Vologda, Russian Federation

Place names (13)

?, Vologda (RUS)
Babyevo, Vologda (RUS)
Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Malaya Lipenka, Vologda (RUS)
Nikolsk, Vologda (RUS)
Rozbuy, Vologda (RUS)
Sokol, Vologda (RUS)
Totma, Vologda (RUS)
Tyoplyy Ruchey, Vologda (RUS)
Vasyunino, Vologda (RUS)
Veliky Ustyug, Vologda (RUS)
Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Vozhega, Vologda (RUS)

People born here (30)

Albina Akhatova RUS BTH 1998—2006 13 November 1976 Nikolsk, Vologda (RUS)
Artyom Arefyev ROC SSK 2022 9 November 2000 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Yekaterina Avvakumova KOR BTH 2018—2022 26 October 1990 Veliky Ustyug, Vologda (RUS)
Anna Bogaly-Titovets RUS BTH 2002—2010 12 June 1979 Vozhega, Vologda (RUS)
Yuliya Chekalyova RUS CCS 2014 6 February 1984 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Maksim Denezhkin RUS IHO 2016 10 December 2000 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Svetlana Dyomina RUS
URS
SHO 1988—2008 18 April 1961 Rozbuy, Vologda (RUS)
Sergey Fokichev RUS
URS
SSK 1984—1988 4 February 1963 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Sergey Golubyov RUS BOB 2002—2006 28 January 1978 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Vladimir Gorin RUS
EUN
BKB 1992 13 March 1961 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Boris Gulyayev RUS
URS
SSK 1964 22 April 1941 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Nikolay Gulyayev RUS
URS
EUN
SSK 1988—1992 1 January 1966 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Olena Haiasova UKR CCS 1998 10 May 1969 ?, Vologda (RUS)
Iryna Krasnianska UKR GAR 2004—2008 19 November 1987 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Andrejs Maticins LAT IHO 2002 30 January 1963 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya AUS
BLR
SHO 1996—2016 31 December 1963 Sokol, Vologda (RUS)
Anna Nechayevskaya ROC CCS 2018 21 August 1991 Tyoplyy Ruchey, Vologda (RUS)
Vladimir Rikkanen RUS
URS
ROW 1968 25 October 1943 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Tamara Rylova RUS
URS
SSK 1960 1 October 1931 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Irina Sazonova ISL GAR 2016 2 September 1991 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Vadim Shipachov ROC IHO 2018—2022 12 March 1987 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Nikolay Sokolov RUS
URS
ATH 1960 28 August 1930 Vasyunino, Vologda (RUS)
Irina Sokolovskaya RUS BKB 2008 3 January 1983 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Denis Spitsov ROC CCS 2018—2022 16 August 1996 Vozhega, Vologda (RUS)
Nikolay Tetyorkin RUS
URS
CMA 1952 28 July 1924 Malaya Lipenka, Vologda (RUS)
Maksim Tsvetkov ROC BTH 2022 3 January 1992 Babyevo, Vologda (RUS)
Anatoly Tyurin EUN
UZB
CSP 1992—1996 1 July 1968 Vologda, Vologda (RUS)
Daniil Vovchenko RUS IHO 2012 4 April 1996 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)
Antoni Wiwulski POL ART 1912 20 February 1877 Totma, Vologda (RUS)
Dmitry Yushkevich RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 19 November 1971 Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)

Affiliations

Severstal Cherepovets, Cherepovets (RUS) Cherepovets, Vologda (RUS)