Flagbearers for 2004 Summer Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Zepherinus Joseph Athletics 1
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Natasha Mayers Athletics 2
2004 Summer Olympics San Marino Diego Mularoni Swimming 3
2004 Summer Olympics Angola Ângelo Victoriano Basketball 4
2004 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Nizami Paşayev Weightlifting 5
2004 Summer Olympics Egypt Ali Ibrahim Rowing 6
2004 Summer Olympics Ethiopia Abel Aferalign Boxing 7
2004 Summer Olympics Haiti Tudor Sanon Taekwondo 8
2004 Summer Olympics Cape Verde Vânia Monteiro Rhythmic Gymnastics 9
2004 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Mariam Bah Taekwondo 10
2004 Summer Olympics Albania Klodiana Shala Athletics 11
2004 Summer Olympics Algeria Djabir Saïd-Guerni Athletics 12
2004 Summer Olympics American Samoa Lisa Misipeka Athletics 13
2004 Summer Olympics Andorra Hocine Haciane Swimming 14
2004 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Daniel Bailey Athletics 15
2004 Summer Olympics Argentina Carlos Espínola Sailing 16
2004 Summer Olympics Armenia Albert Azaryan Official Coach 17
2004 Summer Olympics Aruba Roshendra Vrolijk Swimming 18
2004 Summer Olympics Australia Colin Beashel Sailing 19
2004 Summer Olympics Austria Roman Hagara Sailing 20
2004 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Nima Suratger Official 21
2004 Summer Olympics Vanuatu Moses Kamut Athletics 22
2004 Summer Olympics Belgium Jean-Michel Saive Table Tennis 23
2004 Summer Olympics Venezuela Julio César Luna Weightlifting 24
2004 Summer Olympics Bermuda Peter Bromby Sailing 25
2004 Summer Olympics Vietnam Bùi Thị Nhung Athletics 26
2004 Summer Olympics Bolivia Geovana Irusta Athletics 27
2004 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Nedžad Fazlija Shooting 28
2004 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Mariya Grozdeva Shooting 29
2004 Summer Olympics Brazil Torben Grael Sailing 30
2004 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Dion Crabbe Athletics 31
2004 Summer Olympics France Jackson Richardson Handball 32
2004 Summer Olympics Germany Ludger Beerbaum Equestrian Jumping 33
2004 Summer Olympics Georgia Zurab Zviadauri Judo 34
2004 Summer Olympics The Gambia Jaysuma Saidy Ndure Athletics 35
2004 Summer Olympics Gabon Mélanie Engoang Judo 36
2004 Summer Olympics Ghana Andrew Owusu Athletics 37
2004 Summer Olympics Guam Jeffrey Cobb Wrestling 38
2004 Summer Olympics Guatemala Gisela Morales Swimming 39
2004 Summer Olympics Guyana Aliann Pompey Athletics 40
2004 Summer Olympics Guinea Nabie Foday Fofanah Athletics 41
2004 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Leopoldina Ross Wrestling 42
2004 Summer Olympics Grenada Alleyne Francique Athletics 43
2004 Summer Olympics Denmark Eskild Ebbesen Rowing 44
2004 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo Gary Kikaya Athletics 45
2004 Summer Olympics Dominica Chris Lloyd Athletics 46
2004 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Francia Jackson Volleyball 47
2004 Summer Olympics El Salvador Evelyn García Cycling Road 48
2004 Summer Olympics Switzerland Roger Federer Tennis 49
2004 Summer Olympics Eritrea Yonas Kifle Athletics 50
2004 Summer Olympics Estonia Erki Nool Athletics 51
2004 Summer Olympics Zambia Davis Mwale Boxing 52
2004 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Young Talkmore Nyongani Athletics 53
2004 Summer Olympics United Arab Emirates Sheikh Saeed Al-Maktoum Shooting 54
2004 Summer Olympics United States Dawn Staley Basketball 55
2004 Summer Olympics Japan Kyoko Hamaguchi Wrestling 56
2004 Summer Olympics India Anju Bobby George Athletics 57
2004 Summer Olympics Indonesia Christian Hadinata Official Last minute replacement flagbearer 58
