Flagbearers for 2012 Summer Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2012 Summer Olympics Greece Alexandros Nikolaidis Taekwondo 1
2012 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Taekwondo 2
2012 Summer Olympics Albania Romela Begaj Weightlifting 3
2012 Summer Olympics Algeria Abdelhafid Benchabla Boxing 4
2012 Summer Olympics American Samoa Ching Wei Swimming 5
2012 Summer Olympics Andorra Joan Tomas Shooting 6
2012 Summer Olympics Angola Antónia Moreira Judo 7
2012 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Daniel Bailey Athletics 8
2012 Summer Olympics Argentina Lucha Aymar Hockey 9
2012 Summer Olympics Armenia Arman Yeremyan Taekwondo 10
2012 Summer Olympics Aruba Jemal le Grand Swimming 11
2012 Summer Olympics Australia Lauren Jackson Basketball 12
2012 Summer Olympics Austria Markus Rogan Swimming 13
2012 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Elnur Məmmədli Judo 14
2012 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Chris Brown Athletics 15
2012 Summer Olympics Bahrain Azza Alqasmi Shooting 16
2012 Summer Olympics Bangladesh Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman Swimming 17
2012 Summer Olympics Barbados Ryan Brathwaite Athletics 18
2012 Summer Olympics Belarus Max Mirny Tennis 19
2012 Summer Olympics Belgium Tia Hellebaut Athletics 20
2012 Summer Olympics Belize Kenneth Medwood Badminton 21
2012 Summer Olympics Benin Jacob Gnahoui Judo 22
2012 Summer Olympics Bermuda Zander Kirkland Sailing 23
2012 Summer Olympics Bhutan Sherab Zam Archery 24
2012 Summer Olympics Bolivia Karen Torrez Athletics 25
2012 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Amel Mekić Judo 26
2012 Summer Olympics Botswana Amantle Montsho Athletics 27
2012 Summer Olympics Brazil Rodrigo Pessoa Equestrian Jumping 28
2012 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Tahesia Harrigan-Scott Athletics 29
2012 Summer Olympics Brunei Darussalam Maziah Mahusin Athletics 30
2012 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Yordan Yovchev Artistic Gymnastics 31
2012 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Séverine Nébié Judo 32
2012 Summer Olympics Burundi Diane Nukuri Athletics 33
2012 Summer Olympics Cambodia Sorn Davin Taekwondo 34
2012 Summer Olympics Cameroon Laure Ali Wrestling 35
2012 Summer Olympics Canada Simon Whitfield Triathlon 36
2012 Summer Olympics Cape Verde Adysângela Moniz Judo 37
2012 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Kemar Hyman Athletics 38
2012 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Patrick Boui Taekwondo 39
2012 Summer Olympics Chad Carine Ngarlemdana Judo 40
2012 Summer Olympics Chile Denisse van Lamoen Archery 41
2012 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Yi Jianlian Basketball 42
2012 Summer Olympics Colombia Mariana Pajón Cycling BMX Racing 43
2012 Summer Olympics Comoros Feta Ahamada Athletics 44
2012 Summer Olympics Congo Lorène Bazolo Athletics 45
2012 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Helema Williams Sailing 46
2012 Summer Olympics Costa Rica Gabriela Traña Athletics 47
2012 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Ben Youssef Meïté Athletics 48
2012 Summer Olympics Croatia Venio Losert Handball 49
2012 Summer Olympics Cuba Mijaín López Wrestling 50
2012 Summer Olympics Cyprus Markos Pagdatis Tennis 51
2012 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Petr Koukal Badminton 52
2012 Summer Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea Pak Song-Chol Athletics 53
2012 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo Ilunga Zatara Mande Athletics 54
2012 Summer Olympics Denmark Kim Knudsen Canoe Sprint 55
2012 Summer Olympics Djibouti Zourah Ali Athletics 56
2012 Summer Olympics Dominica Erison Hurtault Athletics 57
2012 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Gabriel Mercedes Taekwondo 58
