Olympians Who Received the Italian Olympic Association (CONI) Gold Medal (755)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Agostino Abbagnale ITA ROW Olympics 1988—2000
Carmine Abbagnale ITA ROW Olympics 1984—1996
Giuseppe Abbagnale ITA ROW Olympics / Other 1980—1992
Pasqualino Abeti ITA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976
Vittorio Adorni ITA Other 2000
Carlo Agostoni ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1928—1968
Pasquale Aiese ITA ROW Olympics 1984
Marco Albarello ITA CCS Olympics 1988—1998
Alberto Alberani Samaritani ITA WPO Olympics 1968—1980
Erica Alfridi ITA ATH Olympics 2000
Pietro Algeri ITA CTR Olympics 1972
Antonio Allocchio ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1920—1928
Carmela Allucci ITA WPO Olympics / Other 2004
Giorgio Alverà ITA BOB Olympics 1976
Renzo Alverà ITA BOB Olympics 1956
Roberto Amadio ITA CTR Olympics 1984
Amedeo Ambron ITA WPO Olympics 1960
Giampaolo Ambrosi ITA LUG Olympics 1964
Marco Amelia ITA FBL Non-starter 2004
Flavio Anastasia ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Alessandro Andrei ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1992
Arnaldo Andreoli ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Severino Andreoli ITA CRD Olympics 1964
Matteo Anesi ITA SSK Olympics 2006—2014
Paolo Angioni ITA EVE Olympics 1964—1968
Giorgio Anglesio ITA FEN Olympics 1956
Renato Anselmi ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1924—1948
Alexandra Araujo ITA WPO Olympics 2004
Bruno Arcari ITA BOX Olympics 1964
Angelo Arcidiacono ITA FEN Olympics 1976—1984
Gildo Arena ITA WPO Olympics 1948—1952
Alessandro Argenton ITA EVE Olympics 1960—1976
Luigi Arienti ITA CTR Olympics 1960
Mario Armano ITA BOB Olympics 1968—1972
Marco Arpino ITA FEN Olympics 1992—1996
Francesco Attolico ITA WPO Olympics 1992—2000
Fernando Atzori ITA BOX Olympics 1964
Gianni Averaimo ITA WPO Olympics 1988
Anna Bacchiega ITA SAL Olympics 1988
Antonio Bailetti ITA CRD Olympics 1960
Baldo Baldi ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Ercole Baldini ITA CRD Olympics 1956
Stefano Baldini ITA ATH Olympics 1996—2008
Barbara Baldissera ITA STK Olympics 1994—1998
Giuseppe Baldo ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Adolfo Baloncieri ITA FBL Olympics 1920—1928
Guido Balzarini ITA FEN Olympics 1924
Silvio Baracchini ITA WPO Olympics 1972—1976
Danio Bardi ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1964
Franco Baresi ITA FBL Olympics 1984
Marcello Bartalini ITA CRD Olympics 1984
Andrea Barzagli ITA FBL Olympics 2004
Silvano Basagni ITA SHO Olympics 1972—1980
Gianluca Basile ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004
Giulio Basletta ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1924—1948
Roberto Battaglia ITA FEN Olympics 1952
Romano Battisti ITA ROW Olympics 2012—2016
Giacomo Bazzan ITA CTR Olympics 1972
Luigi Beccali ITA ATH Olympics 1928—1936
Giuseppe Beghetto ITA CTR Olympics 1960
Ettore Bellotto ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Sandro Bellucci ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1988
Antonella Bellutti ITA BOB/CTR Olympics 1996—2002
Stefania Belmondo ITA CCS Olympics 1988—2002
Roberto Benamati ITA SAL Olympics 1992
Luigi Benedetti ITA ATH Olympics 1972—1976
Nicola Benedetti ITA MPN Olympics 2008—2012
Andrea Benelli ITA SHO Olympics 1988—2008
Mario Benetton ITA CTR Olympics 2000
Arnaldo Benfenati ITA CTR Olympics 1948
Nino Benvenuti ITA BOX Olympics 1960
Giancarlo Bergamini ITA FEN Olympics 1952—1956
Lorenzo Bernardi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996
Ferdinando Bernini ITA SHO Olympics 1948
Livio Berruti ITA ATH Olympics 1960—1968
Franco Bertinetti ITA FEN Olympics 1952—1956
Marcello Bertinetti ITA FEN Olympics 1908—1928
Lorenzo Bertini ITA ROW Olympics 2004
Sergio Bertoni ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Paolo Bettini ITA CRD Olympics 2000—2008
Salvatore Bettiol ITA ATH Olympics 1992—1996
Carlo Biagi ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Diana Bianchedi ITA FEN Olympics 1992—2000
Sergio Bianchetto ITA CTR Olympics 1960—1964
Bruno Bianchi ITA SAL Olympics 1936—1948
Pietro Bianchi ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Ilaria Bianco ITA FEN Olympics 2008—2016
Nino Bibbia ITA BOB/SKN Olympics 1948
Pierangelo Bincoletto ITA CTR Olympics 1980
Bino Bini ITA FEN Olympics 1924—1928
Matteo Bisiani ITA ARC Olympics 1996—2000
Elisa Blanchi ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2012
Elisa Blanchi ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2012
Giorgio Bocchino ITA FEN Olympics 1936
