Örebro, Sweden

Place names (32)

Almby, Örebro (SWE)
Askersund (SWE)
Axberg, Örebro (SWE)
Degerfors (SWE)
Dylta bruk, Örebro (SWE)
Ervalla, Örebro (SWE)
Fellingsbro, Lindesberg (SWE)
Fjugesta, Lekesberg (SWE)
Garphyttan, Örebro (SWE)
Glanshammar (SWE)
Grythyttan, Hällefors (SWE)
Hällefors (SWE)
Hallsberg (SWE)
Hammar, Askersund (SWE)
Järnboås, Nora (SWE)
Karlskoga (SWE)
Kumla (SWE)
Längbro, Örebro (SWE)
Laxå (SWE)
Lindesberg (SWE)
Ljusnarsberg (SWE)
Näsby, Örebro (SWE)
Nysund, Degerfors (SWE)
Odensbacken, Örebro (SWE)
Örebro (SWE)
Snavlunda, Askersund (SWE)
Stora Mellösa, Örebro (SWE)
Storå, Lindsberg (SWE)
Tived, Laxå (SWE)
Viby, Hallsberg (SWE)
Vintrosa, Örebro (SWE)
Vretstorp, Hallsberg (SWE)

People born here (110)

Anders Adamson SWE CRD 1980 26 July 1957 Örebro (SWE)
Olle Åhlund SWE FBL 1952 22 August 1920 Degerfors (SWE)
Bengt-Olov Almstedt SWE SWM 1960 4 April 1942 Örebro (SWE)
Agneta Andersson SWE CSP 1980—1996 25 April 1961 Karlskoga (SWE)
Björn Andersson SWE HBL 1972 5 July 1950 Längbro, Örebro (SWE)
Hjalmar Andersson SWE ATH 1912 13 July 1889 Ljusnarsberg (SWE)
Peter Andersson SWE IHO 1992 29 August 1965 Örebro (SWE)
Sven Andersson SWE SSK 1956 21 August 1921 Karlskoga (SWE)
Carl Årmann SWE MPN 1924 24 April 1894 Stora Mellösa, Örebro (SWE)
Jenni Asserholt SWE IHO 2006—2014 8 April 1988 Storå, Lindsberg (SWE)
Bo Bengtson SWE EOC 1976—1984 5 June 1914 Örebro (SWE)
Axel Berggren USA BKB 1904 21 April 1881 Grythyttan, Hällefors (SWE)
Per-Arne Berglund SWE ATH 1948—1952 20 January 1927 Örebro (SWE)
Simon Bertilsson SWE IHO 2018 19 April 1991 Karlskoga (SWE)
Ernst Brandsten SWE DIV 1912 13 June 1883 Karlskoga (SWE)
Åke Brask NOR
SWE
Coach/IHO 1972 14 February 1929 Karlskoga (SWE)
Johan Brolenius SWE ALP 2006 7 June 1977 Kumla (SWE)
Hans Byberg SWE BOB 1994 8 July 1965 Karlskoga (SWE)
Jens Byggmark SWE ALP 2010 22 August 1985 Örebro (SWE)
Per Carlén SWE HBL 1984—1996 19 November 1960 Örebro (SWE)
Allan Carlsson SWE BOX 1932 8 November 1910 Örebro (SWE)
Arne Carlsson SWE GAR 1952 13 July 1924 Örebro (SWE)
Bertil R. Carlsson SWE WLF 1924 18 March 1901 Örebro (SWE)
Lars Carlsson SWE FBL 1952 2 September 1930 Hammar, Askersund (SWE)
Rudi Dollmayer SWE SWM 1992 17 January 1966 Karlskoga (SWE)
Claes Egnell SWE MPN/SHO/WPE 1948—1952 29 January 1916 Örebro (SWE)
Wilma Ekström SWE IHO 2012 20 October 1994 Hällefors (SWE)
Marja Elfman SWE FRS 1998 5 August 1972 Hällefors (SWE)
Olle Ericsson SWE SHO 1920—1924 1 June 1890 Kumla (SWE)