2012 Summer Olympics Ecuador César de Cesare Canoe Sprint 59
2012 Summer Olympics Egypt Hesham Misbah Judo 60
2012 Summer Olympics El Salvador Evelyn García Cycling Road 61
2012 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Bibiana Olama Athletics 62
2012 Summer Olympics Eritrea Weynay Ghebresilasie Athletics 63
2012 Summer Olympics Estonia Aleksander Tammert Athletics 64
2012 Summer Olympics Ethiopia Yanet Gebremedhin Swimming 65
2012 Summer Olympics Fiji Josateki Naulu Judo 66
2012 Summer Olympics Finland Hanna-Maria Seppälä Swimming 67
2012 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Marko Blaževski Swimming 68
2012 Summer Olympics France Laura Flessel-Colovic Fencing 69
2012 Summer Olympics Gabon Ruddy Zang-Milama Athletics 70
2012 Summer Olympics The Gambia Su Wai'bou Sanneh Athletics 71
2012 Summer Olympics Georgia Nino Salukvadze Shooting 72
2012 Summer Olympics Germany Natascha Keller Hockey 73
2012 Summer Olympics Ghana Maxwell Amponsah Boxing 74
2012 Summer Olympics Grenada Kirani James Athletics 75
2012 Summer Olympics Guam Maria Dunn Wrestling 76
2012 Summer Olympics Guatemala Juan Ignacio Maegli Sailing 77
2012 Summer Olympics Guinea Facinet Keita Judo 78
2012 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Augusto Midana Wrestling 79
2012 Summer Olympics Guyana Winston George Athletics 80
2012 Summer Olympics Haiti Linouse Desravine Judo 81
2012 Summer Olympics Honduras Ronald Bennett Athletics 82
2012 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Sarah Lee Cycling Track 83
2012 Summer Olympics Hungary Péter Biros Water Polo 84
2012 Summer Olympics Iceland Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Athletics 85
2012 Summer Olympics Individual Olympic Athletes Brooklyn Kerlin Olympic flag carried by Olympic volunteer 86
2012 Summer Olympics India Sushil Kumar Wrestling 87
2012 Summer Olympics Indonesia I Gede Sudartawa Swimming 88
2012 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Ali Mazaheri Boxing 89
2012 Summer Olympics Iraq Dana Abdul Razak Athletics 90
2012 Summer Olympics Ireland Katie Taylor Boxing 91
2012 Summer Olympics Israel Shahar Zubari Sailing 92
2012 Summer Olympics Italy Valentina Vezzali Fencing 93
2012 Summer Olympics Jamaica Usain Bolt Athletics 94
2012 Summer Olympics Japan Saori Yoshida Wrestling 95
2012 Summer Olympics Jordan Nadin Dawani Taekwondo 96
2012 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Nurmakhan Tynaliyev Wrestling 97
2012 Summer Olympics Kenya Jason Dunford Swimming 98
2012 Summer Olympics Kiribati David Katoatau Weightlifting 99
2012 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Yun Gyeong-Sin Handball 100
2012 Summer Olympics Kuwait Fehaid Al-Deehani Shooting 101
2012 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Chingiz Mamedov Judo 102
2012 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Kilakone Siphonexay Athletics 103
2012 Summer Olympics Latvia Mārtiņš Pļaviņš Beach Volleyball 104
2012 Summer Olympics Lebanon Andrea Paoli Taekwondo 105
2012 Summer Olympics Lesotho Mamorallo Tjoka Athletics 106
2012 Summer Olympics Liberia Phobay Kutu-Akoi Athletics 107
2012 Summer Olympics Libya Sofyan El-Gadi Swimming 108
2012 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Stephanie Vogt Tennis 109
2012 Summer Olympics Lithuania Virgilijus Alekna Athletics 110
2012 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Marie Muller Judo 111
2012 Summer Olympics Madagascar Fetra Ratsimiziva Judo 112
2012 Summer Olympics Malawi Mike Tebulo Athletics 113
2012 Summer Olympics Malaysia Pandelela Rinong Diving 114
2012 Summer Olympics Maldives Mohamed Ajfan Rasheed Badminton 115
2012 Summer Olympics Mali Rahamatou Dramé Athletics 116
2012 Summer Olympics Malta William Chetcuti Shooting 117
2012 Summer Olympics Marshall Islands Haley Nemra Athletics 118