2004 Summer Olympics Jordan Khalil Al-Hanahneh Athletics 59
2004 Summer Olympics Iraq Hadir Lazame Judo 60
2004 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Arash Miresmaeili Judo 61
2004 Summer Olympics Ireland Niall Griffin Equestrian Eventing 62
2004 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Emilia Mikue Ondo Athletics 63
2004 Summer Olympics Ecuador Alexandra Escobar Weightlifting 64
2004 Summer Olympics Iceland Guðmundur Hrafnkelsson Handball 65
2004 Summer Olympics Spain Isabel Fernández Judo 66
2004 Summer Olympics Israel Arik Ze'evi Judo 67
2004 Summer Olympics Italy Jury Chechi Artistic Gymnastics 68
2004 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Askhat Zhitkeyev Judo 69
2004 Summer Olympics Cameroon Vencelas Dabaya Weightlifting 70
2004 Summer Olympics Cambodia Hem Kiry Swimming 71
2004 Summer Olympics Canada Nicolas Gill Judo 72
2004 Summer Olympics Qatar Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi Athletics 73
2004 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Cydonie Mothersill Athletics 74
2004 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Ernest Ndissipou Athletics 75
2004 Summer Olympics Kenya Violet Barasa Volleyball 76
2004 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Yao Ming Basketball 77
2004 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Mital Sharipov Weightlifting 78
2004 Summer Olympics Kiribati Meamea Thomas Weightlifting 79
2004 Summer Olympics Colombia Carmenza Delgado Weightlifting 80
2004 Summer Olympics Comoros Hadhari Djaffar Athletics 81
2004 Summer Olympics Congo Rony Bakale Swimming 82
2004 Summer Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea Kim Song-Ho Official Marched together with KOR under one flag 83
2004 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Gu Min-Jeong Volleyball Marched together with PRK under one flag 83
2004 Summer Olympics Costa Rica David Fernández Judo 84
2004 Summer Olympics Cuba Iván Pedroso Athletics 85
2004 Summer Olympics Kuwait Fehaid Al-Deehani Shooting 86
2004 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Sam Nunuke Pera Weightlifting 87
2004 Summer Olympics Croatia Dubravko Šimenc Water Polo 88
2004 Summer Olympics Cyprus Giorgos Akhilleos Shooting 89
2004 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Chamleunesouk Ao-Oudomphonh Athletics 90
2004 Summer Olympics Lesotho Lineo Mochesane Taekwondo 91
2004 Summer Olympics Latvia Vadims Vasiļevskis Athletics 92
2004 Summer Olympics Belarus Aleksandr Medved Wrestling 93
2004 Summer Olympics Lebanon Jean-Claude Rabbath Athletics 94
2004 Summer Olympics Liberia Christopher Sayeh Athletics Did not compete. 95
2004 Summer Olympics Libya Mohamed Eshtiwi Weightlifting 96
2004 Summer Olympics Lithuania Saulius Štombergas Basketball 97
2004 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Oliver Geissmann Shooting 98
2004 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Claudine Schaul Tennis 99
2004 Summer Olympics Madagascar Rosa Rakotozafy Athletics 100
2004 Summer Olympics Malaysia Bryan Lomas Diving 101
2004 Summer Olympics Malawi Kondwani Chiwina Athletics 102
2004 Summer Olympics Maldives Sultan Saeed Athletics 103
2004 Summer Olympics Mali Kadiatou Camara Athletics 104
2004 Summer Olympics Malta William Chetcuti Shooting 105
2004 Summer Olympics Morocco Nezha Bidouane Athletics 106
2004 Summer Olympics Mauritius Michael Medor Boxing 107
2004 Summer Olympics Mauritania Youba Ould H'Meïde Athletics 108
2004 Summer Olympics Great Britain Kate Howey Judo 109
2004 Summer Olympics Mexico Fernando Platas Diving 110
2004 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Manuel Minginfel Weightlifting 111
2004 Summer Olympics Mongolia Damdinsürengiin Nyamkhüü Judo 112
2004 Summer Olympics Mozambique Kurt Couto Athletics 113
