Artistic Gymnastics
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Nicolás Córdoba |
18 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Ailen Valente |
56 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Ailen Valente |
76 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Ailen Valente |
62 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Ailen Valente |
78 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Argentina |
19 |
|
|
Etel Sánchez • Sofía Sánchez |
Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Mariano Mastromarino |
53 |
|
|
Luis Molina |
88 |
|
|
Federico Bruno |
136 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Juan Manuel Cano |
51 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Germán Chiaraviglio |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Germán Lauro |
19 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Braian Toledo |
10 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Rosa Godoy |
110 |
|
|
Viviana Chávez |
125 |
|
|
María Peralta |
DNF |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Belén Casetta |
16 h3 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Bárbara Comba |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Jenny Dahlgren |
27 r1/2 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Argentina |
8 |
|
|
Luis Scola • Manu Ginóbili • Facu Campazzo • Nicolás Laprovíttola • Nico Brussino • Carlos Delfino • Marcos Delía • Andrés Nocioni • Gabriel Deck • Leo Mainoldi • Patricio Garino • Roberto Acuña |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Argentina |
=19 |
|
|
Ana Gallay • Georgina Klug |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Leandro Blanc |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Fernando Martínez |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Alberto Melián |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Ignacio Perrín |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Alberto Palmetta |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Yamil Peralta |
=5 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Sebastián Rossi |
17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Rubén Rézola |
16 |
|
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Argentina |
12 |
|
|
Daniel Dal Bo • Juan Ignacio Cáceres • Pablo de Torres • Gonzalo Carreras |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Sabrina Ameghino |
19 |
|
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Argentina |
13 |
|
|
Magdalena Garro • Brenda Rojas • Sabrina Ameghino • Alexandra Keresztesi |
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Gonzalo Molina |
12 |
|
BMX, Women |
Gabriela Díaz |
10 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Catriel Soto |
25 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Eduardo Sepúlveda |
37 |
|
|
Daniel Díaz |
DNF |
|
|
Maximiliano Richeze |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Eduardo Sepúlveda |
26 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Matías Albarracín |
8 |
|
|
Ramiro Quintana |
=40 |
|
|
José la Rocca, Jr. |
=46 |
|
|
Bruno Passaro |
=68 |
|
Team, Open |
Argentina |
10 |
|
|
Ramiro Quintana • Bruno Passaro • Matías Albarracín • José la Rocca, Jr. |
Fencing
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Belén Pérez |
25 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Argentina |
11 |
|
|
Gerónimo Rulli • Lautaro Gianetti • Alexis Soto • José Luis Gómez • Lucas Romero • Víctor Cuesta • Cristian Pavón • Santiago Ascacibar • Jonathan Calleri • Ángel Correa • Giovanni Simeone • Giovani Lo Celso • Lisandro Magállan • Leandro Vega • Mauricio Martínez • Cristian Espinoza • Joaquín Arzura (DNS) • Martín Benítez (DNS) • Manuel Lanzini (DNS) • Nicolás Martín Tripichio (DNS) • Luis Ezequiel Unsain (DNS) • Axel Werner (DNS) |
Golf
|
Individual, Men |
Emiliano Grillo |
=8 |
|
|
Fabián Gómez |
=15 |
|
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Argentina |
10 |
|
|
Federico Fernández • Federico Pizarro • Sebastián Simonet • Pablo Portela • Pablo Simonet • Leonardo Querin • Federico Vieyra • Juan Pablo Fernández • Agustín Vidal • Gonzalo Carou • Adrián Portela • Pablo Vainstein • Matías Schulz • Fernando García |
Handball, Women |
Argentina |
12 |
|
|