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini ITA SAL Olympics 2000
Aureliano Bolognesi ITA BOX Olympics 1952
Romano Bonagura ITA BOB Olympics 1964
Roberta Bonanomi ITA CRD Olympics 1984—2000
Fernando Bonatti ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Guido Boni ITA GAR Olympics 1912
Walter Boninsegni ITA SHO Olympics 1932—1948
Beniamino Bonomi ITA CSP Olympics 1988—2004
Guido Bontempi ITA CTR Olympics 1980
Leonardo Bonzi ITA BOB Olympics / Other 1924
Gelindo Bordin ITA ATH Olympics 1988—1992
Andrea Borella ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1992
Luigi Borghetti ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Luciano Borgognoni ITA CTR Olympics 1972
Giancarlo Boriani ITA SHO Olympics 1920—1936
Nino Borsari ITA CTR Olympics 1932
Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella ITA FEN Olympics 1988—1996
Lorenzo Bosisio ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Carmelo Bossi ITA BOX Olympics 1960
Silvia Bosurgi ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2008
Filippo Bottino ITA WLF Olympics 1920—1924
Alessandro Bovo ITA WPO Olympics 1992—1996
Vigor Bovolenta ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2008
Tullio Bozza ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Marco Bracci ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000
Alberto Braglia ITA GAR Olympics / 1906 / Other 1906—1912
Rossano Brasi ITA CTR Olympics 1992
Giorgia Bronzini ITA CRD Olympics 2004—2016
Kurt Brugger ITA LUG Olympics 1988—1998
Ivano Brugnetti ITA ATH Olympics 2000—2008
Massimo Brunelli ITA CTR Olympics 1984
Francesco Bruni ITA SAL Olympics 1996—2004
Karl Brunner ITA LUG Olympics 1972—1980
Giancarlo Brusati ITA FEN Olympics / Other / Administrator 1936—1984
Roberto Buccione ITA ATH Olympics 1976
Gianluigi Buffon ITA FBL Non-starter 1996
Marco Bui ITA MTB Olympics 2000—2004
Emilio Bulgarelli ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Massimo Bulleri ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Pasquale Buonocore ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Tarcisio Burgnich ITA FBL Olympics 1960
Salvatore Burruni ITA BOX Olympics 1956
Franco Cagnotto ITA DIV Olympics 1964—1980
Chiara Càinero ITA SHO Olympics 2004—2020
Giovanni Calabrese ITA ROW Olympics 1988—2000
Roberto Calcaterra ITA WPO Olympics 1996—2004
Paolo Caldarella ITA WPO Olympics 1988—1992
Sandro Callari ITA CTR Olympics 1976
Chiara Calligaris ITA SAL Olympics 2008
Novella Calligaris ITA SWM Olympics 1968—1972
Irene Camber-Corno ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1964
Luigi Cambiaso ITA GAR Olympics 1920—1924
Roberto Cammarelle ITA BOX Olympics 2004—2012
Sandro Campagna ITA WPO Olympics / Coach 1988—2020
Loris Campana ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Niccolò Campriani ITA SHO Olympics 2008—2016
Marinella Canclini ITA STK Olympics 1992—2002
Maria Canins ITA CRD Olympics 1984—1988
Fabio Cannavaro ITA FBL Olympics 1996
Giovanni Canova ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1920—1928
Luca Cantagalli ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996
Gino Cantone ITA FEN Olympics 1948
Adler Capelli ITA CTR Olympics 1992—2000
Mario Capio ITA SAL Olympics 1956—1964
Gianluca Capitano ITA CTR Olympics 1996
Giulio Cappelli ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Alessandra Cappellotto ITA CRD Olympics 1996—2000
Marta Capurso ITA STK Olympics 2002—2006
Oreste Capuzzo ITA GAR Olympics 1932—1936
Lorenzo Carboncini ITA ROW Olympics 1996—2012
Paola Cardullo ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008
Arnaldo Carli ITA CTR Olympics 1920
Maurizio Carnino ITA SSK/STK Olympics 1994—2006
Luigi Carpaneda ITA FEN Olympics 1956—1960
Domenico Carpentieri ITA ATH Olympics 1972
Pieralberto Carrara ITA BTH Olympics 1988—1998
Vera Carrara ITA CRD/CTR Olympics 2004—2008
Fabio Carta ITA STK Olympics 1998—2006
Fabio Casartelli ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Edoardo Casciano ITA SHO Olympics 1960
Andrea Cassarà ITA FEN Olympics 2004—2020
Igor Cassina ITA GAR Olympics 2000—2008
Luigi Castiglione ITA BOX Olympics 1992
Daniela Ceccarelli ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2006
Stefano Cerioni ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1996
Matej Cernic ITA VVO Olympics 2004
Federico Cervi ITA FEN Olympics 1980—1988
Federico Cesarano ITA FEN/SHO Olympics / 1906 / Non-starter 1906—1924
Velleda Cesari ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1960
Mauro Checcoli ITA EVE Olympics 1964—1984
Jury Chechi ITA GAR Olympics / Other 1988—2004
