Affiliation ID | 917 |
---|---|
Full name | Thames Rowing Club |
Short name | Thames Rowing Club |
Place | Putney (GBR) |
Sports | ROW |
Sally Andreae | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1988 |
St George Ashe | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1900 |
Felix Badcock | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928—1932 |
Reggie Bare | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Guin Batten | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1996—2000 |
Miriam Batten | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1992—2000 |
Julius Beresford | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1912 |
Dot Blackie | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1992—2000 |
Katharine Brownlow | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1992 |
Tony Butcher | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Cecil Chandler | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Tom Christie | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Lewis Clive | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1932 |
Robert Cudmore | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1908 |
Peter de Giles | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1952 |
Edward Deane | GBR | ROW | Non-starter | 1924 |
Jack Dearlove | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Horace Debenham | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Peter Dulley | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Suzie Ellis | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1996 |
Ian Fairbairn | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Graham Fisk | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1952 |
Jack Godwin | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Donald Gollan | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928 |
Lawrence Guest | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1952 |
Jamie Hamilton | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928 |
Sarah Hunter-Jones | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1984 |
Howard James | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
John James | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1964 |
Gordon Killick | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924—1928 |
Peter Kirkpatrick | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Alison Knowles | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 2008 |
Harold Lane | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928 |
Bruce Logan | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1912 |
Alexander Long | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Kate MacKenzie | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1996—2000 |
Duncan Mackinnon | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1908 |
John MacMillan | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1952 |
Paul Massey | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948—1952 |
Malcolm McGowan | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1980—1984 |
Teresa Millar | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1984 |
Harold Morphy | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Dick Phelps | GBR | ROW | Non-starter | 1932 |
Kate Pollitt | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1996 |
John Pritchard | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1980—1984 |
Charles Rew | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Beth Rodford | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 2008—2012 |
Charles Rought | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1912 |
Hank Rushmere | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Mark Scott | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Thomas Southgate | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1924 |
Annamarie Stapleton | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1996 |
Arthur Sulley | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928 |
Tom Tyler | GBR | ROW | Non-starter | 1932 |
Karl Vernon | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1912 |
David Walker | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1948 |
Alan Watson | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1956 |
Harold West | GBR | ROW | Olympics | 1928 |