2004 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Oleg Moldovan Shooting 114
2004 Summer Olympics Monaco Sébastien Gattuso Athletics 115
2004 Summer Olympics Bangladesh Asif Khan Shooting 116
2004 Summer Olympics Barbados Michael Maskell Shooting 117
2004 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Debbie Ferguson Athletics 118
2004 Summer Olympics Bahrain Ahmed Hamada Athletics 119
2004 Summer Olympics Belize Emma Wade Athletics 120
2004 Summer Olympics Benin Fabienne Féraez Athletics 121
2004 Summer Olympics Botswana Khumiso Ikgopoleng Boxing 122
2004 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Mamadou Ouedraogo Swimming 123
2004 Summer Olympics Burundi Emery Nziyunvira Swimming 124
2004 Summer Olympics Bhutan Tshering Choden Archery 125
2004 Summer Olympics Brunei Darussalam Jimmy Anak Ahar Athletics 126
2004 Summer Olympics Myanmar Hla Win U Official 127
2004 Summer Olympics Namibia Paulus Ambunda Boxing 128
2004 Summer Olympics Nauru Yukio Peter Weightlifting 129
2004 Summer Olympics New Zealand Beatrice Faumuina Athletics 130
2004 Summer Olympics Nepal Rajendra Bahadur Bhandari Athletics 131
2004 Summer Olympics Niger Abdou Alassane Dji Bo Judo 132
2004 Summer Olympics Nigeria Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Athletics 133
2004 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Svitlana Kashchenko Shooting 134
2004 Summer Olympics Norway Harald Stenvaag Shooting 135
2004 Summer Olympics South Africa Mbulaeni Mulaudzi Athletics 136
2004 Summer Olympics Netherlands Mark Huizinga Judo 137
2004 Summer Olympics Netherlands Antilles Churandy Martina Athletics 138
2004 Summer Olympics Oman Hamoud Abdallah Al-Dalhami Athletics 139
2004 Summer Olympics Honduras Izza Medina Table Tennis 140
2004 Summer Olympics Hungary Antal Kovács Judo 141
2004 Summer Olympics Uganda Joseph Lubega Boxing 142
2004 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Abdullo Tangriyev Judo 143
2004 Summer Olympics Ukraine Denys Sylantiev Swimming 144
2004 Summer Olympics Uruguay Serrana Fernández Swimming 145
2004 Summer Olympics Pakistan Muhammad Nadeem Hockey 146
2004 Summer Olympics Palestine Sanna Bkheet Athletics 147
2004 Summer Olympics Palau John Tarkong, Jr. Wrestling 148
2004 Summer Olympics Panama Eileen Marie Coparropa Swimming 149
2004 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Dika Toua Weightlifting 150
2004 Summer Olympics Paraguay Rocio Rivarola Rowing 151
2004 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands LaVerne Jones Athletics 152
2004 Summer Olympics Peru Francisco Boza Shooting 153
2004 Summer Olympics Poland Bartosz Kizierowski Swimming 154
2004 Summer Olympics Portugal Nuno Delgado Judo 155
2004 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Carlos Arroyo Basketball 156
2004 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Bloago Georgievski Official Referee 157
2004 Summer Olympics Rwanda Mathias Ntawulikura Athletics 158
2004 Summer Olympics Romania Elisabeta Lipă Rowing 159
2004 Summer Olympics Russian Federation Aleksandr Popov Swimming 160
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Kim Collins Athletics 161
2004 Summer Olympics Samoa Uati Maposua Weightlifting 162
2004 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Principe Fumilay da Fonseca Athletics 163
2004 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily Athletics 164
2004 Summer Olympics Senegal Malick Fall Swimming 165
2004 Summer Olympics Serbia and Montenegro Dejan Bodiroga Basketball 166
2004 Summer Olympics Seychelles Allan Julie Sailing 167
2004 Summer Olympics Singapore Ronald Susilo Badminton 168
2004 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Hawanatu Bangura Athletics 169
2004 Summer Olympics Slovakia Michal Martikán Canoe Slalom 170
