Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Borislav Dević |
49 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aleksandar Raković |
11 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dragutin Topić |
4 |
|
|
Stevan Zorić |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Andreja Marinković |
41 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dragan Perić |
8 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Marina Živković |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Marina Živković |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Suzana Ćirić |
55 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Saša Đorđević • Dejan Bodiroga • Dejan Tomašević • Milenko Topić • Miroslav Berić • Nikola Lončar • Predrag Danilović • Saša Obradović • Vlade Divac • Žarko Paspalj • Zelly Rebrača • Zoran Savić |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Petar Sibinkić |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Siniša Žugić |
38 |
|
Platform, Men |
Vukan Vuletić |
37 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Tamara Šotra |
36 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Dragoljub Radulović |
=21 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Mitar Milinković |
=21 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Goran Maksimović |
=15 |
|
|
Nemanja Mirosavljev |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Goran Maksimović |
4 |
|
|
Stevan Pletikosić |
=35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Stevan Pletikosić |
=11 |
|
|
Goran Maksimović |
=20 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
4 |
|
|
Marija Mladenović |
=34 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
6 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Aleksandra Ivošev |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aranka Binder |
=9 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Aleksandra Ivošev |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aranka Binder |
=22 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nikola Kalabić |
53 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Vladan Marković |
28 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Vladan Marković |
28 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Duška Radan |
45 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Duška Radan |
46 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Maja Grozdanić |
27 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Slobodan Grujić |
=17 |
|
|
Aleksandar Karakašević |
=33 |
|
|
Ilija Lupulesku |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=9 |
|
|
Ilija Lupulesku • Slobodan Grujić |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Đorđe Đurić • Žarko Petrović • Vladimir Batez • Željko Tanasković • Dejan Brđović • Đula Mešter • Slobodan Kovač • Nikola Grbić • Vladimir Grbić • Rajko Jokanović • Goran Vujević • Andrija Gerić |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Yugoslavia |
8 |
|
|
Aleksandar Šoštar • Petar Trbojević • Vaso Subotić • Predrag Zimonjić • Igor Milanović • Aleksandar Šapić • Mirko Vičević • Veljko Uskoković • Dejan Savić • Viktor Jelenić • Vlada Vujasinović • Ranko Perović • Milan Tadić |
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Miodrag Kovačić |
34 |
|
Wrestling
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandar Jovančević |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Goran Kasum |
18 |
|