2012 Summer Olympics Mauritania Jidou El-Moctar Athletics 119
2012 Summer Olympics Mauritius Natacha Rigobert Beach Volleyball 120
2012 Summer Olympics Mexico María Espinoza Taekwondo 121
2012 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Manuel Minginfel Weightlifting 122
2012 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Dan Olaru Archery 123
2012 Summer Olympics Monaco Angélique Trinquier Swimming 124
2012 Summer Olympics Mongolia Bat-Ochiryn Ser-Od Athletics 125
2012 Summer Olympics Montenegro Srđan Mrvaljević Judo 126
2012 Summer Olympics Morocco Wiam Dislam Taekwondo 127
2012 Summer Olympics Mozambique Kurt Couto Athletics 128
2012 Summer Olympics Myanmar Thet Zaw Win Athletics 129
2012 Summer Olympics Namibia Gaby Ahrens Shooting 130
2012 Summer Olympics Nauru Itte Detenamo Weightlifting 131
2012 Summer Olympics Nepal Prasiddha Shah Swimming 132
2012 Summer Olympics Netherlands Dorian van Rijsselberge Sailing 133
2012 Summer Olympics New Zealand Nick Willis Athletics 134
2012 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Osmar Bravo Boxing 135
2012 Summer Olympics Niger Moustapha Hima Boxing 136
2012 Summer Olympics Nigeria Sinivie Boltic Wrestling 137
2012 Summer Olympics Norway Mira Verås Larsen Canoe Sprint 138
2012 Summer Olympics Oman Ahmed Al-Hatmi Shooting 139
2012 Summer Olympics Pakistan Sohail Abbas Hockey 140
2012 Summer Olympics Palau Rodman Teltull Athletics 141
2012 Summer Olympics Palestine Maher Abu Rmilah Judo 142
2012 Summer Olympics Panama Irving Saladino Athletics 143
2012 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Toea Wisil Athletics 144
2012 Summer Olympics Paraguay Ben Hockin Swimming 145
2012 Summer Olympics Peru Gladys Tejeda Athletics 146
2012 Summer Olympics Philippines Hidilyn Diaz Weightlifting 147
2012 Summer Olympics Poland Agnieszka Radwańska Tennis 148
2012 Summer Olympics Portugal Telma Monteiro Judo 149
2012 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Javier Culson Athletics 150
2012 Summer Olympics Qatar Bahya Al-Hamad Shooting 151
2012 Summer Olympics Romania Horia Tecău Tennis 152
2012 Summer Olympics Russian Federation Mariya Sharapova Tennis 153
2012 Summer Olympics Rwanda Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Mountain Bike 154
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Kim Collins Athletics Did not compete. 155
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Levern Spencer Athletics 156
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Kineke Alexander Athletics 157
2012 Summer Olympics Samoa Ele Opeloge Weightlifting 158
2012 Summer Olympics San Marino Alessandra Perilli Shooting 159
2012 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Principe Lecabela Quaresma Athletics 160
2012 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi Athletics 161
2012 Summer Olympics Senegal Hortence Diédhiou Judo 162
2012 Summer Olympics Serbia Novak Đoković Tennis 163
2012 Summer Olympics Seychelles Dominic Dugasse Judo 164
2012 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Ola Sesay Athletics 165
2012 Summer Olympics Singapore Feng Tian Wei Table Tennis 166
2012 Summer Olympics Slovakia Jozef Gönci Shooting 167
2012 Summer Olympics Slovenia Peter Kauzer Canoe Slalom 168
2012 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Jenly Tegu Wini Weightlifting 169
2012 Summer Olympics Somalia Zamzam Mohamed Farah Athletics 170
2012 Summer Olympics South Africa Caster Semenya Athletics 171
2012 Summer Olympics Spain Pau Gasol Basketball 172
2012 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Niluka Karunaratne Badminton 173
2012 Summer Olympics Sudan Ismail Ahmed Ismail Athletics 174
2012 Summer Olympics Suriname Chinyere Pigot Swimming 175
2012 Summer Olympics Eswatini Luke Hall Swimming 176