2004 Summer Olympics Slovenia Beno Lapajne Handball 171
2004 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Francis Manioru Athletics 172
2004 Summer Olympics Somalia Mohamed Ahmed Alim Official 173
2004 Summer Olympics Eswatini Gcinile Moyane Athletics 174
2004 Summer Olympics Sudan Todd Matthews Jouda Athletics 175
2004 Summer Olympics Sweden Lars Frölander Swimming 176
2004 Summer Olympics Suriname Letitia Vriesde Athletics 177
2004 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Susanthika Jayasinghe Athletics 178
2004 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Mohammad Hazouri Athletics 179
2004 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Chen Chih-Yuan Baseball 180
2004 Summer Olympics United Republic of Tanzania Restituta Joseph Athletics 181
2004 Summer Olympics Tajikistan Nargis Nabiyeva Archery 182
2004 Summer Olympics Thailand Paradorn Srichaphan Tennis 183
2004 Summer Olympics Jamaica Sandie Richards Athletics 184
2004 Summer Olympics Djibouti Ayan Ibrahim Chehem Official Delegation Dignitary 185
2004 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Aguida Fatima Amaral Athletics 186
2004 Summer Olympics Tonga Ma'afu Hawke Boxing 187
2004 Summer Olympics Togo Jan Sekpona Athletics 188
2004 Summer Olympics Turkey Ali Enver Adakan Sailing 189
2004 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan Shokhrat Kurbanov Boxing 190
2004 Summer Olympics Trinidad and Tobago Ato Boldon Athletics 191
2004 Summer Olympics Chad Kaltouma Nadjina Athletics 192
2004 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Květoslav Svoboda Swimming 193
2004 Summer Olympics Tunisia Noureddine Hfaiedh Volleyball 194
2004 Summer Olympics Yemen Akram Al-Noor Taekwondo 195
2004 Summer Olympics Philippines Romeo Brin Boxing 196
2004 Summer Olympics Finland Thomas Johanson Sailing 197
2004 Summer Olympics Fiji Sisilia Naisiga Judo 198
2004 Summer Olympics Chile Kristel Köbrich Swimming 199
2004 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Sherry Tsai Swimming 200
2004 Summer Olympics Greece Pyrros Dimas Weightlifting 201

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Alfred Emmanuel Official 1
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Unknown 2
2004 Summer Olympics San Marino Emanuele Nicolini Swimming 3
2004 Summer Olympics Angola Lili Torres Handball 4
2004 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Fərid Mənsurov Wrestling 5
2004 Summer Olympics Egypt Karam Gaber Wrestling 6
2004 Summer Olympics Ethiopia Volunteer 7
2004 Summer Olympics Haiti Gardy Prophète Official 8
2004 Summer Olympics Cape Verde António Carlos Piña Athletics 9
2004 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Mariam Bah Taekwondo 10
2004 Summer Olympics Albania Klodiana Shala Athletics 11
2004 Summer Olympics Algeria Sami Belgroun Judo 12
2004 Summer Olympics American Samoa Eleei Lalio Weightlifting 13
2004 Summer Olympics Andorra Silvia Felipo Athletics 14
2004 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Cliff Williams Official 15
2004 Summer Olympics Argentina Juan Ignacio Cerra Athletics 16
2004 Summer Olympics Armenia Norayr Bakhtamyan Shooting 17
2004 Summer Olympics Aruba Peppie de Windt Athletics 18
2004 Summer Olympics Australia Petria Thomas Swimming 19
2004 Summer Olympics Austria Kate Allen Triathlon 20
2004 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Kosia Akashi Official 21
2004 Summer Olympics Vanuatu Volunteer 22
2004 Summer Olympics Belgium Ilse Heylen Judo 23
2004 Summer Olympics Venezuela Adriana Carmona Taekwondo 24
2004 Summer Olympics Bermuda Katura Horton-Perinchief Diving 25
2004 Summer Olympics Vietnam Bùi Thị Nhung Athletics 26
2004 Summer Olympics Bolivia Geovana Irusta Athletics 27
2004 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Srđan Miličević Table Tennis 28
