Internet search
Maps Search
English

Arnhem (NED)

Details

NameArnhem
Administrative divisionGelderland
CountryNetherlands

People born here (39)

Karin Abma NED ROW 1976 5 December 1951
Sjaak Alberts NED FTB 1948—1952 27 February 1926
Wim Bekkers NED TOW 1920 21 August 1890
Paul Besselink NED FEN 1988 17 November 1967
Bart Bongers NED WAP 1968 6 October 1946
Han Cox NED ROW 1928 21 May 1899
Guus van Ditzhuyzen NED ROW 1928 12 January 1909
Maarten van Dulm NED FEN 1924—1928 4 August 1879
Marit van Eupen NED ROW 2000—2008 26 September 1969
Bram Evers NED ATH 1908 16 July 1886
André le Fèvre NED FTB 1924 12 December 1898
Jan Hengeveld NED TOW 1920 24 December 1894
Jacobus Hoogveld NED ATH 1908 4 August 1884
Henk Janssen NED TOW 1920 17 June 1890
Tessa Knaven NED ROW 1996 4 December 1971
Ben Kniest NED WAP 1960—1964 14 August 1927
Evert Koops NED ATH 1908 2 January 1885
Enrico Lacruz NED BOX 2016—2020 31 August 1993
Karin de Lange NED ATH 1992 15 January 1964
Alexander Langeweg NED ART 1936 30 March 1890
Anton van Loon NED TOW 1920 25 June 1888
Willem van Loon NED TOW 1920 15 August 1891
Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel NED CYC 2000—2008 26 September 1975
Ad Moolhuijzen NED WAP 1968 1 April 1943
Betsy Muus BEL ART 1932 30 June 1891
Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff NED ROW 1976 11 October 1946
Leo Peelen NED CTR 1988 16 July 1968
Estavana Polman NED HAN 2016 5 August 1992
Alette Pos NED HOK 1984 30 March 1962
Klara Post NED GYM 1948 5 July 1926
Rinus van Rekum NED TOW 1920 7 February 1884
Wim van Rekum NED TOW 1920 9 June 1892
Theo Saat NED ATH 1952 13 May 1928
Rik Toonen NED WAP 1976 21 May 1954
Shane Van Beest AUS VOL 2000—2004 20 July 1979
Marcel Versteeg NED ATH 1992 20 August 1965
Bas Veth NED ART 1924 12 March 1861
Daniëlle Vriezema NED JUD 2000 25 March 1977
Hans van Zeeland NED WAP 1976—1980 4 May 1954

People who died here (19)

Wim Bekkers NED TOW 1920 13 November 1957
Gerrit Bouwhuis NED SHO 1924 23 March 1957
Antonius Colenbrander NED EQU/EVE 1924—1928 24 September 1929
Willem Eijmers NED FTB/Referee 1920—1928 15 September 1932
Bram Evers NED ATH 1908 7 October 1952
Bert Gunther NED ROW 1928 14 October 1968
Jan Hengeveld NED TOW 1920 4 May 1961
Jacobus Hoogveld NED ATH 1908 17 February 1948
Gerrit Horsten NED FTB 1924 23 July 1961
Henk Janssen NED TOW 1920 28 August 1969
Ben Kniest NED WAP 1960—1964 18 July 1992
Evert Koops NED ATH 1908 10 November 1938
Anton van Loon NED TOW 1920 3 November 1962
Willem van Loon NED TOW 1920 29 November 1975
Piet Metman NED SWI 1936 28 March 1990
Betsy Muus BEL ART 1932 21 October 1986
Rinus van Rekum NED TOW 1920 16 November 1955
Wim van Rekum NED TOW 1920 27 December 1961
Henk Visser NED ATH 1952—1960 13 November 2015

Affiliations

Achilles, Arnhem (NED)
CIKO '66, Arnhem (NED)
Eerste Korfbal Club Arnhem, Arnhem (NED)
Neptunus, Arnhem (NED)
UDI, Arnhem (NED)
Upward, Arnhem (NED)
Vitesse, Arnhem (NED)