2012 Summer Olympics Sweden Rolf-Göran Bengtsson Equestrian Jumping 177
2012 Summer Olympics Switzerland Stanislas Wawrinka Tennis 178
2012 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Majed Ghazal Athletics 179
2012 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Chen Shih-Chieh Weightlifting 180
2012 Summer Olympics Tajikistan Mavzuna Chorieva Boxing 181
2012 Summer Olympics United Republic of Tanzania Zakia Mrisho Athletics 182
2012 Summer Olympics Thailand Nuttapong Ketin Athletics 183
2012 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Augusto Soares Athletics 184
2012 Summer Olympics Togo Benjamin Boukpeti Canoe Slalom 185
2012 Summer Olympics Tonga Amini Fonua Swimming 186
2012 Summer Olympics Trinidad and Tobago Marc Burns Athletics 187
2012 Summer Olympics Tunisia Haikel Meguennem Handball 188
2012 Summer Olympics Turkey Neslihan Darnel Volleyball 189
2012 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan Serdar Hudaýberdiýew Boxing 190
2012 Summer Olympics Tuvalu Tuau Lapua Lapua Weightlifting 191
2012 Summer Olympics Uganda Ganzi Mugula Swimming 192
2012 Summer Olympics Ukraine Roman Hontiuk Judo 193
2012 Summer Olympics United Arab Emirates Sheikh Saeed Al-Maktoum Shooting 194
2012 Summer Olympics United States Mariel Zagunis Fencing 195
2012 Summer Olympics Uruguay Rodolfo Collazo Rowing 196
2012 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Elshod Rasulov Boxing 197
2012 Summer Olympics Vanuatu Anolyn Lulu Table Tennis 198
2012 Summer Olympics Venezuela Fabiola Ramos Table Tennis 199
2012 Summer Olympics Vietnam Nguyễn Tiến Nhật Fencing 200
2012 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands Tabarie Henry Athletics 201
2012 Summer Olympics Yemen Tameem Al-Kubati Taekwondo 202
2012 Summer Olympics Zambia Prince Moses Mumba Athletics 203
2012 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Kirsty Coventry Swimming 204
2012 Summer Olympics Great Britain Chris Hoy Cycling Track 205

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2012 Summer Olympics Greece Spyros Gianniotis Swimming 1
2012 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Rohullah Nikpai Taekwondo 2
2012 Summer Olympics Albania Romela Begaj Weightlifting 3
2012 Summer Olympics Algeria Taoufik Makhloufi Athletics 4
2012 Summer Olympics American Samoa Ching Wei Swimming 5
2012 Summer Olympics Andorra Toni Bernadó Athletics 6
2012 Summer Olympics Angola Marcelina Kiala Handball 7
2012 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Karin Clashing O'Reilly Swimming 8
2012 Summer Olympics Argentina Sebastián Crismanich Taekwondo 9
2012 Summer Olympics Armenia Arsen Julfalakyan Wrestling 10
2012 Summer Olympics Aruba Jayme Mata Judo 11
2012 Summer Olympics Australia Malcolm Page Sailing 12
2012 Summer Olympics Austria Beate Schrott Athletics 13
2012 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Toğrul Əsgərov Wrestling 14
2012 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Chandra Sturrup Athletics 15
2012 Summer Olympics Bahrain LOCOG – Games Maker 16
2012 Summer Olympics Bangladesh LOCOG – Games Maker 17
2012 Summer Olympics Barbados Kyle Maxwell Judo 18
2012 Summer Olympics Belarus Raman Piatrushenka Canoe Sprint 19
2012 Summer Olympics Belgium Lionel Cox Shooting 20
2012 Summer Olympics Belize Kenneth Medwood Athletics 21
2012 Summer Olympics Benin Jacob Gnahoui Judo 22
2012 Summer Olympics Bermuda Flora Duffy Triathlon 23
2012 Summer Olympics Bhutan Sherab Zam Archery 24
2012 Summer Olympics Bolivia Claudia Balderrama Athletics 25
2012 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Kemal Mešić Athletics 26
2012 Summer Olympics Botswana Oteng Oteng Boxing 27
2012 Summer Olympics Brazil Esquiva Florentino Boxing 28
2012 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Tahesia Harrigan-Scott Athletics 29
2012 Summer Olympics Brunei Darussalam Anderson Chee Wei Lim Swimming 30