2004 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Kristina Rangelova Rhythmic Gymnastics 29
2004 Summer Olympics Brazil Gustavo Borges Swimming 30
2004 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Dion Crabbe Athletics 31
2004 Summer Olympics France Jackson Richardson Handball 32
2004 Summer Olympics Germany Kathrin Boron Rowing 33
2004 Summer Olympics Georgia Giorgi Asanidze Weightlifting 34
2004 Summer Olympics The Gambia Jaysuma Saidy Ndure Athletics 35
2004 Summer Olympics Gabon Jean-François Boussouhou Bousset Official 36
2004 Summer Olympics Ghana Eric Nkansah Athletics 37
2004 Summer Olympics Guam Sloan Siegrist Athletics 38
2004 Summer Olympics Guatemala Heidy Juárez Taekwondo 39
2004 Summer Olympics Guyana Marian Burnett Athletics 40
2004 Summer Olympics Guinea Volunteer 41
2004 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Leopoldina Ross Wrestling 42
2004 Summer Olympics Grenada Michael Bascombe Official 43
2004 Summer Olympics Denmark Joachim Olsen Athletics 44
2004 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo Momo Babungu Table Tennis 45
2004 Summer Olympics Dominica Rosanne Pringle Pierre Official 46
2004 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Félix Sánchez Athletics 47
2004 Summer Olympics El Salvador Ricardo Merlos Archery 48
2004 Summer Olympics Switzerland Marcel Fischer Fencing 49
2004 Summer Olympics Eritrea Zersenay Tadese Athletics 50
2004 Summer Olympics Estonia Jüri Jaanson Rowing 51
2004 Summer Olympics Zambia Prince Moses Mumba Athletics 52
2004 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Lewis Banda Athletics 53
2004 Summer Olympics United Arab Emirates Volunteer 54
2004 Summer Olympics United States Mia Hamm Football 55
2004 Summer Olympics Japan Kyoko Hamaguchi Wrestling 56
2004 Summer Olympics India Anju Bobby George Athletics 57
2004 Summer Olympics Indonesia Unknown 58
2004 Summer Olympics Jordan Ibrahim Kamal Taekwondo 59
2004 Summer Olympics Iraq Hadir Lazame Judo 60
2004 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Hadi Saei Taekwondo 61
2004 Summer Olympics Ireland Mark Mansfield Sailing 62
2004 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Roberto Caracciolo Mandje Athletics 63
2004 Summer Olympics Ecuador Jefferson Pérez Athletics 64
2004 Summer Olympics Iceland Þórey Edda Elísdóttir Athletics 65
2004 Summer Olympics Spain David Cal Canoe Sprint 66
2004 Summer Olympics Israel Gal Fridman Sailing 67
2004 Summer Olympics Italy Carmela Allucci Water Polo 68
2004 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Bakhtiyar Artayev Boxing 69
2004 Summer Olympics Cameroon Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam Boxing 70
2004 Summer Olympics Cambodia Volunteer 71
2004 Summer Olympics Canada Adam Van Koeverden Canoe Sprint 72
2004 Summer Olympics Qatar Abdul Rahman Suleiman Athletics 73
2004 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Drew MacKay Swimming 74
2004 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Bertille Ali Judo 75
2004 Summer Olympics Kenya Violet Barasa Volleyball 76
2004 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Liu Xiang Athletics 77
2004 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Mital Sharipov Weightlifting 78
2004 Summer Olympics Kiribati Kaitinano Mwemweata Athletics 79
2004 Summer Olympics Colombia Gladys Mora Taekwondo 80
2004 Summer Olympics Comoros Salhate Djamalidine Athletics 81
2004 Summer Olympics Congo Rony Bakale Swimming 82
2004 Summer Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea Kim Song-Ho Official 83
2004 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Park Seong-Hyeon Archery 83
2004 Summer Olympics Costa Rica Kristopher Moitland Taekwondo 84
2004 Summer Olympics Cuba Osleidys Menéndez Athletics 85
