Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
7 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
57 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
61 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=65 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
80 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
89 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Yugoslavia |
11 |
|
|
Miroslav Cerar • Janez Brodnik • Alojz Petrovič • Tine Šrot • Ivan Čaklec • Nenad Vidović |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
68 r1/2 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
=80 r1/2 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=89 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=100 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
=19 r1/2 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=48 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
=95 r1/2 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
=109 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
6 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
=83 r1/2 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
=87 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Janez Brodnik |
=37 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=55 r1/2 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=75 r1/2 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
=80 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
85 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
=12 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
=57 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
=81 r1/2 |
|
|
Nenad Vidović |
100 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Miroslav Cerar |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nenad Vidović |
=45 r1/2 |
|
|
Alojz Petrovič |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivan Čaklec |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Janez Brodnik |
=69 r1/2 |
|
|
Tine Šrot |
=85 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Simo Važić |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Franc Červan |
7 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Simo Važić |
9 h4 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Franc Červan |
10 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Ðani Kovač |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Slavko Špan |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Roman Lešek |
13 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Dako Radošević |
16 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Gizi Farkaš |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Draga Stamejčič |
7 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Olga Gere-Pulić |
7 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Draga Stamejčič |
5 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
7 |
|
|
Vladimir Cvetković • Ivo Daneu • Giuseppe Gjergja • Nemanja Đurić • Vital Eiselt • Slobodan Gordić • Radivoj Korać • Dragan Kovačić • Miodrag Nikolić • Zvonko Petričević • Trajko Rajković • Dragoslav Ražnatović |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
DNS |
|
|
Aleksandar Kerčov • Staniša Radmanović |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
8 |
|
|
Dragan Desančić • Vladimir Ignjatijević • Aleksandar Kerčov • Staniša Radmanović |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Ivica Osim • Zoran Miladinović • Lazar Lemić • Lazar Radović • Milan Čop • Mirsad Fazlagić • Rudolf Belin • Silvester Takač • Slaven Zambata • Spasoje Samardžić • Svetozar Vujović • Dragan Džajić • Ivan Ćurković • Živorad Jevtić • Josip Pirmajer • Marijan Brnčić • Đorđe Pavlić (DNS) • Zlatko Škorić (DNS) |
Rowing
|
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ante Guberina • Slavko Janjušević • Zdenko Balaš |
Eights, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 |
|
|
Boris Klavora • Jadran Barut • Jože Berc • Vjekoslav Skalak • Marko Mandič • Alojz Colja • Pavao Martić • Lucijan Kleva • Zdenko Balaš |
Swimming
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Slobodan Dijaković |
40 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Veljko Rogošić |
16 |
|
|
Slobodan Dijaković |
25 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Veljko Rogošić |
19 |
|
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Milan Muškatirović • Ivo Trumbić • Vinko Rosić • Zlatko Šimenc • Božidar Stanišić • Ante Nardeli • Zoran Janković • Mirko Sandić • Ozren Bonačić • Frane Nonković • Karlo Stipanić |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Branko Martinović |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Stevan Horvat |
5 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Branislav Simić |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Petar Cucić |
AC |
|