2012 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Stanka Zlateva Wrestling 31
2012 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Angelika Ouédraogo Swimming 32
2012 Summer Olympics Burundi Diane Nukuri Athletics 33
2012 Summer Olympics Cambodia Sorn Davin Taekwondo 34
2012 Summer Olympics Cameroon Laure Ali Wrestling 35
2012 Summer Olympics Canada Christine Sinclair Football 36
2012 Summer Olympics Cape Verde Ruben Sança Athletics 37
2012 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Ronald Forbes Athletics 38
2012 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Patrick Boui Taekwondo 39
2012 Summer Olympics Chad Hinikissa Ndikert Athletics 40
2012 Summer Olympics Chile Paris Inostroza Fencing 41
2012 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Xu Lijia Sailing 42
2012 Summer Olympics Colombia Mariana Pajón Cycling BMX Racing 43
2012 Summer Olympics Comoros Maoulida Daroueche Athletics 44
2012 Summer Olympics Congo Aminata Yacoub Swimming 45
2012 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Luisa Peters Weightlifting 46
2012 Summer Olympics Costa Rica Gabriela Traña Athletics 47
2012 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Philippe Kouassi Archery 48
2012 Summer Olympics Croatia Damir Martin Rowing 49
2012 Summer Olympics Cuba Mijaín López Wrestling 50
2012 Summer Olympics Cyprus Khrystalleni Trikomiti Artistic Gymnastics 51
2012 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Barbora Špotáková Athletics 52
2012 Summer Olympics Democratic People's Republic of Korea Ri Jong-Myong Wrestling 53
2012 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo Cedric Kebika Judo 54
2012 Summer Olympics Denmark Allan Nørregaard Sailing 55
2012 Summer Olympics Djibouti Yasmin Farah Hassan Table Tennis 56
2012 Summer Olympics Dominica Luan Gabriel Athletics 57
2012 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Félix Sánchez Athletics 58
2012 Summer Olympics Ecuador César de Cesare Canoe Sprint 59
2012 Summer Olympics Egypt Tamer Salah Taekwondo 60
2012 Summer Olympics El Salvador Melissa Mikec Shooting 61
2012 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Bibiana Olama Athletics 62
2012 Summer Olympics Eritrea Zersenay Tadese Athletics 63
2012 Summer Olympics Estonia Heiki Nabi Wrestling 64
2012 Summer Olympics Ethiopia Tirunesh Dibaba Athletics 65
2012 Summer Olympics Fiji Leslie Copeland Athletics 66
2012 Summer Olympics Finland Antti Ruuskanen Athletics 67
2012 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Kristijan Efremov Athletics 68
2012 Summer Olympics France Laura Flessel-Colovic Fencing 69
2012 Summer Olympics Gabon Ruddy Zang-Milama Athletics 70
2012 Summer Olympics The Gambia Su Wai'bou Sanneh Athletics 71
2012 Summer Olympics Georgia Lasha Shavdatuashvili Judo 72
2012 Summer Olympics Germany Kristof Wilke Rowing 73
2012 Summer Olympics Ghana Maxwell Amponsah Boxing 74
2012 Summer Olympics Grenada Neisha Bernard-Thomas Athletics 75
2012 Summer Olympics Guam Ricardo Blas, Jr. Judo 76
2012 Summer Olympics Guatemala Erick Barrondo Athletics 77
2012 Summer Olympics Guinea Facinet Keita Judo 78
2012 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Augusto Midana Wrestling 79
2012 Summer Olympics Guyana Aliann Pompey Athletics 80
2012 Summer Olympics Haiti Marlena Wesh Athletics 81
2012 Summer Olympics Honduras Karen Vilorio Swimming 82
2012 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Tang Peng Table Tennis 83
2012 Summer Olympics Hungary Krisztián Pars Athletics 84
2012 Summer Olympics Iceland Ragna Ingólfsdóttir Badminton 85
2012 Summer Olympics Individual Olympic Athletes LOCOG – Games Maker 86
2012 Summer Olympics India Mary Kom Boxing 87
2012 Summer Olympics Indonesia LOCOG – Games Maker 88
2012 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Komeil Ghasemi Wrestling 89
