Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Kennedy Ondiek |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Kennedy Ondiek |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Simeon Kipkemboi |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Samson Kitur |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Simon Kemboi |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
David Kitur |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
William Tanui |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nixon Kiprotich |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Ereng |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joseph Chesire |
4 |
|
|
Jonah Birir |
5 |
|
|
David Kibet |
10 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Paul Bitok |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yobes Ondieki |
5 |
|
|
Dominic Kirui |
14 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Richard Chelimo |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Koech |
7 |
|
|
Moses Tanui |
8 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Boniface Merande |
14 |
|
|
Douglas Wakiihuri |
36 |
|
|
Ibrahim Hussein |
37 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Barnabas Kinyor |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Erick Keter |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gideon Yego |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Matthew Birir |
1 |
Gold |
|
Patrick Sang |
2 |
Silver |
|
William Mutwol |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Kenya |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Samson Kitur • Abednego Matilu • Simeon Kipkemboi • Simon Kemboi • David Kitur |
Long Jump, Men |
James Sabulei |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Benjamin Koech |
36 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Gladys Wamuyu |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Susan Sirma |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Esther Kiplagat |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Jane Ngotho |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauline Konga |
8 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Hellen Kimaiyo |
9 |
|
|
Tegla Loroupe |
17 |
|
|
Lydia Cheromei |
14 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Pascaline Wangui |
28 |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
James Wanene |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Benjamin Ngaruiya |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Nick Odore |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Joseph Akhasamba |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
David Anyim |
=9 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Joseph Momanyi |
=36 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Michael Oduor |
=13 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Donald Obwoge |
=9 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Shuaib Adam |
45 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Shuaib Adam |
44 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Satiender Sehmi |
52 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Abdallah Juma |
28 |
|