Flagbearers for 2020 Summer Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2020 Summer Olympics Greece Lefteris Petrounias Artistic Gymnastics 1
2020 Summer Olympics Greece Anna Korakaki Shooting 1
2020 Summer Olympics Refugee Olympic Team Tachlowini Gabriyesos Athletics 2
2020 Summer Olympics Refugee Olympic Team Yusra Mardini Swimming 2
2020 Summer Olympics Iceland Anton McKee Swimming 3
2020 Summer Olympics Iceland Snæfríður Jórunnardóttir Swimming 3
2020 Summer Olympics Ireland Brendan Irvine Boxing 4
2020 Summer Olympics Ireland Kellie Harrington Boxing 4
2020 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Rüstəm Orucov Judo 5
2020 Summer Olympics Azerbaijan Fəridə Əzizova Taekwondo 5
2020 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Kamia Yousufi Athletics 6
2020 Summer Olympics Afghanistan Farzad Mansouri Taekwondo 6
2020 Summer Olympics United Arab Emirates Yousuf Al-Matrooshi Swimming 7
2020 Summer Olympics Algeria Mohamed Flissi Boxing 8
2020 Summer Olympics Algeria Amel Melih Swimming 8
2020 Summer Olympics Argentina Santiago Lange Sailing 9
2020 Summer Olympics Argentina Cecilia Carranza Sailing 9
2020 Summer Olympics Aruba Allyson Ponson Swimming 10
2020 Summer Olympics Aruba Mikel Schreuders Swimming 10
2020 Summer Olympics Albania Luiza Gega Athletics 11
2020 Summer Olympics Albania Briken Calja Weightlifting 11
2020 Summer Olympics Armenia Hovhannes Bachkov Boxing 12
2020 Summer Olympics Armenia Varsenik Manucharyan Swimming 12
2020 Summer Olympics Angola Natália Bernardo-Santos Handball 13
2020 Summer Olympics Angola Matias Montinho Sailing 13
2020 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Cejhae Greene Athletics 14
2020 Summer Olympics Antigua and Barbuda Samantha Roberts Swimming 14
2020 Summer Olympics Andorra Pol Moya Athletics 15
2020 Summer Olympics Andorra Mònica Dòria Canoe Slalom 15
2020 Summer Olympics Yemen Ahmed Ayash Judo 16
2020 Summer Olympics Yemen Yasameen Al-Raimi Shooting 16
2020 Summer Olympics Israel Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko Athletics 17
2020 Summer Olympics Israel Yakov Toumarkin Swimming 17
2020 Summer Olympics Italy Elia Viviani Cycling Road 18
2020 Summer Olympics Italy Jessica Rossi Shooting 18
2020 Summer Olympics Iraq Mohammed Riyadh Rowing 19
2020 Summer Olympics Iraq Fatimah Abbas Shooting 19
2020 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Samad Nikkhah Bahrami Basketball 20
2020 Summer Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Haniyeh Rostamiyan Shooting 20
2020 Summer Olympics India Mary Kom Boxing 21
2020 Summer Olympics India Mikhail Ruday Hockey 21
2020 Summer Olympics Indonesia Rio Waida Surfing 22
2020 Summer Olympics Indonesia Nurul Akmal Weightlifting 22
2020 Summer Olympics Uganda Shadir Bwogi Boxing 23
2020 Summer Olympics Uganda Kirabo Namutebi Swimming 23
2020 Summer Olympics Ukraine Bohdan Nikishyn Fencing 24
2020 Summer Olympics Ukraine Olena Kostevych Shooting 24
2020 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Bakhodir Dzhalolov Boxing 25
2020 Summer Olympics Uzbekistan Nigora Tursunkulova Taekwondo 25
2020 Summer Olympics Uruguay Déborah Rodríguez Athletics 26
2020 Summer Olympics Uruguay Bruno Cetraro Rowing 26
2020 Summer Olympics Great Britain Moe Sbihi Rowing 27
2020 Summer Olympics Great Britain Hannah Mills Sailing 27
2020 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Kyron McMaster Athletics 28
2020 Summer Olympics British Virgin Islands Elinah Phillip Swimming 28