2012 Summer Olympics Iraq Ali Nadhim Wrestling 90
2012 Summer Olympics Ireland Darren O'Neill Boxing 91
2012 Summer Olympics Israel Neta Rivkin Artistic Gymnastics 92
2012 Summer Olympics Italy Daniele Molmenti Canoe Slalom 93
2012 Summer Olympics Jamaica Hansle Parchment Athletics 94
2012 Summer Olympics Japan Saori Yoshida Wrestling 95
2012 Summer Olympics Jordan Mohammad Abulibdeh Taekwondo 96
2012 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Serik Sapiyev Boxing 97
2012 Summer Olympics Kenya David Rudisha Athletics 98
2012 Summer Olympics Kiribati David Katoatau Weightlifting 99
2012 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Song Dae-Nam Judo 100
2012 Summer Olympics Kuwait LOCOG – Games Maker 101
2012 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Bekzat Osmonaliyev Weightlifting 102
2012 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Kilakone Siphonexay Athletics 103
2012 Summer Olympics Latvia Ineta Radēviča Athletics 104
2012 Summer Olympics Lebanon Andrea Paoli Taekwondo 105
2012 Summer Olympics Lesotho Mosito Lehata Athletics 106
2012 Summer Olympics Liberia Phobay Kutu-Akoi Athletics 107
2012 Summer Olympics Libya Hala Gezah Athletics 108
2012 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Julia Hassler Swimming 109
2012 Summer Olympics Lithuania Jevgenijus Šuklinas Canoe Sprint 110
2012 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Laurent Carnol Swimming 111
2012 Summer Olympics Madagascar Fetra Ratsimiziva Judo 112
2012 Summer Olympics Malawi Mike Tebulo Athletics 113
2012 Summer Olympics Malaysia Pandelela Rinong Diving 114
2012 Summer Olympics Maldives Azneem Ahmed Athletics 115
2012 Summer Olympics Mali Rahamatou Dramé Athletics 116
2012 Summer Olympics Malta Diane Borg Athletics 117
2012 Summer Olympics Marshall Islands Giordan Harris Swimming 118
2012 Summer Olympics Mauritania LOCOG – Games Maker 119
2012 Summer Olympics Mauritius Natacha Rigobert Beach Volleyball 120
2012 Summer Olympics Mexico María Espinoza Taekwondo 121
2012 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Debra Daniel Swimming 122
2012 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Zalina Marghiev Athletics 123
2012 Summer Olympics Monaco Damien Desprat Sailing 124
2012 Summer Olympics Mongolia Nyambayaryn Tögstsogt Boxing 125
2012 Summer Olympics Montenegro Bojana Popović Handball 126
2012 Summer Olympics Morocco Wiam Dislam Taekwondo 127
2012 Summer Olympics Mozambique Kurt Couto Athletics 128
2012 Summer Olympics Myanmar LOCOG – Games Maker 129
2012 Summer Olympics Namibia Naatele Shilimela Wrestling 130
2012 Summer Olympics Nauru Itte Detenamo Weightlifting 131
2012 Summer Olympics Nepal Prasiddha Shah Swimming 132
2012 Summer Olympics Netherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo Swimming 133
2012 Summer Olympics New Zealand Mahé Drysdale Rowing 134
2012 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Osmar Bravo Boxing 135
2012 Summer Olympics Niger Moustapha Hima Boxing 136
2012 Summer Olympics Nigeria Sinivie Boltic Wrestling 137
2012 Summer Olympics Norway Eirik Verås Larsen Canoe Sprint 138
2012 Summer Olympics Oman LOCOG – Games Maker 139
2012 Summer Olympics Pakistan Sohail Abbas Hockey 140
2012 Summer Olympics Palau Rodman Teltull Athletics 141
2012 Summer Olympics Palestine Woroud Sawalha Athletics 142
2012 Summer Olympics Panama Omar Simmonds Judo 143
2012 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Steven Kari Weightlifting 144
2012 Summer Olympics Paraguay Ben Hockin Swimming 145
2012 Summer Olympics Peru Inés Melchor Athletics 146
2012 Summer Olympics Philippines Jasmine Alkhaldi Swimming 147
2012 Summer Olympics Poland Michał Jeliński Rowing 148
2012 Summer Olympics Portugal Fernando Pimenta Canoe Sprint 149
