Internet search
Name News
English Czech Slovak

B. Kobza

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameB.•Kobza
Used nameB.•Kobza
NOC Czechoslovakia

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1948 Summer Olympics Boxing TCH B. Kobza
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing TCH B. Kobza
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny Lee — Salek Mahju Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hla Nyunt — Börje Karvonen Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Paolo Curcetti — Frank Kisekka Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Primo Zamparini — Ollie Taylor Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jerry Armstrong — Paddy Kenny Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thein Myint — Charles Reiff Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ollie Taylor — Ahmed Bouazza Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alfonso Carbajo — Joseph Oboh Kalu Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Francesco Musso — Jorma Limmonen Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals William Meyers — Constantin Gheorghiu Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two William Meyers — Hsu Teng-Yun Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One William Meyers — Than Tun Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Díaz — Danny Males Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abe Bekker — José Luis Biescas Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jorma Limmonen — Børge Krogh Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Song Sun-Cheon — Joe Okezie Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Salah Shokweir — Adalberto Hernández Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sandro Lopopolo — Danny O'Brien Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dick McTaggart — Bhodi Sooknoi Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Adalberto Hernández — Ghulam Sarwar Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ike Quartey — Kim Deuk-Bong Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Quincey Daniels — Bobby Kelsey Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kim Deuk-Bong — Miguel Amarista Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bernie Meli — Dimitrios Mikhail Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luis Aranda — Rogelio Reyes Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jim Lloyd — Phil Baldwin Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Henry Loubscher — Des Duguid Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Shishman Mitsev — Omrane Sadok Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Des Duguid — Dharmasiri Weerakoon Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nino Benvenuti — Jean Josselin Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Max Meier — Roberto Martínez Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Wilbert McClure — Carmelo Bossi Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wilbert McClure — Frank Nyangweso Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carmelo Bossi — Pedro Votta Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bas van Duivenbode — Cesáreo Barrera Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ion Monea — Hans Büchi Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eddie Crook — Chang Lo-Pu Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hans Büchi — Roy Addison Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chang Lo-Pu — Milo Sarens Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frik van Rooyen — Eamonn McKeon Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eamonn McKeon — Mohamed Ben Gandoubi Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cassius Clay — Tony Madigan Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Petar Spasov — Johnny Ould Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Franco De Piccoli — Willy Venneman Judge #4