Flagbearers for 2012 Winter Youth Olympics

Opening Ceremony

Edition NOC Athlete Discipline Notes #
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Greece Anastasia Gkogkou Alpine Skiing 1
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Andorra Sara Ramentol Alpine Skiing 2
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Argentina Ramiro Fregonese Alpine Skiing 3
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Armenia Lilit Tonoyan Cross Country Skiing 4
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Australia Greta Small Alpine Skiing 5
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Belarus Anastasiya Lesik Alpine Skiing 6
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Belgium Sebbe De Buck Snowboarding 7
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Bosnia and Herzegovina Kerim Catal Luge 8
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Brazil Eliza Nobre Alpine Skiing 9
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Bulgaria Aleksandra Popova Alpine Skiing 10
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Chile Sebastián Echeverría Alpine Skiing 11
2012 Winter Youth Olympics People's Republic of China Yan Han Figure Skating 12
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Denmark Philip Due Schmidt Speed Skating 13
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Germany Katharina Althaus Ski Jumping 14
2012 Winter Youth Olympics North Macedonia Marjan Nashoku Alpine Skiing 15
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Eritrea Shannon-Ogbani Abeda Alpine Skiing 16
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Estonia Rene Zahkna Biathlon 17
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Finland Katri Lylynperä Cross Country Skiing 18
2012 Winter Youth Olympics France Estelle Alphand Alpine Skiing 19
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Great Britain Katie Summerhayes Freestyle Skiing 20
2012 Winter Youth Olympics India Aanchal Thakur Alpine Skiing 21
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Islamic Republic of Iran Yaghoob Kiashemshaki Cross Country Skiing 22
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Ireland Florence Bell Alpine Skiing 23
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Iceland Jakob Helgi Bjarnason Alpine Skiing 24
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Italy Florian Gruber Luge 25
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Japan Sumire Kikuchi Short Track Speed Skating 26
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Cayman Islands Dean Travers Alpine Skiing 27
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Canada Corryn Brown Curling 28
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Kazakhstan Kanat Khamitov Ski Jumping 29
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Kyrgyzstan Zafar Shakhmuratov Cross Country Skiing 30
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Republic of Korea Kim Dong-Wu Alpine Skiing 31
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Croatia Istok Rodeš Alpine Skiing 32
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Latvia Ulla Zirne Luge 33
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Lebanon Alex Mohbat Alpine Skiing 34
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Liechtenstein Martin Vögeli Alpine Skiing 35
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Lithuania Rokas Zaveckas Alpine Skiing 36
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Luxembourg Catherine Elvinger Alpine Skiing 37
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Morocco Adam Lamhamedi Alpine Skiing 38
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Mexico Josué Montiel Skeleton 39
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Monaco Rudy Rinaldi Bobsleigh 40
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Mongolia Usukhbayar Dandar Cross Country Skiing 41
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Montenegro Milena Radojicić Alpine Skiing 42
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Nepal Bibash Lama Alpine Skiing 43
2012 Winter Youth Olympics New Zealand Beau-James Wells Freestyle Skiing 44
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Netherlands Oldrik van der Aalst Ski Jumping 45
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Norway Ina Roll Backe Curling 46
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Peru Isabella Todd Alpine Skiing 47
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Philippines Abel Tesfamariam Alpine Skiing 48
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Poland Urszula Letocha Cross Country Skiing 49
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Romania Daniel Pripici Cross Country Skiing 50
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Russian Federation Sergey Mozgov Figure Skating 51
2012 Winter Youth Olympics San Marino Vincenzo Michelotti Alpine Skiing 52
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Sweden Linn Peterson Ice Hockey 53
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Switzerland Jasmina Suter Alpine Skiing 54
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Serbia Dženis Avdić Biathlon 55
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Slovakia Andrej Segeč Cross Country Skiing 56
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Slovenia Tim-Kevin Ravnjak Snowboarding 57
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Spain Manex Azula Snowboarding 58
2012 Winter Youth Olympics South Africa Sive Speelman Alpine Skiing 59
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Czech Republic Petr Knop Cross Country Skiing 60
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Turkey Dila Kavur Alpine Skiing 61
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Ukraine Anton Dukach Luge 62
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Hungary Dávid Panyik Biathlon 63
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Uzbekistan Arkady Semenchenko Alpine Skiing 64
2012 Winter Youth Olympics United States Jake Peterson Bobsleigh 65
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Cyprus Dinos Lefkaritis Alpine Skiing 66
2012 Winter Youth Olympics Austria Tamara Grascher Ice Hockey 67