2012 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Javier Culson Athletics 150
2012 Summer Olympics Qatar Mohammed Abduh Bakhet Athletics 151
2012 Summer Olympics Romania Sandra Izbașa Artistic Gymnastics 152
2012 Summer Olympics Russian Federation Anastasiya Davydova Artistic Swimming 153
2012 Summer Olympics Rwanda Adrien Niyonshuti Cycling Mountain Bike 154
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Antoine Adams Athletics 155
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Levern Spencer Athletics 156
2012 Summer Olympics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Courtney Williams Athletics 157
2012 Summer Olympics Samoa Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Taekwondo 158
2012 Summer Olympics San Marino Alessandra Perilli Shooting 159
2012 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Principe Lecabela Quaresma Athletics 160
2012 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Yousef Masrahi Athletics 161
2012 Summer Olympics Senegal Hortence Diédhiou Judo 162
2012 Summer Olympics Serbia Milica Mandić Taekwondo 163
2012 Summer Olympics Seychelles Lissa Labiche Athletics 164
2012 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Ibrahim Turay Athletics 165
2012 Summer Olympics Singapore Colin Cheng Sailing 166
2012 Summer Olympics Slovakia Danka Barteková Shooting 167
2012 Summer Olympics Slovenia Franka Anić Taekwondo 168
2012 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Tony Lomo Judo 169
2012 Summer Olympics Somalia Zamzam Mohamed Farah Athletics 170
2012 Summer Olympics South Africa Oscar Pistorius Athletics 171
2012 Summer Olympics Spain Saúl Craviotto Canoe Sprint 172
2012 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Niluka Karunaratne Badminton 173
2012 Summer Olympics Sudan Rabah Yousif Athletics 174
2012 Summer Olympics Suriname Kirsten Nieuwendam Athletics 175
2012 Summer Olympics Eswatini Sibusiso Matsenjwa Athletics 176
2012 Summer Olympics Sweden Fredrik Lööf Sailing 177
2012 Summer Olympics Switzerland Nicola Spirig Triathlon 178
2012 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Majed Ghazal Athletics 179
2012 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Tseng Li-Cheng Taekwondo 180
2012 Summer Olympics Tajikistan Mavzuna Chorieva Boxing 181
2012 Summer Olympics United Republic of Tanzania Zakia Mrisho Athletics 182
2012 Summer Olympics Thailand Kaeo Pongprayoon Boxing 183
2012 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Juventina Napoleao Athletics 184
2012 Summer Olympics Togo Sacha Denanyoh Judo 185
2012 Summer Olympics Tonga Joseph Andy Lui Athletics 186
2012 Summer Olympics Trinidad and Tobago George Bovell Swimming 187
2012 Summer Olympics Tunisia Oussama Mellouli Swimming 188
2012 Summer Olympics Turkey Servet Tazegül Taekwondo 189
2012 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan LOCOG – Games Maker 190
2012 Summer Olympics Tuvalu Asenate Manoa Athletics 191
2012 Summer Olympics Uganda Ganzi Mugula Swimming 192
2012 Summer Olympics Ukraine Oleksiy Torokhtiy Weightlifting 193
2012 Summer Olympics United Arab Emirates LOCOG – Games Maker 194
2012 Summer Olympics United States Bryshon Nellum Athletics 195
2012 Summer Olympics Uruguay Alejandro Foglia Sailing 196
2012 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Abbos Atoyev Boxing 197
2012 Summer Olympics Vanuatu Nazario Fiakaifonu Judo 198
2012 Summer Olympics Venezuela Jessica López Artistic Gymnastics 199
2012 Summer Olympics Vietnam Lê Huỳnh Châu Taekwondo 200
2012 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands LaVerne Jones Athletics 201
2012 Summer Olympics Yemen Nabil Al-Garbi Athletics 202
2012 Summer Olympics Zambia Prince Moses Mumba Athletics 203
2012 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Cuthbert Nyasango Athletics 204
2012 Summer Olympics Great Britain Ben Ainslie Sailing 205