Xoana Iacoi • Lucía Haro • Manuela Pizzo • Luciana Salvadó • Rocío Campigli • Amelia Belotti • Luciana Mendoza • Victoria Crivelli • Valeria Bianchi • Antonela Mena • Macarena Sans • Macarena Gandulfo • Elke Karsten • Marisol Carratú • Valentina Kogan |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Argentina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gonzalo Peillat • Juan Gilardi • Pedro Ibarra • Facundo Callioni • Lucas Rey • Matías Paredes • Joaquín Menini • Lucas Vila • Luca Masso • Ignacio Ortiz • Juan Martín López • Juan Saladino • Isidoro Ibarra • Matías Rey • Manuel Brunet • Agustín Mazzilli • Lucas Rossi • Juan Vivaldi |
Hockey, Women |
Argentina |
7 |
|
|
Victoria Zuloaga • Martina Cavallero • Carla Rebecchi • Delfina Merino • Agustina Habif • Majo Granatto • Florencia Habif • Rocío Sánchez • Agustina Albertario • Lucina von der Heyde • Pilar Campoy • Gabriela Aguirre • Noel Barrionuevo • Julia Gomes • Belén Succi • Flor Mutio • Paula Ortiz (DNS) • Pilar Romang (DNS) |
Judo
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Emmanuel Lucenti |
=9 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Paula Pareto |
1 |
Gold |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Emmanuel Zapata |
30 |
|
Individual, Women |
Iryna Khokhlova |
27 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Brian Rosso |
15 |
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Lucía Palermo |
17 |
|
Rugby Sevens
|
Rugby Sevens, Men |
Argentina |
6 |
|
|
Axel Müller • Bautista Ezcurra • Fernando Luna • Franco Sábato • Gastón Revol • Germán Schulz • Javier Rojas • Juan Pablo Estelles • Juan Imhoff • Matías Moroni • Rodrigo Etchart • Santiago Álvarez • Nicolás Bruzzone |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Bautista Saubidet |
21 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Julio Alsogaray |
10 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Argentina |
16 |
|
|
Lucas Calabrese • Juan de la Fuente |
Skiff, Men |
Argentina |
7 |
|
|
Yago Lange • Klaus Lange |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Facundo Olezza |
9 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Celi Tejerina |
21 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Lucía Falasca |
11 |
|
Skiff, Women |
Argentina |
13 |
|
|
Vicky Travascio • María Branz |
Multihull, Mixed |
Argentina |
1 |
Gold |
|
Santiago Lange • Cecilia Carranza |
Shooting
|
Trap, Men |
Fernando Borello |
31 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Federico Gil |
27 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Fernanda Russo |
20 |
|
|
Amelia Fournel |
41 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Amelia Fournel |
31 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Melisa Gil |
8 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Federico Grabich |
31 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Federico Grabich |
22 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Federico Grabich |
22 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Martín Naidich |
39 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Martín Naidich |
43 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Santi Grassi |
24 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Julia Sebastián |
21 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Virginia Bardach |
26 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Virginia Bardach |
37 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Virginia Bardach |
31 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Juan Martín del Potro |
2 |
Silver |
|
Juan Mónaco |
=17 |
|
|
Federico Delbonis |
=33 |
|
|
Guido Pella |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Argentina 1 |
=9 |
|
|
Juan Martín del Potro • Máximo González |
|
Argentina 2 |
=17 |
|
|
Federico Delbonis • Guillermo Durán |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Gonzalo Tellechea |
45 |
|
|
Luciano Taccone |
48 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Argentina |
=5 |
|
|
Nicolás Bruno • Facundo Conte • Pablo Crer • Alexis González • Cristian Poglajen • Sebastián Solé • Bruno Lima • Demián González • Ezequiel Palacios • José Luis González • Luciano De Cecco • Martín Ramos |
Volleyball, Women |
Argentina |
=9 |
|
|
Clarisa Sagardía • Emilce Sosa • Florencia Busquets • Josefina Fernández • Julieta Lazcano • Leticia Boscacci • Lucía Fresco • Morena Martínez • Yaz Nizetich • Tanya Acosta • Tatiana Rizzo • Yael Castiglione |
Weightlifting
|
Middleweight, Women |
Joana Palacios |
11 |
|
Wrestling
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Patricia Bermúdez |
=5 |
|