Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Elías Malavé |
=17 |
|
Individual, Women |
Leidys Brito |
=33 |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Jessica López |
7 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Jessica López |
65 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Jessica López |
6 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Jessica López |
30 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Alberth Bravo |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Luis Orta |
105 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
José Gregorio Peña |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Venezuela |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Arturo Ramírez • Omar Longart • Alberth Bravo • Freddy Mezones |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Richard Vargas |
24 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Yerenman Salazar |
DNF |
|
200 metres, Women |
Nercely Soto |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Yolymar Pineda |
93 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Robeilys Peinado |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Yulimar Rojas |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Women |
Ahymará Espinoza |
19 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Rosa Rodríguez |
10 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Venezuela |
10 |
|
|
Gregory Echenique • Dwight Lewis • Miguel Marriaga • Gregory Vargas • John Cox • David Cubillán • José Vargas • Miguel Ruiz • Windi Graterol • Heissler Guillént • Anthony Pérez • Néstor Colmenares |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Venezuela |
=17 |
|
|
Olaya Pérez • Norisbeth Agudo |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Yoel Finol |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Men |
Víctor Rodríguez |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Luis Cabrera |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Luis Arcón |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Gabriel Maestre |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Endry Saavedra |
=16 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Albert Ramírez |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Edgar Ramón Muñoz |
=9 |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Jefferson Milano |
16 |
|
BMX, Women |
Stefany Hernández |
3 |
Bronze |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Yonathan Monsalve |
DNF |
|
|
Miguel Ubeto |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Yonathan Monsalve |
DNS |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Yennifer César |
50 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Hersony Canelón |
24 |
|
|
César Marcano |
27 |
|
Keirin, Men |
Ángel Pulgar |
=21 |
|
|
Hersony Canelón |
=25 |
|
Team Sprint, Men |
Venezuela |
8 |
|
|
Hersony Canelón • César Marcano • Ángel Pulgar |
Omnium, Women |
Angie González |
18 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Men |
Jesús Liranzo |
21 r1/3 |
|
|
Robert Páez |
23 r1/3 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Pablo Barrios |
53 |
|
|
Emanuel Andrade |
=61 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Antonio Leal |
35 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Francisco Limardo |
16 |
|
|
Rubén Limardo |
21 |
|
|
Silvio Fernández Briceño |
34 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Venezuela |
8 |
|
|
Silvio Fernández Briceño • Rubén Limardo • Kelvin Caña • Francisco Limardo |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Isis Giménez |
22 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Alejandra Benítez |
29 |
|
Golf
|
Individual, Men |
Jhonattan Vegas |
=50 |
|
Judo
|
Middleweight, Women |
Elvismar Rodríguez |
=17 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Erwin Maldonado |
22 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Paola Pérez |
20 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jakson Vicent |
29 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Daniel Flores |
27 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
José Gutiérrez |
38 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Julio Iemma |
45 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Julio Iemma |
40 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Julio Iemma |
22 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cristian Quintero |
44 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cristian Quintero |
34 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cristian Quintero |
16 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cristian Quintero |
33 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Albert Subirats |
31 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Carlos Claverie |
30 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Carlos Claverie |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Albert Subirats |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Andreína Pinto |
16 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Andreína Pinto |
12 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Andreína Pinto |
23 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Gremlis Arvelo |
=49 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Featherweight, Men |
Edgar Contreras |
=5 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Jesús López |
DNF |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Yusleidy Figueroa |
9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Women |
Yaniuska Espinosa |
7 |
|
|
Naryury Pérez |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Raiber Rodríguez |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Wuileixis Rivas |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Luillys Pérez |
=17 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Erwin Caraballo |
19 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Pedro Ceballos |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
José Díaz |
18 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Betzabeth Argüello |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
María José Acosta |
17 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Jaramit Weffer |
17 |
|