Cipriano Chemello ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Roberto Chiacig ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004
Imelda Chiappa ITA CRD Olympics 1988—1996
Roberto Chiappa ITA CTR Olympics 1992—2008
Giorgio Chiavacci ITA FEN Olympics 1924—1928
Enrico Chieffi ITA SAL Olympics 1984—1996
Tommaso Chieffi ITA SAL Olympics 1984
Vittorio Chierroni ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1936—1948
Laura Chiesa ITA FEN Olympics 1996
Daniela Chmet ITA TRI Olympics 2008
Carola Cicconetti ITA FEN Olympics 1984
Marco Cimatti ITA CTR Olympics 1932
Ezio Cini ITA SHO Olympics 1984
Daniele Cioni ITA SHO Olympics 1984—1992
Bruno Cipolla ITA ROW Olympics 1968
Cesare Cipollini ITA CTR Olympics 1976
Mario Cipollini ITA CRD Olympics 1996
Andrea Cipressa ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1988
Stefano Cipressi ITA CSL Olympics 2012
Alberto Cisolla ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008
Cristiano Citton ITA CTR Olympics 1996—2000
Valerio Cleri ITA OWS Olympics 2008—2012
Ottavio Cogliati ITA CRD Olympics 1960
Romeo Collina ITA WPO Olympics 1980—1984
Andrea Collinelli ITA CTR Olympics 1996
Zeno Colò ITA ALP Olympics 1948—1952
Bruna Colombetti-Peroncini ITA FEN Olympics 1956—1968
Luca Colombo ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Katia Colturi ITA STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1998
Gianpiero Combi ITA FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1924—1928
Deborah Compagnoni ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1992—1998
Adolfo Consolini ITA ATH Olympics 1948—1960
Luigi Contessi ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Francesca Conti ITA WPO Olympics 2004
Giacomo Conti ITA BOB Olympics 1956
Gianfranco Contri ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1928—1936
Alessandro Corona ITA ROW Olympics 1992—2004
Mirko Corsano ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2008
Claudia Corsini ITA MPN Olympics 2004—2008
Nadia Cortassa ITA TRI Olympics 2004
Tommaso Costantino ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Carlo Costigliolo ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Luigi Costigliolo ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Alberto Cova ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1988
Paolo Cozzi ITA VVO Olympics 2004
Michelangelo Crispi ITA ROW Olympics 1996
Pierpaolo Cristofori ITA MPN Olympics 1976—1984
Vincenzo Cuccia ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1924—1952
Sandro Cuomo ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1996
Giuseppe D'Altrui ITA SWM/WPO Olympics / Non-starter 1956—1972
Giliante D'Este ITA ROW Olympics 1928—1936
Piero D'Inzeo ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1976
Raimondo D'Inzeo ITA EJP/EVE Olympics / Other 1948—1976
Fabrizia D'Ottavio ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2008
Ida Da Poian ITA ARC Olympics 1976
Fabio Dal Zotto ITA FEN Olympics 1976
Gianfranco Dalla Barba ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1988
Luciano Dalla Bona ITA CRD Olympics 1964
Lamberto Dalla Costa ITA BOB Olympics 1956
Ferruccio Dalla Torre ITA BOB Olympics 1964
Angelo Damiano ITA CTR Olympics 1964
Giorgio Damilano ITA ATH Olympics 1980
Maurizio Damilano ITA ATH Olympics 1980—1992
Gastone Darè ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1956
Giuseppe De Chirico ITA SHO Olympics 1968—1976
Guido De Felip ITA ROW Olympics 1920
Gianni De Magistris ITA WPO Olympics 1968—1984
Luigi De Manincor ITA SAL Olympics 1936—1948
Angelo De Martini ITA CTR Olympics 1924
Luciano De Paolis ITA BOB Olympics / Other 1968—1972
Franco De Piccoli ITA BOX Olympics 1960
Mino De Rossi ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Maurilio De Zolt ITA CCS Olympics 1980—1994
Nevio De Zordo ITA BOB Olympics 1972—1976
Giuseppe Delfino ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1952—1964
Giovanni Delise ITA ROW Olympics 1928
Giuseppe Di Capua ITA ROW Olympics 1980—1992
Elisa Di Francisca ITA FEN Olympics 2012—2016
Manlio Di Rosa ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1936—1960
Klaus Dibiasi ITA DIV Olympics / Other 1964—1976
Alfredo Dinale ITA CTR Olympics 1924
Antonio Domenicali ITA CTR Olympics 1956
Giuseppe Domenichelli ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Stefano Donagrandi ITA SSK Olympics 2002—2006
Pino Dordoni ITA ATH Olympics 1948—1960
Gabriella Dorio ITA ATH Olympics 1976—1984
Francesco Esposito ITA ROW Olympics 1984
Massimo Fabbrizi ITA SHO Olympics 2012—2016
Ignazio Fabra ITA WRE Olympics 1952—1964
Enrico Fabris ITA SSK Olympics 2002—2010
Cesare Facciani ITA CTR Olympics 1928
