Flagbearers for 1994 Winter Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics American Samoa Faauuga Muagututia Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Andorra Vicky Grau Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Argentina María Giro Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Armenia Arsen Harutyunyan Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Australia Kirstie Marshall Freestyle Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Austria Anita Wachter Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Belarus Igor Zhelezovsky Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Belgium Bea Pintens Short Track Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Bermuda John R. Hoskins Official
1994 Winter Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Bekim Babić Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Brazil Lothar Christian Munder Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Bulgaria Nadezhda Aleksieva Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Canada Kurt Browning Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Chile Nils Linneberg Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Chinese Taipei Sun Kuang-Ming Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Croatia Vedran Pavlek Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Cyprus Karolina Fotiadou Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Czech Republic Pavel Benc Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Denmark Michael Tyllesen Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Estonia Allar Levandi Nordic Combined
1994 Winter Olympics Fiji Rusiate Rogoyawa Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Finland Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics France Anne Briand-Bouthiaux Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Georgia Zurab Dzhidzhishvili Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Germany Mark Kirchner Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Great Britain Mike Dixon Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Greece Thomai Lefousi Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Hungary Attila Bónis Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Iceland Ásta Halldórsdóttir Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Israel Michael Shmerkin Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Italy Deborah Compagnoni Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Jamaica Chris Stokes Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Japan Reiichi Mikata Nordic Combined
1994 Winter Olympics Kazakhstan Kayrat Biekenov Ski Jumping
1994 Winter Olympics Kyrgyzstan Yevgeniya Roppel Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Latvia Zintis Ekmanis Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Liechtenstein Markus Hasler Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Lithuania Povilas Vanagas Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Luxembourg Georges Diderich Official
1994 Winter Olympics Mexico Hubertus von Hohenlohe Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Monaco Albert, Prince Grimaldi Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Mongolia Batchuluuny Bat–Orgil Short Track Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Netherlands Christine Aaftink Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics New Zealand Tony Smith Short Track Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Norway Bjørn Dæhlie Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics People's Republic of China Liu Yanfei Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Poland Tomasz Sikora Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Portugal Georges Mendes Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Puerto Rico Liston Bochette Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Republic of Korea Lee Jun-Ho Short Track Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Republic of Moldova Vasily Gherghy Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Romania Ioan Apostol Luge
1994 Winter Olympics Russian Federation Sergey Chepikov Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics San Marino Dino Crescentini Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Senegal Lamine Guèye Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Slovakia Peter Šťastný Ice Hockey
1994 Winter Olympics Slovenia Jure Košir Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics South Africa Dino Quattrocecere Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Spain Ainhoa Ibarra Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Sweden Pernilla Wiberg Alpine Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Switzerland Gustav Weder Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Trinidad and Tobago Gregory Sun Bobsleigh
1994 Winter Olympics Turkey Mithat Yıldırım Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Ukraine Viktor Petrenko Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics United States Cammy Myler Luge
1994 Winter Olympics United States Virgin Islands Kyle Heikkila Luge
1994 Winter Olympics Uzbekistan Sergey Brener Freestyle Skiing

Closing Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
1994 Winter Olympics American Samoa
1994 Winter Olympics Andorra
1994 Winter Olympics Argentina
1994 Winter Olympics Armenia
1994 Winter Olympics Australia Kirstie Marshall Freestyle Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Austria Emese Hunyady Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Belarus
1994 Winter Olympics Belgium
1994 Winter Olympics Bermuda
1994 Winter Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina
1994 Winter Olympics Brazil
1994 Winter Olympics Bulgaria
1994 Winter Olympics Canada Myriam Bédard Biathlon
1994 Winter Olympics Chile
1994 Winter Olympics Chinese Taipei
1994 Winter Olympics Croatia
1994 Winter Olympics Cyprus
1994 Winter Olympics Czech Republic
1994 Winter Olympics Denmark
1994 Winter Olympics Estonia
1994 Winter Olympics Fiji
1994 Winter Olympics Finland Mika Myllylä Cross Country Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics France
1994 Winter Olympics Georgia
1994 Winter Olympics Germany Claudia Pechstein Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Great Britain Nicky Gooch Short Track Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics Greece
1994 Winter Olympics Hungary
1994 Winter Olympics Iceland
1994 Winter Olympics Israel
1994 Winter Olympics Italy
1994 Winter Olympics Jamaica
1994 Winter Olympics Japan
1994 Winter Olympics Kazakhstan
1994 Winter Olympics Kyrgyzstan
1994 Winter Olympics Latvia
1994 Winter Olympics Liechtenstein
1994 Winter Olympics Lithuania
1994 Winter Olympics Luxembourg
1994 Winter Olympics Mexico
1994 Winter Olympics Monaco
1994 Winter Olympics Mongolia
1994 Winter Olympics Netherlands Rintje Ritsma Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics New Zealand
1994 Winter Olympics Norway Johann Olav Koss Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics People's Republic of China
1994 Winter Olympics Poland
1994 Winter Olympics Portugal
1994 Winter Olympics Puerto Rico
1994 Winter Olympics Republic of Korea
1994 Winter Olympics Republic of Moldova
1994 Winter Olympics Romania
1994 Winter Olympics Russian Federation
1994 Winter Olympics San Marino
1994 Winter Olympics Senegal
1994 Winter Olympics Slovakia
1994 Winter Olympics Slovenia
1994 Winter Olympics South Africa
1994 Winter Olympics Spain
1994 Winter Olympics Sweden
1994 Winter Olympics Switzerland Sonny Schönbächler Freestyle Skiing
1994 Winter Olympics Trinidad and Tobago
1994 Winter Olympics Turkey
1994 Winter Olympics Ukraine Viktor Petrenko Figure Skating
1994 Winter Olympics United States Dan Jansen Speed Skating
1994 Winter Olympics United States Virgin Islands
1994 Winter Olympics Uzbekistan