Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Martine Skregelid |
20 |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Boys |
Norway |
=9 |
|
|
Mathias Berntsen • Anders Mol |
Boxing
|
Light-Heavyweight, Boys |
Vegar Tregren |
6 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Camilla Rozanski |
=9 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Camilla Rozanski |
=9 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Boys |
Daniel Jensen |
7 |
|
Platform, Boys |
Daniel Jensen |
6 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alejandra Orozco (MEX) • Daniel Jensen (NOR) |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Viktor Hovland |
4 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Sandra Nordaas |
=22 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Norway |
=17 |
|
|
Sandra Nordaas • Viktor Hovland |
Handball
|
Handball, Boys |
Norway |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sindre Aho • Kevin Gulliksen • Tobias Hansen • Tormod Hauane • Aksel Horgen • Jørgen Jansrud • Eirik Køpp • Sivert Nordeng • Jonas Olsen • Sander Øverjordet • Magnus Abelvik Rød • Kristian Sæverås • Simen Schønningsen • Lasse Thorsbye |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Ask Jarl Tjørn |
17 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Thea Helseth |
7 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Caroline Rosmo |
5 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Girls |
Sara Stamnestrø |
18 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 10 |
10 |
|
|
Sara Stamnestrø (NOR) • Edouard Dortomb (FRA) |
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Henrik Christiansen |
12 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Henrik Christiansen |
3 |
Bronze |
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Henrik Christiansen |
3 |
Bronze |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Armin Porobic |
11 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Armin Porobic |
19 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Armin Porobic |
12 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Armin Porobic |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Elise Olsen |
14 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Sofie Reisænen |
19 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Sofie Reisænen |
17 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Elise Olsen |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Elise Olsen |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Henrik Christiansen • Elise Olsen • Armin Porobic • Sofie Reisænen |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Norway |
10 |
|
|
Henrik Christiansen • Elise Olsen • Armin Porobic • Sofie Reisænen |
Wrestling
|
≤60 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Grace Bullen |
1 |
Gold |