|
| Event type

Halfpipe, Boys

Date21 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLeysin Park & Pipe, Leysin
Participants17 from 10 countries
Venue detailsGradient: 19.0°
Length: 160 m
Wall Height: 6.8 m
Wall-to-Wall Width: 24 m
PosNrBoarderNOCQualifyingFinal
115Ruka HiranoJPN97.33 (1)97.33 (1)Gold
24Kaishu HiranoJPN84.66 (3)95.66 (2)Silver
312Liam BrearleyCAN83.33 (4)82.00 (3)Bronze
48Lee Hyun-JunKOR82.00 (6)77.00 (4)
517Jack CoyneUSA69.00 (8)76.00 (5)
62Gian BieleSUI86.66 (2)74.66 (6)
79Wang XinCHN74.33 (7)73.00 (7)
85Eliot GolaySUI66.00 (9)65.00 (8)
96Yaroslav LenchevskyRUS63.00 (10)63.33 (9)
1013Kolman LeCroyUSA82.33 (5)42.33 (10)
117Nikita AbozovikRUS55.66 (11)
1211Mark SchrottGER52.66 (12)
133Liam GillCAN50.00 (13)
1414Seth StrobelCAN45.00 (14)
151Sunny SteeleAUS37.33 (15)
1610Valentín MorenoARG34.33 (16)
1718Lee Joon-SikKOR27.00 (17)
DNS16Valtteri KautonenFIN– (DNS)

Qualifying Round (21 January 2020 — 9:30)

Two runs, best run for each athlete to determine placement.

PosNrBoarderNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5J6
115Ruka HiranoJPN97.33Q
Run #1 (1)93.00949095
Run #2 (1)97.33989896
22Gian BieleSUI86.66Q
Run #1 (5)79.00827778
Run #2 (2)86.66868688
34Kaishu HiranoJPN84.66Q
Run #1 (2)84.66878285
Run #2 (16)23.00251925
412Liam BrearleyCAN83.33Q
Run #1 (4)80.66837980
Run #2 (3)83.33858184
513Kolman LeCroyUSA82.33Q
Run #1 (15)18.33181819
Run #2 (4)82.33818383
68Lee Hyun-JunKOR82.00Q
Run #1 (3)82.00848082
Run #2 (12)38.00413340
79Wang XinCHN74.33Q
Run #1 (6)74.33777175
Run #2 (8)59.33605959
817Jack CoyneUSA69.00Q
Run #1 (7)69.00726570
Run #2 (6)64.00636168
95Eliot GolaySUI66.00Q
Run #1 (11)52.33585049
Run #2 (5)66.00686367
106Yaroslav LenchevskyRUS63.00Q
Run #1 (8)60.00626058
Run #2 (7)63.00646263
117Nikita AbozovikRUS55.66
Run #1 (9)55.66595751
Run #2 (15)28.33292828
1211Mark SchrottGER52.66
Run #1 (10)52.66545450
Run #2 (10)46.00464745
133Liam GillCAN50.00
Run #1 (17)15.00151515
Run #2 (9)50.00564945
1414Seth StrobelCAN45.00
Run #1 (16)16.33201613
Run #2 (11)45.00464742
151Sunny SteeleAUS37.33
Run #1 (12)37.33393538
Run #2 (13)36.33363637
1610Valentín MorenoARG34.33
Run #1 (13)30.66323030
Run #2 (14)34.33343336
1718Lee Joon-SikKOR27.00
Run #1 (14)27.00282726
Run #2 (DNS)
DNS16Valtteri KautonenFIN
Run #1 (DNS)

Final Round (21 January 2020 — 12:55)

Three runs, best run for each athlete to determine placement.

PosNrBoarderNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5J6
115Ruka HiranoJPN97.33
Run #1 (1)94.66949595
Run #2 (1)97.33979897
Run #3 (8)30.66332633
24Kaishu HiranoJPN95.66
Run #1 (2)91.00929190
Run #2 (2)95.66959696
Run #3 (6)37.33353740
312Liam BrearleyCAN82.00
Run #1 (3)82.00828183
Run #2 (3)79.00797880
Run #3 (7)32.66323531
48Lee Hyun-JunKOR77.00
Run #1 (4)77.00777777
Run #2 (10)23.66212921
Run #3 (5)54.00584955
517Jack CoyneUSA76.00
Run #1 (5)70.33717070
Run #2 (6)53.00515355
Run #3 (1)76.00767577
62Gian BieleSUI74.66
Run #1 (9)35.66383930
Run #2 (7)43.33434146
Run #3 (2)74.66757475
79Wang XinCHN73.00
Run #1 (6)67.33686767
Run #2 (4)73.00747273
Run #3 (9)13.66141314
85Eliot GolaySUI65.00
Run #1 (7)65.00656565
Run #2 (9)35.33403333
Run #3 (3)59.33606157
96Yaroslav LenchevskyRUS63.33
Run #1 (8)60.00606060
Run #2 (5)63.33646363
Run #3 (4)57.00585558
1013Kolman LeCroyUSA42.33
Run #1 (10)15.66191117
Run #2 (8)42.33424045
Run #3 (10)12.33151012