB Jena, Jena (GER) Jena, Thüringen (GER)
WSV Lobenstein, Lobenstein (GER) Lobenstein, Thüringen (GER)
WSV Neuhaus, Neuhaus am Rennweg (GER) Neuhaus am Rennweg, Thüringen (GER)
WSV Oberhof, Oberhof (GER) Oberhof, Thüringen (GER)
WSV Oberschönau, Oberschönau (GER) Oberschönau, Thüringen (GER)