2020 Summer Olympics Ecuador Julio Castillo Boxing 29
2020 Summer Olympics Ecuador Alexandra Escobar Weightlifting 29
2020 Summer Olympics Egypt Alaaeldin Abouelkassem Fencing 30
2020 Summer Olympics Egypt Hedaya Malak Taekwondo 30
2020 Summer Olympics Estonia Dina Ellermann Equestrian Jumping 31
2020 Summer Olympics Estonia Tõnu Endrekson Rowing 31
2020 Summer Olympics Eswatini Thabiso Dlamini Boxing 32
2020 Summer Olympics Eswatini Robyn Young Swimming 32
2020 Summer Olympics Ethiopia Abdelmalik Muktar Swimming 33
2020 Summer Olympics Eritrea Nazret Weldu Athletics 34
2020 Summer Olympics Eritrea Ghirmai Efrem Swimming 34
2020 Summer Olympics El Salvador Enrique Arathoon Sailing 35
2020 Summer Olympics El Salvador Carmen Márquez Swimming 35
2020 Summer Olympics Australia Patty Mills Basketball 36
2020 Summer Olympics Australia Cate Campbell Swimming 36
2020 Summer Olympics Austria Tanja Frank Sailing 37
2020 Summer Olympics Austria Thomas Zajac Sailing 37
2020 Summer Olympics Oman Issa Al-Adawi Swimming 38
2020 Summer Olympics Netherlands Churandy Martina Athletics 39
2020 Summer Olympics Netherlands Keet Oldenbeuving Skateboarding 39
2020 Summer Olympics Ghana Nadia Eke Athletics 40
2020 Summer Olympics Ghana Suleimana Tetteh Boxing 40
2020 Summer Olympics Cape Verde Jordin Andrade Athletics 41
2020 Summer Olympics Cape Verde Jayla Pina Swimming 41
2020 Summer Olympics Guyana Andrew Fowler Swimming 42
2020 Summer Olympics Guyana Chelsea Edghill Table Tennis 42
2020 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Olga Rypakova Athletics 43
2020 Summer Olympics Kazakhstan Kamshybek Kunkabayev Boxing 43
2020 Summer Olympics Qatar Tala Abujbara Rowing 44
2020 Summer Olympics Qatar Mohammed Al-Rumaihi Shooting 44
2020 Summer Olympics Canada Miranda Ayim Basketball 45
2020 Summer Olympics Canada Nathan Hirayama Rugby Sevens 45
2020 Summer Olympics Gabon Aya Mpali Swimming 46
2020 Summer Olympics Gabon Anthony Obame Taekwondo 46
2020 Summer Olympics Cameroon Albert Mengue Boxing 47
2020 Summer Olympics Cameroon Joseph Essombe Wrestling 47
2020 Summer Olympics The Gambia Gina Bass Athletics 48
2020 Summer Olympics The Gambia Ebrahima Camara Athletics 48
2020 Summer Olympics Cambodia Pen Sokong Athletics 49
2020 Summer Olympics Cambodia Kheun Bunpichmorakat Equestrian Jumping 49
2020 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Arbresha Rexhepi Judo 50
2020 Summer Olympics North Macedonia Dejan Georgievski Taekwondo 50
2020 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Taciana Cesar Judo 52
2020 Summer Olympics Guinea Bissau Augusto Midana Wrestling 52
2020 Summer Olympics Cyprus Milan Trajkovic Athletics 53
2020 Summer Olympics Cyprus Antri Eleftheriou Shooting 53
2020 Summer Olympics Cuba Yaimé Pérez Athletics 54
2020 Summer Olympics Cuba Mijaín López Wrestling 54
2020 Summer Olympics Kiribati Kinaua Biribo Judo 55
2020 Summer Olympics Kiribati Ruben Katoatau Weightlifting 55
2020 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Kanykei Kubanychbekova Shooting 56
2020 Summer Olympics Kyrgyzstan Denis Petrashov Swimming 56
2020 Summer Olympics Guatemala Juan Ignacio Maegli Sailing 57
2020 Summer Olympics Guatemala Isabella Maegli Sailing 57
2020 Summer Olympics Guam Regine Tugade Athletics 58
2020 Summer Olympics Guam Joshter Andrew Judo 58
2020 Summer Olympics Kuwait Talal Al-Rashidi Shooting 59
2020 Summer Olympics Kuwait Lara Dashti Swimming 59
2020 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Wesley Roberts Swimming 60
