|
| Event type

Halfpipe, Women

Date9 – 10 February 2022
StatusOlympic
LocationGenting Snow Park, Chongli District, Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province
Participants22 from 12 countries
DetailsCourse Name: Secret Garden Olympic Halfpipe
Halfpipe Inclination: 18°
Halfpipe Length: 220m
Inclination of Vert: 82°
Inner Height of Walls: 7.2m
Width from Wall to Wall: 22.0m
PosNrBoarderNOCQualifyingFinal
12Chloe KimUSA87.75 (1)94.00 (1)Gold
24Queralt CastelletESP78.75 (4)90.25 (2)Silver
36Sena TomitaJPN75.75 (5)88.25 (3)Bronze
41Cai XuetongCHN83.25 (3)81.25 (4)
58Ruki TomitaJPN74.25 (6)80.50 (5)
610Elizabeth HoskingCAN70.50 (9)79.25 (6)
712Berenice WickiSUI71.50 (8)76.25 (7)
83Liu JiayuCHN72.25 (7)73.50 (8)
97Mitsuki OnoJPN83.75 (2)71.50 (9)
1016Brooke D'HondtCAN70.00 (10)66.75 (10)
1117Leilani EttelGER68.75 (11)57.50 (11)
1213Qiu LengCHN66.25 (12)53.75 (12)
135Maddie MastroUSA65.75 (13)
1418Emily ArthurAUS62.50 (14)
1511Kurumi ImaiJPN54.75 (15)
1615Tessa MaudUSA53.50 (16)
1714Zoe KalaposUSA51.75 (17)
1820Šárka PančochováCZE41.75 (18)
1922Kamilla KozubackHUN35.50 (19)
2021Lee Na-YunKOR34.50 (20)
2119Jenise SpiteriMLT25.25 (21)
229Wu ShaotongCHN16.75 (22)

Qualifying Round (9 February 2022 — 09:30)

Top twelve finishers advance to final.

Judge #1Fredrik WestmanSWE
Judge #2Julien HaricotFRA
Judge #3Carter SmithCAN
Judge #4Jonas BrewerUSA
Judge #5Ryo HashimotoJPN
Judge #6Markus BetschartSUI
PosNrBoarderNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5J6
12Chloe KimUSA87.75Q
Run 1 (1)87.75
Run 2 (22)8.75
27Mitsuki OnoJPN83.75Q
Run 1 (3)79.50
Run 2 (1)83.75
31Cai XuetongCHN83.25Q
Run 1 (2)83.25
Run 2 (7)55.50
44Queralt CastelletESP78.75Q
Run 1 (4)78.75
Run 2 (12)49.50
56Sena TomitaJPN75.75Q
Run 1 (5)75.75
Run 2 (8)52.00
68Ruki TomitaJPN74.25Q
Run 1 (6)74.25
Run 2 (5)66.25
73Liu JiayuCHN72.25Q
Run 1 (19)15.25
Run 2 (2)72.25
812Berenice WickiSUI71.50Q
Run 1 (7)71.50
Run 2 (13)40.50
910Elizabeth HoskingCAN70.50Q
Run 1 (21)10.00
Run 2 (3)70.50
1016Brooke D'HondtCAN70.00Q
Run 1 (8)69.25
Run 2 (4)70.00
1117Leilani EttelGER68.75Q
Run 1 (9)68.75
Run 2 (19)15.75
1213Qiu LengCHN66.25Q
Run 1 (11)63.50
Run 2 (5)66.25
135Maddie MastroUSA65.75
Run 1 (10)65.75
Run 2 (10)51.50
1418Emily ArthurAUS62.50
Run 1 (12)62.50
Run 2 (16)19.75
1511Kurumi ImaiJPN54.75
Run 1 (13)54.75
Run 2 (11)49.75
1615Tessa MaudUSA53.50
Run 1 (14)53.50
Run 2 (21)10.00
1714Zoe KalaposUSA51.75
Run 1 (18)20.00
Run 2 (9)51.75
1820Šárka PančochováCZE41.75
Run 1 (15)41.75
Run 2 (17)18.75
1922Kamilla KozubackHUN35.50
Run 1 (16)35.50
Run 2 (20)15.00
2021Lee Na-YunKOR34.50
Run 1 (17)31.00
Run 2 (14)34.50
2119Jenise SpiteriMLT25.25
Run 1 (22)7.25
Run 2 (15)25.25
229Wu ShaotongCHN16.75
Run 1 (20)10.25
Run 2 (18)16.75

Final Round (10 February 2022 — 09:30)

Judge #1Fredrik WestmanSWE
Judge #2Julien HaricotFRA
Judge #3Carter SmithCAN
Judge #4Jonas BrewerUSA
Judge #5Ryo HashimotoJPN
Judge #6Markus BetschartSUI
PosNrBoarderNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5J6
12Chloe KimUSA94.00
Run 1 (1)94.00
Run 2 (7)27.00
Run 3 (6)26.25
24Queralt CastelletESP90.25
Run 1 (7)69.25
Run 2 (1)90.25
Run 3 (2)78.25
36Sena TomitaJPN88.25
Run 1 (2)86.00
Run 2 (2)88.25
Run 3 (=9)9.25
41Cai XuetongCHN81.25
Run 1 (3)81.25
Run 2 (5)64.50
Run 3 (3)75.00
58Ruki TomitaJPN80.50
Run 1 (11)16.50
Run 2 (9)19.75
Run 3 (1)80.50
610Elizabeth HoskingCAN79.25
Run 1 (5)73.00
Run 2 (3)79.25
Run 3 (12)5.00
712Berenice WickiSUI76.25
Run 1 (4)76.25
Run 2 (4)74.75
Run 3 (8)11.25
83Liu JiayuCHN73.50
Run 1 (12)11.25
Run 2 (12)4.75
Run 3 (4)73.50
97Mitsuki OnoJPN71.50
Run 1 (6)71.50
Run 2 (8)25.50
Run 3 (5)29.00
1016Brooke D'HondtCAN66.75
Run 1 (8)66.75
Run 2 (10)11.00
Run 3 (11)9.00
1117Leilani EttelGER57.50
Run 1 (9)55.25
Run 2 (6)57.50
Run 3 (=9)9.25
1213Qiu LengCHN53.75
Run 1 (10)53.75
Run 2 (11)9.50
Run 3 (7)18.75