Flagbearers for Poland

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1924 Summer Olympics Poland Sławosz Szydłowski Athletics
1924 Winter Olympics Poland Kazimierz Smogorzewski Official Journalist.
1928 Summer Olympics Poland Marian Cieniewski Wrestling
1928 Winter Olympics Poland Andrzej Krzeptowski I Cross Country Skiing
1932 Summer Olympics Poland Janusz Ślązak Rowing
1932 Winter Olympics Poland Józef Stogowski Ice Hockey
1936 Summer Olympics Poland Klemens Biniakowski Athletics
1936 Winter Olympics Poland Bronisław Czech Alpine Skiing
1948 Summer Olympics Poland Mieczysław Łomowski Athletics
1948 Winter Olympics Poland Stanisław Marusarz Cross Country Skiing
1952 Summer Olympics Poland Teodor Kocerka Rowing
1952 Winter Olympics Poland Stanisław Marusarz Cross Country Skiing
1956 Summer Olympics Poland Tadeusz Rut Athletics
1956 Winter Olympics Poland Tadeusz Kwapień Cross Country Skiing
1960 Summer Olympics Poland Teodor Kocerka Rowing
1960 Winter Olympics Poland Józef Karpiel Nordic Combined Olympic Flag
1964 Summer Olympics Poland Waldemar Baszanowski Weightlifting
1964 Winter Olympics Poland Jerzy Wojnar Luge
1968 Summer Olympics Poland Waldemar Baszanowski Weightlifting
1968 Winter Olympics Poland Stanisław Szczepaniak Biathlon
1972 Summer Olympics Poland Waldemar Baszanowski Weightlifting
1972 Winter Olympics Poland Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Alpine Skiing
1976 Summer Olympics Poland Grzegorz Śledziewski Canoe Sprint
1976 Winter Olympics Poland Wojciech Truchan Biathlon
1980 Summer Olympics Poland Czesław Kwieciński Wrestling
1980 Winter Olympics Poland Józef Łuszczek Cross Country Skiing
1984 Winter Olympics Poland Józef Łuszczek Cross Country Skiing
1988 Summer Olympics Poland Bogdan Daras Wrestling
1988 Winter Olympics Poland Henryk Gruth Ice Hockey
1992 Summer Olympics Poland Waldemar Legień Judo
1992 Winter Olympics Poland Henryk Gruth Ice Hockey
1994 Winter Olympics Poland Tomasz Sikora Biathlon
1996 Summer Olympics Poland Rafał Szukała Swimming
1998 Winter Olympics Poland Jan Ziemianin Biathlon
2000 Summer Olympics Poland Andrzej Wroński Wrestling
2002 Winter Olympics Poland Mariusz Siudek Figure Skating
2004 Summer Olympics Poland Bartosz Kizierowski Swimming 154
2006 Winter Olympics Poland Paulina Ligocka Snowboarding
2008 Summer Olympics Poland Marek Twardowski Canoe Sprint 124
2010 Summer Youth Olympics Poland Maja Rasińska Judo
2010 Winter Olympics Poland Konrad Niedźwiedzki Speed Skating 63
2012 Summer Olympics Poland Agnieszka Radwańska Tennis 148
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Poland Urszula Letocha Cross Country Skiing 49
2014 Summer Youth Olympics Poland Elżbieta Wójcik Boxing 149
2014 Winter Olympics Poland Dawid Kupczyk Bobsleigh 58
2016 Summer Olympics Poland Karol Bielecki Handball 151
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Poland Artur Zubel Luge 47
2018 Summer Youth Olympics Poland Iga Świątek Tennis 153
2018 Winter Olympics Poland Zbigniew Bródka Speed Skating 83

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1952 Summer Olympics Poland
1952 Winter Olympics Poland
1956 Summer Olympics Poland
1956 Winter Olympics Poland
1960 Summer Olympics Poland
1960 Winter Olympics Poland
1964 Summer Olympics Poland Józef Szmidt Athletics
1964 Winter Olympics Poland
1968 Summer Olympics Poland
1968 Winter Olympics Poland Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Alpine Skiing
1972 Summer Olympics Poland Witold Woyda Fencing
1972 Winter Olympics Poland Wojciech Fortuna Ski Jumping
1976 Summer Olympics Poland
1976 Winter Olympics Poland
1980 Summer Olympics Poland Paweł Skrzecz Boxing
1980 Winter Olympics Poland
1984 Winter Olympics Poland
1988 Summer Olympics Poland Waldemar Legień Judo
1988 Winter Olympics Poland
1992 Summer Olympics Poland
1992 Winter Olympics Poland Olympic attaché of Polish team.
1994 Winter Olympics Poland
1996 Summer Olympics Poland
1998 Winter Olympics Poland
2000 Summer Olympics Poland
2002 Winter Olympics Poland
2004 Summer Olympics Poland Robert Korzeniowski Athletics 154
2006 Winter Olympics Poland Tomasz Sikora Biathlon
2008 Summer Olympics Poland Tomasz Majewski Athletics 124
2010 Winter Olympics Poland Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś Speed Skating 63
2012 Summer Olympics Poland Michał Jeliński Rowing 148
2014 Winter Olympics Poland Zbigniew Bródka Speed Skating 58
2016 Summer Olympics Poland Marta Walczykiewicz Canoe Sprint 151
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Poland Karolina Gąsecka Speed Skating 47
2018 Winter Olympics Poland Mateusz Luty Bobsleigh 83