2020 Summer Olympics Cook Islands Kirsten Fisher-Marsters Swimming 60
2020 Summer Olympics Grenada Kimberly Ince Swimming 61
2020 Summer Olympics Grenada Delron Felix Swimming 61
2020 Summer Olympics Croatia Sandra Perković Athletics 62
2020 Summer Olympics Croatia Josip Glasnović Shooting 62
2020 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Brett Fraser Swimming 63
2020 Summer Olympics Cayman Islands Jillian Crooks Swimming 63
2020 Summer Olympics Kenya Andrew Amonde Rugby Sevens 64
2020 Summer Olympics Kenya Mercy Moim Volleyball 64
2020 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Marie-Josée Ta Lou Athletics 65
2020 Summer Olympics Côte d'Ivoire Cheick Sallah Cissé Taekwondo 65
2020 Summer Olympics Costa Rica Andrea Vargas Athletics 66
2020 Summer Olympics Costa Rica Ian Sancho Judo 66
2020 Summer Olympics Kosovo Majlinda Kelmendi Judo 67
2020 Summer Olympics Kosovo Akil Gjakova Judo 67
2020 Summer Olympics Comoros Amed Elna Athletics 68
2020 Summer Olympics Comoros Fadane Hamadi Athletics 68
2020 Summer Olympics Colombia Caterine Ibargüen Athletics 69
2020 Summer Olympics Colombia Yuberjén Martínez Boxing 69
2020 Summer Olympics Congo Natacha Ngoye Akamabi Athletics 70
2020 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo Marcelat Sakobi Boxing 71
2020 Summer Olympics Democratic Republic of the Congo David Tshama Boxing 71
2020 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Tahani Al-Qahtani Judo 72
2020 Summer Olympics Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Husein Ali Reza Rowing 72
2020 Summer Olympics Samoa Alex Rose Athletics 73
2020 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Príncipe D'jamila Tavares Athletics 74
2020 Summer Olympics São Tomé and Príncipe Buly Triste Canoe Sprint 74
2020 Summer Olympics Zambia Everisto Mulenga Boxing 75
2020 Summer Olympics Zambia Tilka Paljk Swimming 75
2020 Summer Olympics San Marino Arianna Valloni Swimming 76
2020 Summer Olympics San Marino Myles Amine Wrestling 76
2020 Summer Olympics ROC Sofya Velikaya Fencing 77
2020 Summer Olympics ROC Maksim Mikhaylov Volleyball 77
2020 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Maggie Barrie Athletics 78
2020 Summer Olympics Sierra Leone Frederick Harris Judo 78
2020 Summer Olympics Djibouti Aden-Alexandre Houssein Judo 79
2020 Summer Olympics Jamaica Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Athletics 80
2020 Summer Olympics Jamaica Ricardo Brown Boxing 80
2020 Summer Olympics Georgia Nino Salukvadze Shooting 81
2020 Summer Olympics Georgia Lasha Talakhadze Weightlifting 81
2020 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Ahmad Hamcho Equestrian Jumping 82
2020 Summer Olympics Syrian Arab Republic Hend Zaza Table Tennis 82
2020 Summer Olympics Singapore Loh Kean Yew Badminton 83
2020 Summer Olympics Singapore Yu Mengyu Table Tennis 83
2020 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Peter Purcell-Gilpin Rowing 84
2020 Summer Olympics Zimbabwe Donata Katai Swimming 84
2020 Summer Olympics Switzerland Mujinga Kambundji Athletics 85
2020 Summer Olympics Switzerland Max Heinzer Fencing 85
2020 Summer Olympics Sweden Sara Algotsson Ostholt Equestrian Jumping 86
2020 Summer Olympics Sweden Max Salminen Sailing 86
2020 Summer Olympics Sudan Esraa Khojaly Rowing 87
2020 Summer Olympics Sudan Abobakr Abass Swimming 87
2020 Summer Olympics Spain Saúl Craviotto Canoe Sprint 88
2020 Summer Olympics Spain Mireia Belmonte Swimming 88
