Flagbearers for Czech Republic

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Pavel Benc Cross Country Skiing
1996 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Václav Chalupa, Jr. Rowing
1998 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Luboš Buchta Cross Country Skiing
2000 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Martin Doktor Canoe Sprint
2002 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Aleš Valenta Freestyle Skiing
2004 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Květoslav Svoboda Swimming 193
2006 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Martina Sáblíková Speed Skating
2008 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Štěpánka Hilgertová Canoe Slalom 162
2010 Summer Youth Olympics Czech Republic Jaromír Mazgal Athletics
2010 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Jaromír Jágr Ice Hockey 22
2012 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Petr Koukal Badminton 52
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Czech Republic Petr Knop Cross Country Skiing 60
2014 Summer Youth Olympics Czech Republic Tomáš Rousek Canoe Sprint 184
2014 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Šárka Strachová Alpine Skiing 81
2016 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Lukáš Krpálek Judo 186
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Czech Republic Magdalena Erbenová Ice Hockey 63
2018 Summer Youth Olympics Czech Republic Barbora Malíková Athletics 41
2018 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Eva Samková Snowboarding 66

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics Czech Republic ?
1996 Summer Olympics Czech Republic ?
1998 Winter Olympics Czech Republic ?
2000 Summer Olympics Czech Republic ?
2002 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Aleš Valenta Freestyle Skiing
2004 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Roman Šebrle Athletics 193
2006 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Kateřina Neumannová Cross Country Skiing
2008 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová Athletics 162
2010 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Martina Sáblíková Speed Skating 22
2012 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Barbora Špotáková Athletics 52
2014 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Ondřej Moravec Biathlon 81
2016 Summer Olympics Czech Republic Josef Dostál Canoe Sprint 186
2016 Winter Youth Olympics Czech Republic Anna Dušková Figure Skating 63
2018 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Ester Ledecká Snowboarding 67