Flagbearers for 1964 Winter Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1964 Winter Olympics Argentina María Cristina Schweizer Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Australia ?
1964 Winter Olympics Austria Regine Heitzer Figure Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Belgium ?
1964 Winter Olympics Bulgaria ?
1964 Winter Olympics Canada Ralf Olin Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Chile ?
1964 Winter Olympics Czechoslovakia Josef Matouš Ski Jumping
1964 Winter Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea ?
1964 Winter Olympics Denmark Svend Carlsen Cross Country Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Finland Veikko Hakulinen Biathlon
1964 Winter Olympics France Alain Calmat Figure Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Germany Georg Thoma Nordic Combined
1964 Winter Olympics Great Britain Keith Schellenberg Bobsleigh
1964 Winter Olympics Greece Dimitrios Pappos Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Hungary Lajos Koutny Ice Hockey
1964 Winter Olympics Iceland Valdimar Örnólfsson Official
1964 Winter Olympics India ?
1964 Winter Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Ovaness Meguerdonian Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Italy Eugenio Monti Bobsleigh
1964 Winter Olympics Japan Sadao Kikuchi Ski Jumping
1964 Winter Olympics Lebanon ?
1964 Winter Olympics Liechtenstein ?
1964 Winter Olympics Mongolia Luvsansharavyn Tsend Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Netherlands Ard Schenk Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Norway Knut Johannesen Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Poland Jerzy Wojnar Luge
1964 Winter Olympics Republic of Korea ?
1964 Winter Olympics Romania Ion Panțuru Bobsleigh
1964 Winter Olympics Soviet Union Yevgeny Grishin Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Spain Boto Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Sweden Carl-Gustav Briandt Official
1964 Winter Olympics Switzerland Hans Ammann Cross Country Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Turkey ?
1964 Winter Olympics United States Bill Disney Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Yugoslavia ?

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1964 Winter Olympics Argentina
1964 Winter Olympics Australia
1964 Winter Olympics Austria
1964 Winter Olympics Belgium
1964 Winter Olympics Bulgaria
1964 Winter Olympics Canada
1964 Winter Olympics Chile
1964 Winter Olympics Czechoslovakia
1964 Winter Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea
1964 Winter Olympics Denmark
1964 Winter Olympics Finland Veikko Kankkonen Ski Jumping
1964 Winter Olympics France
1964 Winter Olympics Germany
1964 Winter Olympics Great Britain
1964 Winter Olympics Greece
1964 Winter Olympics Hungary
1964 Winter Olympics Iceland
1964 Winter Olympics India
1964 Winter Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran
1964 Winter Olympics Italy
1964 Winter Olympics Japan
1964 Winter Olympics Lebanon
1964 Winter Olympics Liechtenstein
1964 Winter Olympics Mongolia
1964 Winter Olympics Netherlands Kees Verkerk Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Norway Per Ivar Moe Speed Skating
1964 Winter Olympics Poland
1964 Winter Olympics Republic of Korea
1964 Winter Olympics Romania
1964 Winter Olympics Soviet Union
1964 Winter Olympics Spain
1964 Winter Olympics Sweden
1964 Winter Olympics Switzerland Willy Favre Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Turkey
1964 Winter Olympics United States Jean Saubert Alpine Skiing
1964 Winter Olympics Yugoslavia