ASK Vorwärts Oberhof, Oberhof (GER)

Affiliation ID 2086
Full name Armeesportklub Vorwärts Oberhof
Short name ASK Vorwärts Oberhof
Place Oberhof (GER)
Sports ATH/BIA/BOB/CCS/LUG/NCO/SKJ
Notes

Founded 1956. Defuncted 1990. The ski jumping section was known as ASK Vorwärts Brotterode, but later also renamed.

Athletes (71)

Carola Anding GDR CCS 1980—1984
Hans-Georg Aschenbach GDR SKJ 1972—1976
Jochen Babock GDR BOB 1976
Holger Bauroth GDR/GER CCS 1988—1992
Jan Behrendt GDR/GER LUG 1988—1998
Horst Bernhardt GDR BOB 1976
Dieter Bokeloh GER SKJ 1964
Ilona Brand GDR LUG 1980
Reinhard Bredow GDR LUG 1968—1972
Jochen Danneberg GDR SKJ 1976—1980
Rudolf Dannhauer GER CCS 1960—1964
Susi Erdmann GER BOB/LUG 1992—2006
Bodo Ferl GDR BOB 1988
Egon Fleischmann GER CCS 1960
Marko Frank GDR NCO 1988
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt GDR BOB 1980
Bernhard Germeshausen GDR BOB 1976—1980
Manfred Geyer GDR BIA 1976
Bernhard Glass GDR LUG 1980
Gerhard Grimmer GDR CCS 1968—1976
Werner Haase GER CCS 1960
Norbert Hahn GDR LUG 1976—1980
Kurt Hinze GER BIA 1960
Jörg Hoffmann GDR LUG 1984—1988
Wolfgang Hoppe GDR/GER BOB 1984—1994
Horst Hörnlein GDR LUG 1968—1972
Mario Hoyer GDR BOB 1988
Matthias Jacob GDR BIA 1984—1988
Hans-Gert Jahn GDR BIA 1968
Mathias Jung GDR BIA 1980
Andreas Kirchner GDR BOB 1980—1984
Herbert Kirchner GER BIA 1960
Eberhard Klessen GDR CCS 1972
Angela Knösel GDR LUG 1968
Sigrun Krause GDR CCS 1976
Stefan Krauße GDR/GER LUG 1988—1998
Bernhard Lehmann GDR BOB 1976—1988
Axel Lesser GDR CCS 1968—1976
Werner Lesser GER SKJ 1956—1960
Norbert Loch GDR LUG 1984
Frank Luck GDR/GER BIA 1988—2002
Karl-Heinz Menz GDR BIA 1976
Kerstin Moring GDR CCS 1988
Werner Moring GER CCS 1956
Jens Müller GDR/GER LUG 1988—1998
Bogdan Musiol GDR/GER BOB 1980—1994
Meinhard Nehmer GDR BOB 1976—1980
Dieter Neuendorf GDR/GER SKJ 1964—1968
Horst Nickel GER BIA 1960
Jochen Pietzsch GDR LUG 1984—1988
Detlef Richter GDR BOB 1980—1988
Hans Rinn GDR LUG 1976—1980
Dietmar Schauerhammer GDR BOB 1984—1988
Wolfgang Scheidel GDR LUG 1968—1972
Bettina Schmidt GDR LUG 1984
Egon Schnabel GER BIA 1964
Horst Schönau GDR BOB 1976—1980
Harald Seifert GDR BOB 1976
Melitta Sollmann GDR LUG 1980
Frank Ullrich GDR BIA 1976—1984
Ingo Voge GDR BOB 1984—1988
Petra Voge GDR CCS 1984
Martin Weber GDR SKJ 1980
Ute Weiß-Oberhoffner GDR LUG 1984—1988
Eberhard Weise GDR ATH/BOB 1976—1984
Kuno Werner GER BIA/CCS 1956—1960
Roland Wetzig GDR BOB 1980—1984
Holger Wick GDR BIA 1984
Jürgen Wirth GDR BIA 1988
Karl-Heinz Wolf GDR BIA 1976
Manfred Wolf GDR SKJ 1972