Luigi Facelli ITA ATH Olympics 1924—1936
Franco Faggi ITA ROW Olympics 1948—1952
Leandro Faggin ITA CTR Olympics 1956
Orazio Fagone ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994
Marinella Falca ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2008
Ennio Falco ITA SHO Olympics 1996—2012
Michele Fanelli ITA ATH Olympics 1932
Fabiana Fares ITA MPN Olympics 2000
Silvio Fauner ITA CCS Olympics 1992—2002
Patrick Favre ITA BTH Olympics 1994—1998
Alessandro Fei ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012
Walter Feichter ITA SBD Olympics 2002
Adolfo Ferrari ITA CRD Olympics 1948
Giancarlo Ferrari ITA ARC Olympics 1972—1988
Roberto Ferrari ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Vanessa Ferrari ITA GAR Olympics 2008—2020
Ruggero Ferrario ITA CTR Olympics 1920
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi ITA CSL Olympics 1992—2004
Massimiliano Ferretti ITA WPO Olympics 1988—1992
Pietro Figlioli AUS
ITA
WPO Olympics 2004—2020
Alessia Filippi ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2012
Armando Filiput ITA ATH Olympics 1952
Domenico Fioravanti ITA SWM Olympics 2000
Mario Fiorillo ITA WPO Olympics 1984—1992
Massimo Fondelli ITA WPO Olympics 1980
Maurizio Fondriest ITA CRD Olympics 1996
Alfredo Foni ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Marco Aurelio Fontana ITA MTB Olympics 2008—2016
Ernesto Formenti ITA BOX Olympics 1948
Giacomo Fornoni ITA CRD Olympics 1960
Nicola Franceschina ITA STK Olympics 1998—2006
Irene Franchini ITA ARC Olympics 2000
Michele Frangilli ITA ARC Olympics 1996—2012
Erminio Frasca ITA SHO Olympics 2008
Adriano Frassinelli ITA BOB Olympics 1972
Pierpaolo Frattini ITA ROW Olympics 2004—2016
Carlo Fregosi ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Walter Frescura ITA SHO Olympics 1972—1980
Ugo Frigerio ITA ATH Olympics / Other 1920—1932
Annibale Frossi ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Barbara Fusar Poli ITA FSK Olympics 1998—2006
Pierino Gabetti ITA WLF Olympics 1924—1932
Francesco Gabriotti ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Carlo Gaddi ITA ROW Olympics 1988—2000
Sante Gaiardoni ITA CTR Olympics 1960
Giacomo Gaioni ITA CTR Olympics 1928
Jack Galanda ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004
Carlo Galimberti ITA WLF Olympics / Other 1924—1936
Marco Galli ITA WPO Olympics 1984
Rossano Galtarossa ITA ROW Olympics 1992—2008
Ezio Gamba ITA JUD Olympics 1976—1988
Franco Gandini ITA CTR Olympics 1956
Ferdinando Gandolfi ITA WPO Olympics 1992
Romano Garagnani ITA SHO Olympics 1968—1980
Andrea Gardini ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000
Francesco Gargano ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Luca Garri ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Kurt Garschal AUT CTR Olympics 1960
Valentino Gasparella ITA CTR Olympics 1956—1960
Gianfranco Gaspari ITA BOB Olympics 1968—1972
Gennaro Gattuso ITA FBL Olympics 2000
Giulio Gaudini ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1924—1936
Deborah Gelisio ITA SHO Olympics 1996—2008
Claudio Gentile ITA FBL Coach 2004
Giuseppe Gentile ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1972
Mario Gentili ITA CTR Olympics 1936
Mario Ghella ITA CTR Olympics 1948
Alessandro Ghibellini ITA WPO Olympics 1968—1976
Aldo Ghira ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Gianni Giacomini ITA CRD Olympics 1980
Andrea Giani ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2004
Celso Giardini ITA SHO Olympics 1980—1988
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA ATH Olympics 2000—2008
Elena Gigli ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2012
Alberto Gilardino ITA FBL Olympics 2004
Felice Gimondi ITA CRD Olympics 1964
Salvatore Gionta ITA WPO Olympics 1952—1960
Riccardo Giordano ITA SAL Olympics 1992—2004
Franco Giorgetti ITA CTR Olympics 1920
Luciano Giovannetti ITA SHO Olympics 1980—1988
Marco Giovannetti ITA CRD Olympics 1984
Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA JUD Olympics 1996—2000
Alessandra Giungi ITA JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1996
Martino Goretti ITA ROW Olympics 2012—2016
Walter Gorini ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Giorgio Gorla ITA SAL Olympics 1980—1988
Giovanni Gozzi ITA WRE Olympics 1924—1932
Giovanni Graber ITA LUG Olympics 1964—1968
Margherita Granbassi ITA FEN Olympics 2004—2008
Allegro Grandi ITA CRD Olympics 1928
Nicola Granieri ITA FEN Olympics 1964—1976
Flavio Grassi ITA SAL Olympics 1992
Pasquale Gravina ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2000
