Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Jelena Zanevskaja |
54 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Jelena Zanevskaja |
72 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Jelena Zanevskaja |
13 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Jelena Zanevskaja |
69 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Jelena Zanevskaja |
76 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
800 metres, Men |
Vitalij Kozlov |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
35 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadas Šuškevičius |
32 |
|
|
Donatas Škarnulis |
DNF |
|
|
Darius Škarnulis |
DQ |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres, Women |
Lina Grinčikaitė |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Eglė Balčiūnaitė |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Živilė Balčiünaité |
11 |
|
|
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
37 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Rasa Troup |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
15 |
|
|
Kristina Saltanovič |
18 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Karina Vnukova |
20 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
32 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Inga Stasiulionytė |
31 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
DNF |
|
|
Viktorija Žemaitytė |
DNF |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Kęstutis Navickas |
=9 |
|
Singles, Women |
Akvilė Stapušaitytė |
=17 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Lithuania |
4 |
|
|
Simas Jasaitis • Šarūnas Jasikevičius • Robertas Javtokas • Rimantas Kaukėnas • Linas Kleiza • Darjuš Lavrinovič • Kšištof Lavrinovič • Mindaugas Lukauskis • Jonas Mačiulis • Marijonas Petravičius • Marius Prekevičius • Ramūnas Šiškauskas |
Boxing
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Egidijus Kavaliauskas |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Daugirdas Šemiotas |
=17 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Jaroslavas Jakšto |
=5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Lithuania |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Alvydas Duonėla • Egidijus Balčiūnas |
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Lithuania |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Raimundas Labuckas • Tomas Gadeikis |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Ignatas Konovalovas |
28 |
|
|
Dainius Kairelis |
73 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Edita Pučinskaitė |
9 |
|
|
Jolanta Polikevičiūtė |
11 |
|
|
Modesta Vžesniauskaitė |
27 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Edita Pučinskaitė |
23 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Simona Krupeckaitė |
8 |
|
Individual Pursuit, Women |
Vilija Sereikaitė |
6 |
|
|
Svetlana Pauliukaitė |
12 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Svetlana Pauliukaitė |
12 |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Albert Techov |
=21 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Edvinas Krungolcas |
2 |
Silver |
|
Andrejus Zadneprovskis |
3 |
Bronze |
Individual, Women |
Donata Rimšaitė |
12 |
|
|
Laura Asadauskaitė |
14 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Mindaugas Griškonis |
8 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Gintarė Volungevičiūtė |
2 |
Silver |
Shooting
|
Trap, Women |
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė |
5 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rolandas Gimbutis |
58 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paulius Viktoravičius |
=28 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Saulius Binevičius |
47 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Vytautas Janušaitis |
32 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Giedrius Titenis |
12 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Edvinas Dautartas |
31 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Rimvydas Šalčius |
=34 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Vytautas Janušaitis |
15 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rugilė Mileišytė |
=39 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Raminta Dvariškytė |
35 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Rūta Paškauskienė |
=33 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Ramūnas Vyšniauskas |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandras Kazakevičius |
=15 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Valdemaras Venckaitis |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mindaugas Ežerskis |
6 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mindaugas Mizgaitis |
2 |
Silver |