Sture Ericsson SWE GAR 1920 15 January 1898 Örebro (SWE)
Hanna Erikson SWE CCS 2014 2 June 1990 Örebro (SWE)
Gustav Eriksson SWE WLF 1920 13 March 1897 Örebro (SWE)
Oscar Eriksson SWE SHO 1920 28 July 1889 Örebro (SWE)
Torsten Eriksson SWE DIV 1912 20 February 1891 Örebro (SWE)
Emilia Fahlin SWE CRD 2012—2016 24 October 1988 Örebro (SWE)
Raoul Fahlin SWE CRD 1988 13 October 1966 Längbro, Örebro (SWE)
Rune Flodman SWE SHO 1964 1 April 1926 Karlskoga (SWE)
Karl Fryksdahl SWE ATH 1906—1908 22 June 1885 Örebro (SWE)
Christer Fursth SWE FBL 1992 6 July 1970 Örebro (SWE)
Sara Grahn SWE IHO 2010—2018 25 September 1988 Viby, Hallsberg (SWE)
Maria Gretzer SWE EJP 1992—2000 11 November 1958 Örebro (SWE)
Bengt-Åke Gustafsson SWE Coach/IHO 1992—2010 23 March 1958 Karlskoga (SWE)
Fredrik Gustafsson SWE BOB 1994 4 May 1964 Örebro (SWE)
Helge Gustafsson SWE GAR 1920 16 January 1900 Ervalla, Örebro (SWE)
Maria Haglund SWE CSP 1992 6 May 1972 Karlskoga (SWE)
Sven Håkansson SWE ATH 1948 14 November 1909 Örebro (SWE)
Kristin Hammarström SWE FBL 2012 29 March 1982 Glanshammar (SWE)
Marie Hammarström SWE FBL 2012 29 March 1982 Glanshammar (SWE)
Werner Hardmo SWE ATH 1948 25 March 1917 Kumla (SWE)
Ingemar Hedberg SWE CSP 1952 8 March 1920 Örebro (SWE)
Leif Henriksson SWE IHO 1968 26 May 1943 Karlskoga (SWE)
Lars Ivarsson SWE SHO 1980 22 May 1939 Vretstorp, Hallsberg (SWE)
Gunnar Jansson SWE ATH 1932—1936 13 October 1897 Fellingsbro, Lindesberg (SWE)
Bengt Johansson SWE WRE 1952—1956 4 January 1926 Hallsberg (SWE)
Peter Johansson SWE FSK 1988 2 April 1967 Näsby, Örebro (SWE)
Tommy Johansson SWE ATH/BOB 1984 3 October 1958 Snavlunda, Askersund (SWE)
Petter Jorman SWE SPS 1992 25 August 1964 Örebro (SWE)
Anna Karlsson SWE CSP 2004 12 May 1975 Karlskoga (SWE)
Arne Karlsson SWE SAL 1964 23 March 1936 Örebro (SWE)
Christina Karlsson SWE SSK 1968 3 June 1946 Hällefors (SWE)
Eva Karlsson SWE CSP 1984 21 September 1961 Karlskoga (SWE)
Hjalmar Karlsson SWE SAL 1956 1 March 1906 Örebro (SWE)
Per-Olof Karlsson SWE SAL 1960 19 February 1942 Örebro (SWE)
Bo König SWE SSK 1992 31 May 1965 Askersund (SWE)
Ove König SWE SSK 1972 25 June 1950 Askersund (SWE)
Karl Krook SWE TOW 1908 10 January 1887 Lindesberg (SWE)
Torsten Kumfeldt SWE SWM/WPO 1908—1920 4 January 1886 Örebro (SWE)
Josef Landsberg SWE CRD 1912 13 May 1890 Örebro (SWE)
Bernhard Larsson SWE SHO 1912 14 August 1879 Stora Mellösa, Örebro (SWE)
Erik Larsson SWE TOW 1912 14 May 1888 Axberg, Örebro (SWE)
Erik Larsson SWE ATH 1912 14 May 1888 Axberg, Örebro (SWE)
Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt SWE EJP/EVE 1920—1924 7 January 1884 Örebro (SWE)
Charles Lewenhaupt SWE EJP 1912 25 February 1881 Örebro (SWE)
Gustaf Lewenhaupt SWE EJP/MPN 1912 20 August 1879 Örebro (SWE)
Carl Johan Lind SWE ATH 1912—1928 25 May 1883 Karlskoga (SWE)
Anna Lindberg SWE DIV 1996—2012 16 November 1981 Karlskoga (SWE)
Ludvig Lindblom SWE WRE 1932—1936 12 January 1910 Örebro (SWE)
Erik Lindén SWE SAL 1912 28 July 1880 Lindesberg (SWE)
Anders Lindh SWE GAR 1952 2 October 1929 Örebro (SWE)
Gösta Lindh SWE FBL 1952 8 February 1924 Örebro (SWE)
Anders Lindskog SWE SHO 1912 16 January 1875 Nysund, Degerfors (SWE)
Marianne Lundquist SWE SWM 1948—1952 24 July 1931 Karlskoga (SWE)
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE IHO 1956—1964 3 April 1934 Karlskoga (SWE)
Gösta Magnusson SWE WLF 1948 13 September 1915 Stora Mellösa, Örebro (SWE)
Håkan Malmrot SWE SWM 1920 29 November 1900 Örebro (SWE)
Agneta Mårtensson SWE SWM 1980—1984 31 July 1961 Längbro, Örebro (SWE)
Torgny Mogren SWE CCS 1984—1998 26 July 1963 Hällefors (SWE)
Gunnar Neuriesser SWE ALP 1984 16 August 1961 Karlskoga (SWE)
Kjell Nilsson SWE CRD 1984 4 April 1962 Örebro (SWE)
Ove Nylén SWE SWM 1980 14 February 1959 Kumla (SWE)
Liselotte Ohlson SWE CSP 1988 29 May 1968 Karlskoga (SWE)
Sven Ohlsson SWE FBL 1908 14 February 1888 Örebro (SWE)
Karl-Uno Olofsson SWE ATH 1964 16 December 1940 Degerfors (SWE)
Albert Pettersson SWE WLF 1920 5 May 1885 Örebro (SWE)
Johan Röjler SWE SSK 2002—2010 11 November 1981 Almby, Örebro (SWE)
Ann Rosendahl SWE CCS 1984 20 July 1959 Örebro (SWE)
Olle Sääv SWE BDY 1952 26 January 1928 Örebro (SWE)
Dagmar Salén SWE SAL 1936 22 May 1901 Örebro (SWE)
Tommy Samuelsson SWE IHO 1980—1988 12 January 1960 Degerfors (SWE)
Stina Segerström SWE FBL 2008—2012 17 June 1982 Vintrosa, Örebro (SWE)
Walter Siegfried SUI BOX 1936 21 March 1919 Askersund (SWE)
Lars Skåål SWE WPO 1980 14 September 1949 Örebro (SWE)
Anna Söderberg SWE ATH 2000—2008 11 June 1973 Fjugesta, Lekesberg (SWE)
Gunnar Söderlindh SWE GAR 1920 10 February 1896 Örebro (SWE)
Jens Stefenson SWE DIV 1912 1 February 1895 Örebro (SWE)
Ellenor Svensson SWE SWM 1992 3 February 1971 Längbro, Örebro (SWE)
Karl-Gustaf Vingqvist SWE GAR 1908 15 October 1883 Tived, Laxå (SWE)
Elsa Wallenberg SWE TEN 1908 26 January 1877 Viby, Hallsberg (SWE)
Susanne Wiberg-Gunnarsson SWE CSP 1984—1996 8 September 1963 Örebro (SWE)
Hjalmar Wollgarth SWE TOW 1908 29 April 1878 Järnboås, Nora (SWE)