Melania Grego ITA WPO Olympics 2004
Gianpaolo Grisandi ITA CTR Olympics 1988
Piero Gros ITA ALP Olympics 1976—1980
Mirco Gualdi ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Gioacchino Guaragna ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1928—1936
Pietro Guerra ITA CRD Olympics 1964
Giancarlo Guerrini ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1968
Savino Guglielmetti ITA GAR Olympics / Other 1932—2000
Hugo Herrnhof ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994
Paul Hildgartner ITA LUG Olympics / Other 1972—1988
Arnold Huber ITA LUG Olympics 1994
Günther Huber ITA BOB Olympics 1992—2002
Norbert Huber ITA LUG Olympics 1984—1998
Wilfried Huber ITA LUG Olympics 1988—2006
Gaetano Iannuzzi ITA ROW Olympics 2000—2004
Josefa Idem-Guerrini ITA
FRG
CSP Olympics 1984—2012
Marco Innocenti ITA SHO Olympics 2000—2016
Elisabetta Introini ITA CSP Olympics 1980
Giovanni Invernizzi ITA ROW Olympics 1948—1952
Cristina Ioriatti ITA ARC Olympics 2000
Isolde Kostner ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1994—2002
Giorgio Lamberti ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1992
Beatrice Lanza ITA TRI Olympics 2004
Mario Lanzi ITA ATH Olympics 1936
Franco Lavoratori ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1972
Erika Lechner ITA LUG Olympics 1968—1972
Manuela Leggeri ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004
Raffaello Leonardo ITA ROW Olympics 1992—2008
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1920—1928
Mario Lertora ITA GAR Olympics 1924—1932
Ambrogio Levati ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Carlo Lievore ITA ATH Olympics 1960—1964
Pia Lionetti ITA ARC Olympics 2008—2012
Giovanni Liverzani ITA SHO Olympics 1964—1972
Eleonora Lo Bianco ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2016
Ugo Locatelli ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Giovanni Lombardi ITA CTR Olympics 1988—1992
Gianni Lonzi ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1968
Sandro Lopopolo ITA BOX Olympics 1960
Francesco Loy ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Vittorio Lucarelli ITA FEN Olympics 1956
Andrea Lucchetta ITA VVO Olympics 1984—1992
Vittorio Lucchetti ITA GAR Olympics 1920—1928
Elia Luini ITA ROW Olympics 2000—2012
Emilio Lunghi ITA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1906—1912
Mario Lusiani ITA CTR Olympics 1928
Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA JUD Olympics 2000—2008
Vincenzo Maenza ITA WRE Olympics 1980—1992
Ivano Maffei ITA CRD/CTR Olympics 1980
Michele Maffei ITA FEN Olympics 1968—1980
Fiorenzo Magni ITA Other 2001
Filippo Magnini ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2016
Paola Magoni-Sforza ITA ALP Olympics 1984—1988
Luigi Maiocco ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1924
Dagi Mair unter der Eggen ITA SBD Olympics 1998—2002
Mario Majoni ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Giusi Malato ITA WPO Olympics 2004
Graziano Mancinelli ITA EJP Olympics 1964—1984
Ferdinando Mandrini ITA GAR Olympics 1920—1928
Marco Antonio Mandruzzato ITA FEN Olympics 1948
Giovanni Mangiante ITA GAR Olympics 1912
Renzo Mangiante ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Dario Mangiarotti ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1952
Edoardo Mangiarotti ITA FEN Olympics / Referee / Other 1936—2002
Giuseppe Mangiarotti ITA FEN Olympics 1908
Luigi Mannelli ITA WPO Olympics 1956—1960
Ferruccio Manza ITA CRD Olympics 1964
Roberto Manzi ITA FEN Olympics 1984
Klaus Maran ITA SAL Olympics 1984
Vittorio Marcelli ITA CRD Olympics 1968
Libero Marchini ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Denis Marconato ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004
Maurizio Margaglio ITA FSK Olympics 1998—2006
Italo Mari ITA SHO Olympics 1980
Pasquale Marigliano ITA ROW Olympics 1988
Fiorenzo Marini ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1960
Antonio Marovelli ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Andrea Marrazzi ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Sante Marsili ITA WPO Olympics 1972—1980
Silvio Martinello ITA CTR Olympics 1984—2000
Francesco Martino ITA GAR Olympics 1924
Gustavo Marzi ITA FEN Olympics 1928—1936
Gioia Marzocca ITA FEN Olympics 2004—2012
Daniele Masala ITA MPN Olympics 1976—1988
Roberto Masciarelli ITA VVO Olympics 1992
Aldo Masciotta ITA FEN Olympics 1936
Antonio Maspes ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Daniele Massaro ITA FBL Olympics 1984
Daniela Masseroni ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2008
Carlo Massullo ITA MPN Olympics 1984—1992
