Internet search
Maps Search
English

Omsk, Omsk (RUS)

Details

NameOmsk
Administrative divisionOmsk
CountryRussian Federation

People born here (62)

Kirill Alyoshin RUS FSK 2016 24 April 1997
Andrey Antropov RUS
EUN
BDM 1992—1996 21 May 1967
Lena Asmus GER RGY 2000 5 May 1982
Yekaterina Baranok RUS STK 2014 1 July 1992
Vitalina Batsarashkina RUS SHO 2016 1 October 1996
Maryna Bazanova URS
EUN
HAN 1988—1992 25 December 1962
Viktor Bazhenov URS FEN 1972 6 August 1946
Vera Biryukova RUS RGY 2016 11 April 1998
Viktor Blinov URS ICH 1968 1 September 1945
Andrey Bobrov URS SSK 1988 13 July 1964
Tatyana Borodulina AUS
RUS
STK 2006—2014 22 December 1984
Anton Botev AZE WRE 2008 25 May 1986
Yury Bychkov RUS 2003 28 November 1939
Irina Chashchina RUS RGY 2004 24 April 1982
Dmitry Chernyshov RUS SWI 2000 29 September 1975
Kseniya Dudkina RUS RGY 2010—2012 25 February 1995
Vladimir Filatov RUS Coach/ICH 2020 12 June 1985
Olga Graf RUS SSK 2014 15 July 1983
Viktor Igumenov URS WRE 1968—1972 10 March 1943
Yelena Ivashchenko RUS JUD 2012 28 December 1984
Sergey Kalinin OAR ICH 2018 17 March 1991
Yevgeniya Kanayeva RUS RGY 2008—2012 2 April 1990
Svetlana Karpeyeva RUS SWI 2008 16 October 1985
Aleksandr Kerchenko URS SSK 1968 23 April 1946
Sergey Kobyzev RUS STK 1994 3 June 1973
Andrey Korneyev RUS SWI 1996 10 January 1974
Dmitry Kovalyov RUS HAN 2008 15 May 1982
Vera Krasnova URS SSK 1972—1976 3 April 1950
Oleg Kuleshov RUS HAN 1996—2004 15 April 1974
Olaf Luiga EST WLT 1928 23 August 1908
Dmitry Lykin RUS SHO 1996—2004 13 March 1974
Oleg Maltsev RUS
EUN
JUD 1992—1996 19 November 1967
Aleksandrs Muzičenko URS SAI 1980 7 May 1955
Volha Nazarava BLR BIA 2002—2010 27 August 1977
Nikita Nikitin RUS ICH 2014 16 June 1986
Nadezhda Paleyeva RUS BOB 2014 24 September 1985
Denis Pimankov RUS SWI 1996—2004 4 February 1975
Viktor Poddubny URS JUD 1988 30 May 1965
Ivan Popov AUS WRE 2016 25 May 1986
Eduard Rapp URS CTR 1972—1976 7 March 1951
Nastja Reiberger GER ATH 2008 19 September 1977
Lisa Ryzih GER ATH 2012—2016 27 September 1988
Anastasiya Savchenko RUS ATH 2012 8 April 1989
Anna Shibanova RUS ICH 2014 10 November 1994
Svetlana Shnitko RUS SAI 2012 25 March 1987
Pavel Sitnikov OAR
RUS
STK 2016—2018 5 August 1998
Sofya Skomorokh RUS RGY 2014 18 August 1999
Roman Sludnov RUS SWI 2000—2012 24 February 1980
Aleksandr Svitov RUS ICH 2014 3 November 1982
Grigory Tarasevich RUS SWI 2016 1 August 1995
Andrey Taratukhin RUS ICH 2006 22 February 1983
Aleksey Tishchenko RUS BOX 2004—2008 29 May 1984
Tatyana Tishchenko RUS CAN 1996 1 January 1975
Yury Titov RUS
URS
FIG/GYM/IOC 1956—1996 27 November 1935
Polina Tsurskaya RUS FSK 2016 11 July 2001
Konstantin Ushakov RUS
EUN
VOL 1992—2004 24 March 1970
Sasha Volkov URS
EUN
BAS 1988—1992 23 June 1964
Andrey Vorontsevich RUS BAS 2008 17 July 1987
Vladimir Vyshpolsky URS FEN 1952 28 December 1915
Nastassia Yatsevich BLR ATH 2012—2016 18 January 1985
Nina Yevteyeva RUS STK 2002—2010 24 November 1982
Vladimir Yumin URS WRE 1976 18 December 1951

People who died here (3)

Ivan Dvorny URS BAS 1972 21 September 2015
Gennady Komnatov URS CYC 1972 30 March 1979
Nikolajs Štelbaums URS SSK 1960 3 April 2008

Affiliations

Avangard Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
Burevestnik Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
Detsko-yunosheskaya sportivnaya shkola olimpiyskogo rezerva № 6 goroda Omska, Omsk (RUS)
Dynamo Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
Lokomotiv Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
SKA Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
Spartak Omsk, Omsk (RUS)
VS Omsk, Omsk (RUS)