People who died here (42)

Olle Åhlund SWE FBL 1952 11 February 1996 Degerfors (SWE)
Sven Andersson SWE SSK 1956 3 May 2016 Karlskoga (SWE)
Kell Areskoug SWE ATH 1932—1936 21 December 1996 Dylta bruk, Örebro (SWE)
Per-Arne Berglund SWE ATH 1948—1952 6 January 2002 Örebro (SWE)
Orvar Bergmark SWE BDY 1952 10 May 2004 Örebro (SWE)
Åke Brask NOR
SWE
Coach/IHO 1972 2 March 1993 Karlskoga (SWE)
Bertil R. Carlsson SWE WLF 1924 23 February 1959 Örebro (SWE)
Holger Erbén SWE SHO 1948—1952 19 August 1975 Örebro (SWE)
Olle Ericsson SWE SHO 1920—1924 25 July 1950 Örebro (SWE)
Ragnar Ericzon SWE ATH 1952 5 March 2010 Örebro (SWE)
Gustav Eriksson SWE WLF 1920 18 April 1974 Örebro (SWE)
Oscar Eriksson SWE SHO 1920 26 December 1958 Örebro (SWE)
Torsten Eriksson SWE DIV 1912 29 July 1979 Örebro (SWE)
Erling Erlandsson SWE SJP 1956 10 November 2011 Örebro (SWE)
Carl Gripenstedt SWE FEN 1920—1924 30 April 1981 Odensbacken, Örebro (SWE)
Helge Gustafsson SWE GAR 1920 5 October 1981 Örebro (SWE)
Sven Håkansson SWE ATH 1948 7 July 1997 Örebro (SWE)
Werner Hardmo SWE ATH 1948 16 September 2010 Kumla (SWE)
Leif Henriksson SWE IHO 1968 15 March 2019 Karlskoga (SWE)
Bernt Jansson SWE SSK 1976 27 January 2020 Laxå (SWE)
Frank Landqvist SWE DIV 1952 7 January 1983 Karlskoga (SWE)
Josef Landsberg SWE CRD 1912 4 August 1964 Örebro (SWE)
Allan Lindberg SWE ATH 1948 2 May 2004 Garphyttan, Örebro (SWE)
Karin Lindberg SWE GAR 1948—1956 2 December 2020 Örebro (SWE)
Anders Lindh SWE GAR 1952 19 November 1996 Örebro (SWE)
Gösta Lindh SWE FBL 1952 4 January 1984 Örebro (SWE)
Gösta Magnusson SWE WLF 1948 25 November 1948 Örebro (SWE)
Mohammed Yaseen Mohammed IRQ WLF 1980—1984 24 June 2020 Örebro (SWE)
Mogens Nielsen DEN HBL 1952 15 January 2010 Degerfors (SWE)
Bertil Nordahl SWE FBL 1948 1 December 1998 Degerfors (SWE)
Sven Ohlsson SWE FBL 1908 27 December 1947 Örebro (SWE)
Gerhard Pedersen DEN BOX 1936 4 June 1987 Örebro (SWE)
Olle Sääv SWE BDY 1952 27 August 2015 Örebro (SWE)
Ingrid Sandahl SWE GAR 1948—1952 15 November 2011 Örebro (SWE)
Lars Skåål SWE WPO 1980 4 May 2022 Örebro (SWE)
Harry Stenqvist SWE CRD 1920 9 December 1968 Örebro (SWE)
David Theander SWE SWM 1912 18 July 1985 Odensbacken, Örebro (SWE)
Sven Thuresson SWE ATH 1924 9 February 1982 Örebro (SWE)
Ivan Törnmarck SWE SHO 1912 17 April 1963 Askersund (SWE)
Gustaf Wejnarth SWE ATH 1924 22 April 1990 Örebro (SWE)
Harry Wikman FIN ROW 1952 4 October 2017 Örebro (SWE)
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt SWE ATH 1948—1952 23 March 1991 Örebro (SWE)

Affiliations

Arbetarnas GF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
BIK Karlskoga, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Bofors CK, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Bofors JG, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Bofors KK, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Bofors SHK, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Degerfors IF, Degerfors (SWE) Degerfors (SWE)
Frövi JK, Lindesberg (SWE) Lindesberg (SWE)
Garphyttans IF, Garphyttan, Örebro (SWE) Garphyttan, Örebro (SWE)
Hallsbergs BK, Hallsberg (SWE) Hallsberg (SWE)
I3 IF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
IF Start, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
IFK Kumla, Kumla (SWE) Kumla (SWE)
IFK Örebro, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Karlskoga IF, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Karlskoga SLK, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Karlskoga SS, Karlskoga (SWE) Karlskoga (SWE)
Karlslunds IF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Karolinska Läroverkets IF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro AK, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro HK, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro KF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SK, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SLF, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebro SS, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
Örebrocyklisterna, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)
SK Winner, Örebro (SWE) Örebro (SWE)