2020 Summer Olympics Suriname Renzo Tjon A Joe Swimming 89
2020 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Milka Elpitiya Artistic Gymnastics 90
2020 Summer Olympics Sri Lanka Chamara Repiyallage Judo 90
2020 Summer Olympics Slovakia Matej Beňuš Canoe Slalom 91
2020 Summer Olympics Slovakia Zuzana Rehák Štefečeková Shooting 91
2020 Summer Olympics Slovenia Eva Terčelj Canoe Slalom 92
2020 Summer Olympics Slovenia Bojan Tokič Table Tennis 92
2020 Summer Olympics Seychelles Rodney Govinden Sailing 93
2020 Summer Olympics Seychelles Felicity Passon Swimming 93
2020 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Benjamín Enzema Athletics 94
2020 Summer Olympics Equatorial Guinea Alba Mbo Nchama Athletics 94
2020 Summer Olympics Senegal Mbagnick N'Diaye Judo 95
2020 Summer Olympics Senegal Jeanne Boutbien Swimming 95
2020 Summer Olympics Serbia Sonja Petrović-Vasić Basketball 96
2020 Summer Olympics Serbia Filip Filipović Water Polo 96
2020 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Jason Rogers Athletics 97
2020 Summer Olympics Saint Kitts and Nevis Amya Clarke Athletics 97
2020 Summer Olympics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Shafiqua Maloney Athletics 98
2020 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Levern Spencer Athletics 99
2020 Summer Olympics Saint Lucia Jean-Luc Zephir Swimming 99
2020 Summer Olympics Somalia Ali Idow Athletics 100
2020 Summer Olympics Somalia Ramla Ali Boxing 100
2020 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Sharon Firisua Athletics 101
2020 Summer Olympics Solomon Islands Edgar Iro Swimming 101
2020 Summer Olympics Thailand Naphaswan Yangpaiboon Shooting 102
2020 Summer Olympics Thailand Savate Sresthaporn Shooting 102
2020 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Hwang Seon-Wu Swimming 103
2020 Summer Olympics Republic of Korea Kim Yeon-Gyeong Volleyball 103
2020 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-Hsun Tennis 104
2020 Summer Olympics Chinese Taipei Kuo Hsing-Chun Weightlifting 104
2020 Summer Olympics Tajikistan Temur Rakhimov Judo 105
2020 Summer Olympics Czechia Tomáš Satoranský Basketball 107
2020 Summer Olympics Czechia Petra Kvitová Tennis 107
2020 Summer Olympics Chad Bachir Mahamat Judo 108
2020 Summer Olympics Chad Demos Memneloum Judo 108
2020 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Francky-Edgard Mbotto Athletics 109
2020 Summer Olympics Central African Republic Chloé Sauvourel Swimming 109
2020 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Zhao Shuai Taekwondo 110
2020 Summer Olympics People's Republic of China Zhu Ting Volleyball 110
2020 Summer Olympics Tunisia Inès Boubakri Fencing 111
2020 Summer Olympics Tunisia Mehdi Ben Cheikh Volleyball 111
2020 Summer Olympics Chile Francisca Crovetto Shooting 112
2020 Summer Olympics Chile Marco Grimalt Beach Volleyball 112
2020 Summer Olympics Tuvalu Matie Stanley Athletics 113
2020 Summer Olympics Tuvalu Karalo Maibuca Athletics 113
2020 Summer Olympics Denmark Sara Slott Petersen Athletics 114
2020 Summer Olympics Denmark Jonas Warrer Sailing 114
2020 Summer Olympics Germany Patrick Hausding Diving 115
2020 Summer Olympics Germany Laura Ludwig Beach Volleyball 115
2020 Summer Olympics Togo Claire Ayivon Rowing 116
2020 Summer Olympics Togo Dodji Fanny Table Tennis 116
2020 Summer Olympics Dominica Thea LaFond Athletics 117
2020 Summer Olympics Dominica Dennick Luke Athletics 117
2020 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Rodrigo Marte Boxing 118
