Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Muhammad Mia |
36 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Mammule Rankoe |
33 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Boys |
Ronald Rakaku |
DNF |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Jason van Rooyen |
4 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Taylon Bieldt |
DNF |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Gezelle Magerman |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Girls |
Yolandi Stander |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Leandri Geel |
6 |
|
Javelin Throw, Girls |
Jo-Ane van Dyk |
7 |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 53 |
5 |
|
|
Riham Abohiba (EGY) • Tikie Mael (VAN) • Tavonte Mott (BAH) • Bacha Morka Mulata (ETH) • Faheemah Scraders (BER) • Noemí Sempere (ESP) • Stefano Sottile (ITA) • Yasser Triki (ALG) • Jo-Ane van Dyk (RSA) |
|
Mixed team 39 |
=28 |
|
|
Declan Carruthers (AUS) • Kohun Eugene (ISV) • Leonardo Fabbri (ITA) • Saadia Fadili (MAR) • Judith Huaman (PER) • Alex Hulley (AUS) • Gezelle Magerman (RSA) • Pyotr Nikiporets (RUS) • Anthony Pontier (FRA) • Natalliah Whyte (JAM) |
|
Mixed team 27 |
38 |
|
|
Shanee Angol (DMA) • Taylon Bieldt (RSA) • Choi Min-Gi (KOR) • Rosie-May Davidson (AUS) • Mazuzo Kasiteni (MAW) • Lee Hyeon-Jeong (KOR) • Daniel Londero (ARG) • Rosie Mulipola (SAM) • Hanna Shpak (BLR) • Georgios Triantafyllou (GRE) |
|
Mixed team 61 |
44 |
|
|
Hassan Ali (EGY) • Ivo Balabanov (BUL) • Eve Burns (MHL) • Thiziri Daci (FRA) • Eva Mustafić (CRO) • Francine Niyomwungere (BDI) • Javad Shooryabi (IRI) • Jade Soleyn (ANT) • Ramarco Thompson (BAR) • Jason van Rooyen (RSA) |
|
Mixed team 11 |
46 |
|
|
Paraskevi Andreou (CYP) • Gabriel Bitan (ROU) • Henri Delauze (BAH) • Sufyan Hamdan (PLE) • Pushpa Jakhar (IND) • Valentina Kalmykova (ITA) • Jesús Serrano (ESP) • Yolandi Stander (RSA) • Zeng Ting-Wei (TPE) |
|
Mixed team 58 |
48 |
|
|
Nadia El-Hakouni (MAR) • Jāzeps Groza (LAT) • Sayori Matsumoto (JPN) • Sander Moldau (EST) • Michael Nicholls (BAR) • Lucia Prinetti Anzalapaya (ITA) • Ronald Rakaku (RSA) • Ajay Kumar Saroj (IND) • Ewa Swoboda (POL) • Carine Wiysenyuy Tatah (CMR) |
|
Mixed team 4 |
65 |
|
|
Tyler Bowe (BAH) • Giacomo Brandi (ITA) • Konrad Bukowiecki (POL) • Leandri Geel (RSA) • Kadra Mohamed (DJI) • Nhayila Rentería (COL) • Sangay Wangmo (BHU) • Lushane Wilson (JAM) |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Donna Hutton |
=5 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Donna Hutton |
=9 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Combined Team, Boys |
South Africa |
6 |
|
|
Alex Limberg • Ivan Venter |
Combined Team, Girls |
South Africa |
13 |
|
|
Relebohile Annastacia Pebane • Maia Rawlins |
Relay, Mixed Youth |
South Africa |
28 |
|
|
Relebohile Annastacia Pebane • Alex Limberg • Ivan Venter • Maia Rawlins |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open Youth |
Alexa Stais |
=21 |
|
Team, Open Youth |
Africa |
4 |
|
|
Maeva Boyer (SEN) • Mohamed Hatab (EGY) • Lilia Maamar (MAR) • Alexa Stais (RSA) • Sophie Teede (ZIM) |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Kyle McClatchie |
25 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Kaleigh Telfer |
DQ |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
South Africa |
=17 |
|
|
Kaleigh Telfer • Kyle McClatchie |
Hockey 5s
|
Hockey 5s, Boys |
South Africa |
4 |
|
|
Jacques Bleeker • Ryan Crowe • Tyson Dlungwana • Tevin Kok • Matthew Martins • Bili Ntuli • Luke Schooling • Garth Turner • Cody van Wyk |
Hockey 5s, Girls |
South Africa |
8 |
|
|
Natalie Esteves • Demi Harmse • Chrissie Haupt • Marizen Marais • Kaydee Miller • Kristen Paton • Cheneal Raubenheimer • Simone Strydom • Patience Zondi |
Judo
|
≤78 kilograms, Girls |
Unelle Snyman |
=5 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Van de Walle |
=5 |
|
|
Leyla Əliyeva (AZE) • Paola Acevedo (PUR) • Petar Zadro (BIH) • Nokutula Banda (ZAM) • Marco Montoya (COL) • Unelle Snyman (RSA) • Iván Silva (CUB) |
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Girls |
Shannon Gardiner |
15 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Calvin Gibbs |
25 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Megan Robertson |
30 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Sybrand Laurens |
16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 8 |
8 |
|
|
Ivana Babić (CRO) • Sybrand Laurens (RSA) |
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Joshua Steyn |
27 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Joshua Steyn |
5 |
|
|
Brent Szurdoki |
18 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Brent Szurdoki |
14 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Brent Szurdoki |
14 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys |
South Africa |
8 |
|
|
Jarred Crous • Chris Reid • Joshua Steyn • Brent Szurdoki |
50 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Chris Reid |
16 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Chris Reid |
10 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Chris Reid |
5 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jarred Crous |
4 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jarred Crous |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Jarred Crous |
6 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joshua Steyn |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Joshua Steyn |
4 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Chris Reid |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Boys |
South Africa |
4 |
|
|
Jarred Crous • Chris Reid • Joshua Steyn • Brent Szurdoki |
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Marlies Ross |
17 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Marlies Ross |
19 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Michelle Weber |
23 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Michelle Weber |
16 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Girls |
South Africa |
10 |
|
|
Justine MacFarlane • Marlies Ross • Nathania van Niekerk • Michelle Weber |
100 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Nathania van Niekerk |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Nathania van Niekerk |
11 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Justine MacFarlane |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Justine MacFarlane |
12 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Justine MacFarlane |
7 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Marlies Ross |
7 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Girls |
South Africa |
7 |
|
|
Justine MacFarlane • Marlies Ross • Nathania van Niekerk • Michelle Weber |
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
South Africa |
12 |
|
|
Chris Reid • Marlies Ross • Brent Szurdoki • Nathania van Niekerk |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
South Africa |
5 |
|
|
Jarred Crous • Marlies Ross • Joshua Steyn • Nathania van Niekerk |
Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Lloyd Harris |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Mixed team 3 |
=9 |
|
|
Lloyd Harris (RSA) • Guy-Orly Iradukunda (BDI) |
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 7 |
=9 |
|
|
Lloyd Harris (RSA) • Sandra Samir (EGY) |
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Nathan le Roux |
27 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Jayme-Sue Vermaas |
18 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Africa 1 |
14 |
|
|
Rehab Hamdy (EGY) • Khaled Essam (EGY) • Jayme-Sue Vermaas (RSA) • Nathan le Roux (RSA) |
Wrestling
|
≤54 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Reynhardt Louw |
6 |
|
≤63 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Elbert Steyn |
5 |
|
≤60 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Leanco Stans |
6 |
|