Luigi Mastrangelo ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012
Michele Mastromarino ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Ennio Mattarelli ITA SHO Olympics 1964—1968
Carlo Mattioli ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1988
Fiona May GBR
ITA
ATH Olympics 1988—2004
Serafino Mazzarocchi ITA GAR Olympics 1912
Angelo Mazzoni ITA FEN Olympics 1980—2000
Giuseppe Meazza ITA FBL Coach 1952
Ferdinando Meglio ITA FEN Olympics 1980—1992
Anna Vania Mello ITA VVO Olympics 2000
Aleardo Menegazzi ITA CTR Olympics 1924
Franco Menichelli ITA GAR Olympics 1960—1968
Pietro Mennea ITA ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1997
Emanuela Menuzzo ITA CRD Olympics 1984
Marco Meoni ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2008
Guido Messina ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Reinhold Messner ITA Other 1988
Giovanni Mezzani ITA SHO Olympics 1972—1984
Michele Mian ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004
Marcello Miani ITA ROW Olympics 2008—2016
Martina Miceli ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2008
Giovanna Micol ITA SAL Olympics 2008—2012
Darina Mifkova ITA VVO Olympics 2000
Silvestro Milani ITA CTR Olympics 1980
Paolo Milanoli ITA FEN Olympics 2000
Giuseppe Milone ITA SAL Olympics 1972—1976
Massimo Minervini ITA SAL Olympics 1964
Andrea Minguzzi ITA WRE Olympics 2004—2008
Renzo Minoli ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1924—1932
Clara Mochi ITA FEN Olympics 1980—1984
Giuseppe Moioli ITA ROW Olympics 1948—1956
Valter Molea ITA ROW Olympics 1988—2000
Nives Monico ITA SAL Olympics 1988
Aldo Montano ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1936—1984
Carlo Montano ITA FEN Olympics 1972—1976
Mario Aldo Montano ITA FEN Olympics 1972—1980
Mario Tullio Montano ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1972—1988
Eugenio Monti ITA BOB Olympics / Other 1956—1968
Salvatore Morale ITA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1960—1972
Giorgio Morbiato ITA CTR Olympics 1968—1972
Domenico Mordini ITA SAL Olympics 1936
Marino Morettini ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Fabrizio Mori ITA ATH Olympics 1992—2000
Oreste Moricca ITA FEN Olympics 1924
Nicola Moriconi ITA ROW Olympics 2004
Renzo Morigi ITA SHO Olympics 1932
Elio Morille ITA ROW Olympics 1948—1952
Carlo Mornati ITA ROW Olympics 1996—2008
Aldo Nadi ITA FEN Olympics 1920
Nedo Nadi ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1912—1920
Vincenzo Nardiello ITA BOX Olympics 1988
Luca Negri ITA CSP Olympics 1996
Alfonso Negro ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Romeo Neri ITA GAR Olympics 1928—1936
Alessandro Nesta ITA FBL Olympics 1996
Larissa Nevierov ITA SAL Olympics 2000—2008
Garibaldo Nizzola ITA WRE Olympics 1948—1960
Norberto Oberburger ITA WLF Olympics 1980—1992
Giuseppe Ogna ITA CTR Olympics 1956
Geminio Ognio ITA WPO Olympics 1948—1952
Ercole Olgeni ITA ROW Olympics 1920—1924
Patrizio Oliva ITA BOX Olympics 1980
Abelardo Olivier ITA FEN Olympics 1908—1920
Giuseppe Olmo ITA CRD Olympics 1932
Kyriakos Onisiforou CYP
GRE
ATH Olympics 1972
Carlo Orlandi ITA BOX Olympics 1928
Paola Paggi ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004
Wilfried Pallhuber ITA BTH Olympics 1992—2006
Mario Palmisano ITA ROW Olympics 2000
Cristina Paluselli ITA CCS Olympics 2002—2006
Abdon Pamich ITA ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1972
Gino Pancino ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Gianfranco Pandolfini ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Tullio Pandolfini ITA WPO Olympics 1948
Francesco Panetta ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1988
Samuele Papi ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2012
Andrea Parenti ITA ARC Olympics 1988—1996
Giovanni Parisi ITA BOX Olympics 1988
Rosario Parmegiani ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1964
Gabriella Paruzzi ITA CCS Olympics 1992—2006
Michele Pasinato ITA VVO Olympics 1992
Johann Passler ITA BTH Olympics 1984—1994
Giampiero Pastore ITA FEN Olympics 2000—2008
Manlio Pastorini ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Attilio Pavesi ITA CRD Olympics 1932
Carlo Pavesi ITA FEN Olympics 1952—1960
Donato Pavesi ITA ATH Olympics 1920—1924
Paolo Pedretti ITA CTR Olympics 1932
Mauro Pelaschier ITA SAL Olympics 1972—1976
Federica Pellegrini ITA SWM Olympics / Other / Administrator 2004—2021
Alberto Pellegrino ITA FEN Olympics 1956—1964
Giovanni Pellielo ITA SHO Olympics 1992—2016
Giorgio Pellini ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1952