2020 Summer Olympics Dominican Republic Prisilla Rivera Volleyball 118
2020 Summer Olympics Trinidad and Tobago Kelly-Ann Baptiste Athletics 119
2020 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan Gülbadam Babamyradowa Judo 120
2020 Summer Olympics Turkmenistan Merdan Ataýew Swimming 120
2020 Summer Olympics Türkiye Merve Tuncel Swimming 121
2020 Summer Olympics Türkiye Berke Saka Swimming 121
2020 Summer Olympics Tonga Pita Taufatofua Taekwondo 122
2020 Summer Olympics Tonga Malia Paseka Taekwondo 122
2020 Summer Olympics Nigeria Quadri Aruna Table Tennis 123
2020 Summer Olympics Nigeria Odunayo Adekuoroye Wrestling 123
2020 Summer Olympics Nauru Jonah Harris Athletics 124
2020 Summer Olympics Nauru Nancy Abouke Weightlifting 124
2020 Summer Olympics Namibia Jonas Jonas Boxing 125
2020 Summer Olympics Namibia Maike Diekmann Rowing 125
2020 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Edwin Barberena Shooting 126
2020 Summer Olympics Nicaragua Sema Ludrick Weightlifting 126
2020 Summer Olympics Niger Roukaya Moussa Mahamane Swimming 127
2020 Summer Olympics Niger Razak Alfaga Taekwondo 127
2020 Summer Olympics New Zealand Hamish Bond Rowing 128
2020 Summer Olympics New Zealand Sarah Goss-Hirini Rugby Sevens 128
2020 Summer Olympics Nepal Gaurika Singh Swimming 129
2020 Summer Olympics Nepal Alexander Shah Swimming 129
2020 Summer Olympics Norway Anne Vilde Tuxen Diving 130
2020 Summer Olympics Norway Tomoe Hvas Swimming 130
2020 Summer Olympics Bahrain Husain Al-Sayyad Handball 131
2020 Summer Olympics Bahrain Noor Yusuf Swimming 131
2020 Summer Olympics Haiti Darrelle Valsaint, Jr. Boxing 132
2020 Summer Olympics Haiti Sabiana Anestor Judo 132
2020 Summer Olympics Pakistan Mahoor Shahzad Badminton 133
2020 Summer Olympics Pakistan Muhammad Khalil Akhtar Shooting 133
2020 Summer Olympics Panama Alonso Edward Athletics 134
2020 Summer Olympics Panama Atheyna Bylon Boxing 134
2020 Summer Olympics Vanuatu Riilio Rii Rowing 135
2020 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Donald Thomas Athletics 136
2020 Summer Olympics The Bahamas Joanna Evans Swimming 136
2020 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Dika Toua Weightlifting 137
2020 Summer Olympics Papua New Guinea Morea Baru Weightlifting 137
2020 Summer Olympics Bermuda Dara Alizadeh Rowing 138
2020 Summer Olympics Palau Adrian Ililau Athletics 139
2020 Summer Olympics Palau Osisang Chilton Swimming 139
2020 Summer Olympics Paraguay Fabrizio Zanotti Golf 140
2020 Summer Olympics Paraguay Verónica Cepede Tennis 140
2020 Summer Olympics Barbados Alex Sobers Swimming 141
2020 Summer Olympics Barbados Danielle Titus Swimming 141
2020 Summer Olympics Palestine Dania Nour Swimming 142
2020 Summer Olympics Palestine Mohammed Hamada Weightlifting 142
2020 Summer Olympics Hungary Aida Mohamed Fencing 143
2020 Summer Olympics Hungary László Cseh, Jr. Swimming 143
2020 Summer Olympics Bangladesh Mohammed Ariful Islam Swimming 144
2020 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Felisberto de Deus Athletics 145
2020 Summer Olympics Timor-Leste Imelda Ximenes Belo Swimming 145
2020 Summer Olympics Fiji Rusila Nagasau Rugby Sevens 146
2020 Summer Olympics Fiji Jerry Tuwai Rugby Sevens 146
2020 Summer Olympics Philippines Eumir Marcial Boxing 147
2020 Summer Olympics Philippines Kiyomi Watanabe Judo 147
2020 Summer Olympics Finland Satu Mäkelä-Nummela Shooting 148
2020 Summer Olympics Finland Ari-Pekka Liukkonen Swimming 148
