Flagbearers for Armenia

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics Armenia Arsen Harutyunyan Alpine Skiing
1996 Summer Olympics Armenia Aghvan Grigoryan Weightlifting
1998 Winter Olympics Armenia Alla Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing
2000 Summer Olympics Armenia Haykaz Galstyan Wrestling
2002 Winter Olympics Armenia Arsen Harutyunyan Alpine Skiing
2004 Summer Olympics Armenia Albert Azaryan Official Coach 17
2006 Winter Olympics Armenia Vazgen Azroyan Figure Skating
2008 Summer Olympics Armenia Albert Azaryan Official Coach 73
2010 Summer Youth Olympics Armenia Vasil Shahnazaryan Archery
2010 Winter Olympics Armenia Arsen Nersisyan Alpine Skiing 6
2012 Summer Olympics Armenia Arman Yeremyan Taekwondo 10
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Armenia Lilit Tonoyan Cross Country Skiing 4
2014 Summer Youth Olympics Armenia Vahan Mkhitaryan Swimming 12
2014 Winter Olympics Armenia Sergey Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 8
2016 Summer Olympics Armenia Vahan Mkhitaryan Swimming 12
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Armenia Mikayel Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 4
2018 Summer Youth Olympics Armenia Artur Barseghyan Swimming 10
2018 Winter Olympics Armenia Mikayel Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 42

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics Armenia
1996 Summer Olympics Armenia
1998 Winter Olympics Armenia
2000 Summer Olympics Armenia
2002 Winter Olympics Armenia Vanesa Rakedzhyan Figure Skating
2004 Summer Olympics Armenia Norayr Bakhtamyan Shooting 17
2006 Winter Olympics Armenia Vazgen Azroyan Figure Skating
2008 Summer Olympics Armenia Harutyun Yenokyan Wrestling 73
2010 Winter Olympics Armenia Sergey Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 6
2012 Summer Olympics Armenia Arsen Julfalakyan Wrestling 10
2014 Winter Olympics Armenia Arman Serebrakyan Alpine Skiing 8
2016 Summer Olympics Armenia Artur Aleksanyan Wrestling 12
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Armenia Mikayel Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 4
2018 Winter Olympics Armenia Mikayel Mikayelyan Cross Country Skiing 42