2004 Summer Olympics Kuwait Volunteer 86
2004 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Nannet Woonton IOC Media Scholarship 87
2004 Summer Olympics Croatia Siniša Skelin Rowing 88
2004 Summer Olympics Cyprus Andreas Kariolou Sailing 89
2004 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Chamleunesouk Ao-Oudomphonh Athletics 90
2004 Summer Olympics Lesotho Mamokete Lechela Athletics 91
2004 Summer Olympics Latvia Vadims Vasiļevskis Athletics 92
2004 Summer Olympics Belarus Igor Makarov Judo 93
2004 Summer Olympics Lebanon Volunteer 94
2004 Summer Olympics Liberia Sultan Tucker Athletics 95
2004 Summer Olympics Libya Ezedin Tlish Taekwondo 96
2004 Summer Olympics Lithuania Robertas Javtokas Basketball 97
2004 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Michel Georgiou Official 98
2004 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Liz May Triathlon 99
2004 Summer Olympics Madagascar Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja Athletics 100
2004 Summer Olympics Malaysia Mohamed Faizal Baharom Weightlifting 101
2004 Summer Olympics Malawi Yona Walesi Swimming 102
2004 Summer Olympics Maldives Hassan Mubah Swimming 103
2004 Summer Olympics Mali Oumarou Tamboura Official 104
2004 Summer Olympics Malta Darren Gilford Athletics 105
2004 Summer Olympics Morocco Abdelkader Zrouri Taekwondo 106
2004 Summer Olympics Mauritius Michael Medor Boxing 107
2004 Summer Olympics Mauritania Volunteer 108
2004 Summer Olympics Great Britain Kelly Holmes Athletics 109
2004 Summer Olympics Mexico Fernando Platas Diving 110
2004 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Manuel Minginfel Weightlifting 111
2004 Summer Olympics Mongolia Otryadyn Gündegmaa Shooting 112
2004 Summer Olympics Mozambique Kurt Couto Athletics 113
2004 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Alexandru Bratan Weightlifting 114
2004 Summer Olympics Monaco Volunteer 115
2004 Summer Olympics Bangladesh Asif Khan Shooting 116
2004 Summer Olympics Barbados Obadele Thompson Athletics 117
2004 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Debbie Ferguson Athletics 118
2004 Summer Olympics Bahrain Ahmed Hamada Athletics 119
2004 Summer Olympics Belize Emma Wade Athletics 120
2004 Summer Olympics Benin Marina Fakourou Official 121
2004 Summer Olympics Botswana Amantle Montsho Athletics 122
2004 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Konkiswinde Hanatou Ouelogo Judo 123
2004 Summer Olympics Burundi Tharcisse Gashaka Athletics 124
2004 Summer Olympics Bhutan Tashi Peljor Archery 125
2004 Summer Olympics Brunei Darussalam Volunteer 126
2004 Summer Olympics Myanmar Volunteer 127
2004 Summer Olympics Namibia Agnes Samaria Athletics 128
2004 Summer Olympics Nauru Yukio Peter Weightlifting 129
2004 Summer Olympics New Zealand Sarah Ulmer Cycling Track 130
2004 Summer Olympics Nepal Sangina Baidya Taekwondo 131
2004 Summer Olympics Niger Abdou Alassane Dji Bo Judo 132
2004 Summer Olympics Nigeria Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Athletics 133
2004 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Volunteer 134
2004 Summer Olympics Norway Eirik Verås Larsen Canoe Sprint 135
2004 Summer Olympics South Africa Roland Schoeman Swimming 136
2004 Summer Olympics Netherlands Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel Cycling Road 137
2004 Summer Olympics Netherlands Antilles Geronimo Goeloe Athletics 138
2004 Summer Olympics Oman Volunteer 139
2004 Summer Olympics Honduras Volunteer 140
2004 Summer Olympics Hungary István Pásztor Handball 141
2004 Summer Olympics Uganda Joseph Lubega Boxing 142
2004 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Utkirbek Khaydarov Boxing 143
2004 Summer Olympics Ukraine Elbrus Tedieiev Wrestling 144