2020 Summer Olympics Bhutan Karma Archery 149
2020 Summer Olympics Bhutan Sangay Tenzin Swimming 149
2020 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Adriana Díaz Table Tennis 150
2020 Summer Olympics Puerto Rico Brian Afanador Table Tennis 150
2020 Summer Olympics Brazil Ketleyn Quadros Judo 151
2020 Summer Olympics Brazil Bruninho Volleyball 151
2020 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Mariya Grozdeva Shooting 152
2020 Summer Olympics Bulgaria Josif Miladinov Swimming 152
2020 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Hugues Zango Athletics 153
2020 Summer Olympics Burkina Faso Angelika Ouédraogo Swimming 153
2020 Summer Olympics Brunei Darussalam Muhammad Ahmad Swimming 154
2020 Summer Olympics Burundi Ornella Havyarimana Boxing 155
2020 Summer Olympics Burundi Crésus Ganira Swimming 155
2020 Summer Olympics American Samoa Tilali Scanlan Swimming 156
2020 Summer Olympics American Samoa Tanumafili Jungblut Weightlifting 156
2020 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands Adriel Sanes Swimming 157
2020 Summer Olympics United States Virgin Islands Natalia Kuipers Swimming 157
2020 Summer Olympics Vietnam Quách Thị Lan Athletics 158
2020 Summer Olympics Vietnam Nguyễn Huy Hoàng Swimming 158
2020 Summer Olympics Benin Privel Hinkati Rowing 159
2020 Summer Olympics Benin Nafissath Radji Swimming 159
2020 Summer Olympics Venezuela Karen León Judo 160
2020 Summer Olympics Venezuela Antonio Díaz Karate 160
2020 Summer Olympics Belarus Hanna Karasiova-Marusava Archery 161
2020 Summer Olympics Belarus Mikita Tsmyh Swimming 161
2020 Summer Olympics Belize Samantha Dirks Athletics 162
2020 Summer Olympics Belize Shaun Gill Athletics 162
2020 Summer Olympics Peru Daniella Rosas Surfing 163
2020 Summer Olympics Peru Lucca Mesinas Surfing 163
2020 Summer Olympics Belgium Nafi Thiam Athletics 164
2020 Summer Olympics Belgium Félix Denayer Hockey 164
2020 Summer Olympics Poland Maja Włoszczowska Cycling Mountain Bike 165
2020 Summer Olympics Poland Paweł Korzeniowski Swimming 165
2020 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Amel Tuka Athletics 166
2020 Summer Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Larisa Cerić Judo 166
2020 Summer Olympics Botswana Amantle Montsho Athletics 167
2020 Summer Olympics Botswana Rajab Otukile Mahommed Boxing 167
2020 Summer Olympics Bolivia Karen Torrez Swimming 168
2020 Summer Olympics Bolivia Gabriel Castillo Swimming 168
2020 Summer Olympics Portugal Nelson Évora Athletics 169
2020 Summer Olympics Portugal Telma Monteiro Judo 169
2020 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Tse Ying Suet Badminton 170
2020 Summer Olympics Hong Kong, China Edgar Cheung Fencing 170
2020 Summer Olympics Honduras Julio Horrego Swimming 171
2020 Summer Olympics Honduras Keyla Ávila Taekwondo 171
2020 Summer Olympics Marshall Islands Colleen Furgeson Swimming 172
2020 Summer Olympics Marshall Islands Phillip Kinono Swimming 172
2020 Summer Olympics Madagascar Damiella Nomenjanahary Judo 173
2020 Summer Olympics Madagascar Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina Weightlifting 173
2020 Summer Olympics Malawi Areneo David Archery 174
2020 Summer Olympics Malawi Jessica Makwenda Swimming 174
2020 Summer Olympics Mali Seydou Fofana Taekwondo 175
2020 Summer Olympics Malta Eleanor Bezzina Shooting 176
2020 Summer Olympics Malta Andrew Chetcuti Swimming 176
2020 Summer Olympics Malaysia Goh Liu Ying Badminton 177
2020 Summer Olympics Malaysia Lee Zii Jia Badminton 177
