Archery
|
Individual, Women |
Kristine Esebua |
40 |
|
|
Khatuna Narimanidze |
51 |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
22 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
52 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
=28 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
=62 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
51 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Ilia Giorgadze |
57 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
David Ilariani |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Julia Dubina |
31 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Marie Kevkhishvili |
33 r1/2 |
|
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Nik'oloz Izoria |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
K'onst'ant'ine K'up'at'adze |
=9 |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Nest'or Khergiani |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Davit Margoshvili |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Davit Kevkhishvili |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Grigol Mamrikishvili |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Zurab Zviadauri |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Iveri Jikurauli |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Lasha Gujejiani |
AC |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Nino Salukvadze |
=10 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Nino Salukvadze |
8 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Zurab Khomasuridze |
58 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Irakli Labadze |
DNS |
|
Trampolining
|
Individual, Women |
Rusudan Khoperia |
9 r1/2 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Giorgi Asanidze |
1 |
Gold |
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Arsen Kasabijew |
14 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Irak'li Ch'och'ua |
6 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ak'ak'i Chachua |
9 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Manuchar K'virk'velia |
DQ |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mukhran Vakht'angadze |
18 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ramaz Nozadze |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mirian Giorgadze |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Davit Pogosian |
5 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Otar Tushishvili |
21 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gela Saghirashvili |
14 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Revaz Mindorashvili |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Eldar K'urt'anidze |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alex Modebadze |
14 |
|