Roberta Pelosi ITA SHO Olympics 2004
Flavia Pennetta ITA TEN Olympics 2008—2012
Albano Pera ITA SHO Olympics 1988—1996
Alfio Peraboni ITA SAL Olympics 1980—1988
Luigi Perenni ITA MSP Non-Medal 1936
Valerio Perentin ITA ROW Olympics 1928—1936
Arianna Perilli SMR SHO Olympics / Other 2016
Andrea Peron ITA CRD Olympics 1992
Renato Perona ITA CTR Olympics 1948
Oreste Perri ITA CSP Olympics 1972—1980
Elisabetta Perrone ITA ATH Olympics 1992—2004
Franco Perruquet ITA BOB Olympics 1976
Antonio Perugino ITA BOX Olympics 1996
Angelo Peruzzi ITA FBL Non-starter 1992
Giorgio Pessina ITA FEN Olympics 1924—1932
Bruno Petronio ITA SAL Olympics 1964
Renato Petronio ITA ROW Olympics 1928—1936
Giovanni Pettenella ITA CTR Olympics 1964
Leonardo Pettinari ITA ROW Olympics 1996—2004
Alessandro Pezzatini ITA ATH Olympics 1984
Paola Pezzo ITA MTB Olympics 1996—2004
Achille Piccini ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Francesca Piccinini ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012
Michele Piccirillo ITA BOX Olympics 1992
Emanuela Pierantozzi ITA JUD Olympics 1992—2000
Nicola Pietrangeli ITA TEN Non-Medal 1968
Dorando Pietri ITA ATH Olympics / 1906 1906—1908
Paola Pigni-Cacchi ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1972
Ugo Pignotti ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1928—1932
Pietro Piller Cottrer ITA CCS Olympics 1998—2010
Arcangelo Pinelli ITA FEN Olympics 1964—1972
Cosimo Pinto ITA BOX Olympics 1964
Vincenzo Pinton ITA FEN Olympics 1936—1952
Damiano Pippi ITA VVO Olympics 2004
Andrea Pirlo ITA FBL Olympics 2000—2004
Virginio Pizzali ITA CTR Olympics 1956
Eraldo Pizzo ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1972
Orfeo Pizzoferrato ITA CTR Olympics 1976
Tullio Pizzorno ITA SAL Olympics 1960
Enrico Poggi ITA SAL Olympics 1936—1952
Benedetto Pola ITA CTR Olympics 1936
Eros Poli ITA CRD Olympics 1984—1988
Piero Poli ITA ROW Olympics 1984—1988
Josef Polig ITA ALP Olympics 1992
Claudio Pollio ITA WRE Olympics 1976—1980
Amedeo Pomilio ITA WPO Olympics 1992—2000
Enrico Porro ITA WRE Olympics 1908—1924
Franco Porzio ITA WPO Olympics 1988—1992
Giuseppe Porzio ITA WPO Olympics 1992
Gianmarco Pozzecco ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Thomas Prugger ITA SBD Olympics 1998
Alessandro Puccini ITA FEN Olympics 1992—1996
Oreste Puliti ITA FEN Olympics 1920—1928
Giulia Quintavalle ITA JUD Olympics 2008—2012
Mauro Racca ITA FEN Olympics 1948—1952
Nikola Radulovic ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Hansjörg Raffl ITA LUG Olympics 1980—1994
Antonella Ragno-Lonzi ITA FEN Olympics 1960—1972
Saverio Ragno ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1932—1948
Paolo Ragosa ITA WPO Olympics 1980
Cinzia Ragusa ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2008
Simone Raineri ITA ROW Olympics 2000—2012
Maurizio Randazzo ITA FEN Olympics 1992—2000
Pietro Rava ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Giuseppe Ravano ITA EVE Olympics 1964—1968
Andrea Re ITA ROW Olympics 1996
Giovanni Leone Reggio ITA SAL Olympics 1928—1948
Franco Riccardi ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1928—1936
Alex Righetti ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Rolando Rigoli ITA FEN Olympics 1968—1972
Benito Rigoni ITA BOB Olympics 1964
Simona Rinieri Dennis ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004
Gianni Rivera ITA FBL Olympics 1960
Alessandro Rivolta ITA ARC Olympics 1992
Nico Rode ITA SAL Olympics 1948—1956
Rodolfo Rombaldoni ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Clemente Russo ITA BOX Olympics / Other 2004—2016
Gianluigi Saccaro ITA FEN Olympics 1960—1972
Enzo Sacchi ITA CTR Olympics 1952
Mario Salani ITA SAL Olympics 1992
Cesare Salvadori ITA FEN Olympics 1964—1972
Paolo Salvi ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Renzo Sambo ITA ROW Olympics 1968—1972
Mara Santangelo ITA TEN Olympics 2008
Elisa Santoni ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2012
Luciano Savorini ITA GAR Olympics 1912
Flavio Scala ITA SAL Olympics 1972
Giovanni Scalzo ITA FEN Olympics 1980—1992
Angelo Scalzone ITA SHO Olympics 1972
Luigi Scarabello ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Daniele Scarpa ITA CSP Olympics 1984—1996
Giovanni Scatturin ITA ROW Olympics 1920—1924
Francesca Schiavone ITA TEN Olympics 2004—2012
Alex Schwazer ITA ATH Olympics 2008
Sisto Scilligo ITA MSP Non-Medal 1936
Cristina Sciolla ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992
Mario Scirea ITA CRD Olympics 1988
Luca Scribani Rossi ITA SHO Olympics 1984—1992
Angelo Scuri ITA FEN Olympics 1984