2020 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Scott James Fiti Athletics 178
2020 Summer Olympics Federated States of Micronesia Taeyanna Adams Swimming 178
2020 Summer Olympics South Africa Phumelela Mbande Hockey 179
2020 Summer Olympics South Africa Chad le Clos Swimming 179
2020 Summer Olympics South Sudan Lucia Moris Athletics 180
2020 Summer Olympics South Sudan Abraham Guem Athletics 180
2020 Summer Olympics Myanmar Thet Htar Thuzar Badminton 181
2020 Summer Olympics Myanmar Naung Ye Tun Shooting 181
2020 Summer Olympics Mexico Rommel Pacheco Diving 182
2020 Summer Olympics Mexico Gaby López Golf 182
2020 Summer Olympics Mauritius Richarno Colin Boxing 183
2020 Summer Olympics Mauritius Roilya Ranaivosoa Weightlifting 183
2020 Summer Olympics Mauritania Houleye Ba Athletics 184
2020 Summer Olympics Mauritania Abidine Abidine Athletics 184
2020 Summer Olympics Mozambique Rady Gramane Boxing 185
2020 Summer Olympics Mozambique Kevin Loforte Judo 185
2020 Summer Olympics Monaco Quentin Antognelli Rowing 186
2020 Summer Olympics Monaco Xiaoxin Yang Table Tennis 186
2020 Summer Olympics Maldives Fathimath Nabaaha Abdul Razzaq Badminton 187
2020 Summer Olympics Maldives Mubal Ibrahim Swimming 187
2020 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Dan Olaru Archery 188
2020 Summer Olympics Republic of Moldova Alexandra Mîrca Archery 188
2020 Summer Olympics Morocco Oumayma Bel Ahbib Boxing 189
2020 Summer Olympics Morocco Ramzi Boukhiam Surfing 189
2020 Summer Olympics Mongolia Onolbaatar Khulan 3x3 Basketball 190
2020 Summer Olympics Mongolia Ulziibayar Duurenbayar Judo 190
2020 Summer Olympics Montenegro Jova Radičević Handball 191
2020 Summer Olympics Montenegro Draško Brguljan Water Polo 191
2020 Summer Olympics Jordan Zeyad Eashash Boxing 192
2020 Summer Olympics Jordan Julyana Al-Sadeq Taekwondo 192
2020 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Silina Pha Aphay Athletics 193
2020 Summer Olympics Lao People's Democratic Republic Santisouk Inthavong Swimming 193
2020 Summer Olympics Latvia Agnis Čavars 3x3 Basketball 194
2020 Summer Olympics Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko Tennis 194
2020 Summer Olympics Lithuania Sandra Jablonskytė Judo 195
2020 Summer Olympics Lithuania Giedrius Titenis Swimming 195
2020 Summer Olympics Libya Al-Hussein Gambour Rowing 196
2020 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Raphael Schwendinger Judo 197
2020 Summer Olympics Liechtenstein Julia Hassler Swimming 197
2020 Summer Olympics Liberia Ebony Morrison Athletics 198
2020 Summer Olympics Liberia Joseph Fahnbulleh Athletics 198
2020 Summer Olympics Romania Mădălina Bereș Rowing 199
2020 Summer Olympics Romania Robert Glință Swimming 199
2020 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Christine Majerus Cycling Road 200
2020 Summer Olympics Luxembourg Raphaël Stacchiotti Swimming 200
2020 Summer Olympics Rwanda John Hakizimana Athletics 201
2020 Summer Olympics Rwanda Alphonsine Agahozo Swimming 201
2020 Summer Olympics Lebanon Nacif Elias Judo 203
2020 Summer Olympics Lebanon Ray Bassil Shooting 203
2020 Summer Olympics United States Sue Bird Basketball 204
2020 Summer Olympics United States Eddy Alvarez Baseball 204
2020 Summer Olympics France Samir Aït Saïd Artistic Gymnastics 205
2020 Summer Olympics France Clarisse Agbegnenou Judo 205
2020 Summer Olympics Japan Rui Hachimura Basketball 206
2020 Summer Olympics Japan Yui Susaki Wrestling 206