2004 Summer Olympics Uruguay Milton Wynants Cycling Track 145
2004 Summer Olympics Pakistan Mehrullah Lassi Boxing 146
2004 Summer Olympics Palestine Mustafa El Azouz Official 147
2004 Summer Olympics Palau Evelyn Otto Swimming 148
2004 Summer Olympics Panama Bayano Kamani Athletics 149
2004 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Ryan Pini Swimming 150
2004 Summer Olympics Paraguay Diego Barreto Football 151
2004 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands Marlon Williams Official 152
2004 Summer Olympics Peru Sídney Guzmán Wrestling 153
2004 Summer Olympics Poland Robert Korzeniowski Athletics 154
2004 Summer Olympics Portugal Emanuel Silva Canoe Sprint 155
2004 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Ineabelle Díaz Taekwondo 156
2004 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Aleksandar Miladinovski Swimming 157
2004 Summer Olympics Rwanda Pamela Girimbabazi Rugabira Swimming 158
2004 Summer Olympics Romania Marian Oprea Athletics 159
2004 Summer Olympics Russian Federation Andrey Moiseyev Modern Pentathlon 160
2004 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Kim Collins Athletics 161
2004 Summer Olympics Samoa Shaka Sola Athletics 162
2004 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Principe Yazaldes Nascimento Athletics 163
2004 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily Athletics 164
2004 Summer Olympics Senegal Amy Mbacké Thiam Athletics 165
2004 Summer Olympics Serbia and Montenegro Jasna Šekarić Shooting 166
2004 Summer Olympics Seychelles Allan Julie Athletics 167
2004 Summer Olympics Singapore Li Jia Wei Table Tennis 168
2004 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Lamin Tucker Athletics 169
2004 Summer Olympics Slovakia Gabriela Stacherová Canoe Sprint 170
2004 Summer Olympics Slovenia Primož Kozmus Athletics 171
2004 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Francis Manioru Athletics 172
2004 Summer Olympics Somalia Volunteer 173
2004 Summer Olympics Eswatini Menzi Dlamini Athletics 174
2004 Summer Olympics Sudan Ismail Ahmed Ismail Athletics 175
2004 Summer Olympics Sweden Stefan Holm Athletics 176
2004 Summer Olympics Suriname Letitia Vriesde Athletics 177
2004 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Joseph Kenny Official 178
2004 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Naser Al Shami Boxing 179
2004 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Huang Chih-Hsiung Taekwondo 180
2004 Summer Olympics United Republic of Tanzania Samwel Mwera Athletics 181
2004 Summer Olympics Tajikistan Sheralī Dostiev Boxing 182
2004 Summer Olympics Thailand Pawina Thongsuk Weightlifting 183
2004 Summer Olympics Jamaica Veronica Campbell Athletics 184
2004 Summer Olympics Djibouti Volunteer 185
2004 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Aguida Fatima Amaral Athletics 186
2004 Summer Olympics Tonga Ana Po'uhila Athletics 187
2004 Summer Olympics Togo Jan Sekpona Athletics 188
2004 Summer Olympics Turkey Mehmet Özal Wrestling 189
2004 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan Shokhrat Kurbanov Boxing 190
2004 Summer Olympics Trinidad and Tobago George Bovell Swimming 191
2004 Summer Olympics Chad Volunteer 192
2004 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Roman Šebrle Athletics 193
2004 Summer Olympics Tunisia Mohammed Omrani Taekwondo 194
2004 Summer Olympics Yemen Ezzi Elkuromey Athletics 195
2004 Summer Olympics Philippines Tshomlee Go Taekwondo 196
2004 Summer Olympics Finland Jenni Honkanen Canoe Sprint 197
2004 Summer Olympics Fiji Isireli Naikelekelevesi Athletics 198
2004 Summer Olympics Chile Soraya Jadué Rowing 199
2004 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Ko Lai Chak Table Tennis 200
2004 Summer Olympics Greece Pyrros Dimas Weightlifting 201