Guglielmo Segato ITA CRD Olympics 1932
Celina Seghi ITA ALP Olympics 1948—1952
Carlo Senoner ITA ALP Olympics 1960—1968
Alessandra Sensini ITA SAL Olympics 1992—2012
Romano Sgheiz ITA ROW Olympics 1956—1968
Roberto Sighel ITA SSK Olympics 1988—2002
Carlo Silipo ITA WPO Olympics 1992—2004
Enrico Silvestri ITA MSP Non-Medal 1928—1936
Umberto Silvestri ITA WRE Olympics 1936—1952
Roldano Simeoni ITA WPO Olympics 1972—1980
Sara Simeoni ITA ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1984
Ventzislav Simeonov ITA VVO Olympics 2004
Roberto Sinibaldi ITA SAL Olympics 1996
Sergio Siorpaes ITA BOB Olympics 1964
Gino Soldà ITA CCS Olympics 1932
Matteo Soragna ITA BKB Olympics 2004
Antonio Spallino ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1952—1998
Anna Rita Sparaciari ITA FEN Olympics 1980
Pietro Speciale ITA FEN Olympics 1908—1920
Sante Spigarelli ITA ARC Olympics 1972—1980
Brunello Spinelli ITA WPO Olympics 1960
Patrick Staudacher ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2010
Maurizio Stecca ITA BOX Olympics 1984
Ivo Stefanoni ITA ROW Olympics 1956—1964
Agostino Straulino ITA SAL Olympics 1948—1964
Matteo Tagliariol ITA FEN Olympics 2008
Marco Tardelli ITA FBL Coach 2000
Antonio Tartaglia ITA BOB Olympics 1992—2002
Luigi Tasselli ITA CTR Olympics 1928
Ettore Tavernari ITA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1928—1936
Tonhi Terenzi ITA FEN Olympics 1992—2000
Rodolfo Terlizzi ITA FEN Olympics / Referee 1920—1960
Ferdinando Terruzzi ITA CTR Olympics 1948
Franco Testa ITA CTR Olympics 1960—1964
Claudia Testoni ITA ATH Olympics 1936
Paolo, Count Thaon Di Revel ITA FEN Olympics / Administrator 1920—1973
Gustavo Thoeni ITA ALP Olympics / Referee / Other 1972—1994
Gianluca Tiberti ITA MPN Olympics 1988—1992
Davide Tizzano ITA ROW Olympics 1988—1996
Paolo Tofoli ITA VVO Olympics 1992—2004
Franco Tognini ITA GAR Olympics 1932—1936
Elisa Togut ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004
Cesare Toraldo ITA MPN Olympics 1996
Piero Toscani ITA BOX Olympics 1928
Livio Trapè ITA CRD Olympics 1960
Lucia Traversa ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1988
Mauro Trentini ITA CTR Olympics 1996
Ernesto Treves ITA SAL Olympics 1980
Giovanna Trillini ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1992—2008
Franco Trincavelli ITA ROW Olympics 1956—1960
Giangiorgio, Count Trissino ITA EJP Olympics 1900
Mattia Trombetta ITA ROW Olympics 1996
Giovanni Battista Tubino ITA GAR Olympics 1920
Adolfo Tunesi ITA GAR Olympics 1912
Valentina Turisini ITA SHO Olympics 2004—2008
Giordano Turrini ITA CTR Olympics 1968
Natalia Valeeva ITA
MDA
EUN
ARC Olympics 1992—2012
Armando Valente ITA ATH Olympics 1924
Ondina Valla ITA ATH Olympics 1936
Mario Vallotto ITA CTR Olympics 1960
Claudio Vandelli ITA CRD Olympics 1984
Simone Vanni ITA FEN Olympics 2004
Flavio Vanzella ITA CRD Olympics 1988
Giorgio Vanzetta ITA CCS Olympics 1980—1994
Angelo Vanzin ITA ROW Olympics 1956
Bruno Venturini ITA FBL Olympics 1936
Marco Venturini ITA SHO Olympics 1992—2004
Valerio Vermiglio ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008
Laura Vernizzi ITA GRY Olympics 2004
Ciro Verratti ITA FEN Olympics 1936
Francesco Verri ITA CTR 1906 1906
Ruggero Verroca ITA ROW Olympics 1984
Dino Verzini ITA CTR Olympics 1968—1972
Valentina Vezzali ITA FEN Olympics / Other 1996—2012
Pierfranco Vianelli ITA CRD Olympics 1968
Pietro Vierchowod ITA FBL Olympics 1984
Marino Vigna ITA CTR Olympics 1960
Marco Villa ITA CTR Olympics 2000
Roberta Vinci ITA TEN Olympics 2004—2016
Vittorio Visini ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1976
Cristina Vitali ITA SHO Olympics 2000
Nicolò Vittori ITA ROW Olympics 1928—1936
Nicola Vizzoni ITA ATH Olympics 2000—2012
Jiri Vlcek ITA ROW Olympics 2008
Mirko Vuillermin ITA STK Olympics 1992—1994
Gerda Weissensteiner ITA BOB/LUG Olympics / Other 1988—2006
Alberto Winkler ITA ROW Olympics 1956
Francesco Wirz ITA SAL Olympics 1988
Margherita Zalaffi ITA FEN Olympics 1984—2000
Gianluca Zambrotta ITA FBL Olympics 2000
Giorgio Zampori ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1924
Emanuela Zanchi ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2008
Roberto Zandonella ITA BOB Olympics 1968—1972
Sergio Zardini ITA BOB Olympics 1964
Andreas Zingerle ITA BTH Olympics 1984—1994
Armin Zöggeler ITA LUG Olympics / Other 1994—2014
Andrea Zorzi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996
Angelo Zorzi ITA GAR Olympics 1912—1920
Cristian Zorzi ITA CCS Olympics 2002—2010
Francesco Zucchetti ITA CTR Olympics 1924
Roby Zucchi ITA WSK Non-Medal 1972
Giorgio Zuccoli ITA SAL Olympics 1988—1992