Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)

Details

NameChelyabinsk
Administrative divisionChelyabinsk
CountryRussian Federation

People born here (102)

Nelli Abramova RUS
URS
VVO 1964 18 August 1940
Marina Akulova RUS VVO 2008 13 December 1985
Yekaterina Aleksandrova ROC TEN 2020 15 November 1994
Nikolay Averyanov RUS ATH 2004 4 February 1980
Sergey Babinov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 11 July 1955
Anastasiya Baryshnikova RUS TKW 2012—2016 19 December 1990
Svetlana Bazhanova RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—1998 1 December 1972
Anastasiya Belikova RUS VVO 2000 22 July 1979
Igor Bogolyubsky RUS SSK 2014 27 May 1985
Yekaterina Borisova RUS FSK 2016 13 September 1999
Oksana Bratishcheva ROC IHO 2022 5 June 2000
Slava Bykov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/IHO 1988—2010 24 July 1960
Oleg Davydov RUS IHO 1994 16 March 1971
Yevgeny Davydov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 27 May 1967
Aleksey Dryomin RUS ATH 2012 10 May 1989
Olga Fatkulina ROC
RUS
SSK 2010—2022 23 January 1990
Aleksey Frantsuzov RUS HBL 1996 16 October 1971
Yekaterina Gamova RUS VVO 2000—2012 17 October 1980
Bogdan Glivenko RUS VVO 2010 26 January 1992
Sergey Gonchar RUS IHO 1998—2010 13 April 1974
Anastasiya Grigoryeva ROC SSK 2022 27 June 2001
Svetlana Gundarenko RUS
EUN
JUD 1992—1996 23 June 1969
Valery Ivannikov RUS IHO 1994 28 January 1967
Alina Ivanova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992 25 June 1969
Dmitry Kalinin RUS IHO 2010 22 July 1980
Valery Karpov RUS IHO 1994 5 August 1971
Svetlana Kaykan RUS SSK 2002—2010 6 August 1978
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS ATH 2012 4 June 1982
Sofya Konukh RUS WPO 2000—2012 9 March 1980
Lyudmila Korobova RUS
URS
SWM 1960 15 May 1942
Mariya Korolyova RUS WPO 2000 16 October 1974
Veronika Korzhakova ROC IHO 2022 9 June 2003
Yevgeniya Kosetskaya ROC BDM 2020 16 December 1994
Irina Kostyuchenkova URS
UKR
EUN
ATH 1988—1992 11 May 1961
Tatyana Kudashova-Minina ROC
RUS
TKW 2014—2020 18 April 1997
Denis Kulakov RUS SHO 2012—2016 21 November 1982
Yelizaveta Kuznetsova RUS STK 2016 27 October 1998
Arseniy Lavrentyev POR OWS 2008—2012 1 February 1983
Sergey Makarov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 19 June 1958
Aleksandra Maksakova ROC EDR 2020 25 July 1997
Yekaterina Malysheva RUS SSK 2010—2014 28 January 1987
Vladimir Markelov RUS
URS
GAR 1976—1980 24 October 1957
Anatoly Mashkov RUS
URS
SSK 1968 30 August 1944
Ihar Matushkin BLR IHO 1998—2002 27 January 1965
Yevgeny Medvedev RUS IHO 2014 27 August 1982
Andrei Miezin BLR IHO 1998—2010 8 July 1974
Aleksandr Mikulovich RUS IHO 2012 1 July 1996
Dmitry Mironov ROC CUR 2022 22 October 1992
Kseniya Moskvina RUS SWM 2008 29 May 1989
Sergey Mylnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 6 October 1958
Nikita Nesterov ROC IHO 2018—2022 28 March 1993
Valery Nichushkin RUS IHO 2014 4 March 1995
Svetlana Nikishina RUS
URS
VVO 1980 20 October 1958
Staņislavs Olijars LAT ATH 2000—2008 22 March 1979
Dmitry Ovechko RUS ROW 2000 4 February 1971
Olga Permyakova RUS IHO 2002—2010 12 April 1982
Yuliya Petrova RUS WPO 2000 24 May 1979
Kirill Pisklov ROC BK3 2020 22 September 1996
Viktor Poletayev ROC VVO 2020 27 July 1995
Nataliya Polozkova RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—1998 2 April 1972
Vera Popkova URS
UKR
ATH 1968 2 April 1943
Nikolay Prokhorkin ROC IHO 2018 16 September 1993
Yevgeniya Protsenko RUS WPO 2008 25 November 1983
Kostia Rurak UKR ATH 1996—2000 9 April 1974
Anna Sablina RUS
URS
SSK 1968 22 February 1945
Karina Safina GEO FSK 2022 28 May 2004
Valeriya Salamatina ROC SWM 2020 19 September 1998
Gennady Samosedenko RUS
URS
EJP 1968 25 February 1942
Mariya Savinova RUS ATH 2012 13 August 1985
Gaynan Saydkhuzhin RUS
URS
CRD 1960—1964 30 June 1937
Dmitry Sergeyev RUS IHO 2012 26 March 1996
Rishat Shafikov RUS ATH 1996 23 January 1970
Nataliya Shepelina RUS WPO 2004—2008 24 February 1981
Marina Shults ISR GRY 2012 18 December 1994
Yury Shurkalov RUS
URS
ROW 1976 18 September 1949
Tatyana Sibileva RUS ATH 2008 17 May 1980
Eduard Sibiryakov RUS
URS
VVO 1964—1968 27 November 1941
Tatyana Sidorova RUS
URS
SSK 1964—1968 25 July 1936
Pavel Sozykin ROC
RUS
SAL 2016—2020 25 December 1987
Eugen Spiridonov GER GAR 2008 2 April 1982
Sergey Starikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 4 December 1958
Yevgeniya Startseva ROC
RUS
VVO 2012—2020 12 February 1989
Leo Stefan GER IHO 1994 22 February 1970
Sergey Telegin ROC IHO 2022 21 September 2000
Sergey Tertyshny RUS IHO 1994 3 June 1970
Yakov Toumarkin ISR SWM 2010—2020 15 February 1992
Yelena Tyushnyakova RUS
EUN
SSK 1992 4 January 1963
Anton Vasilyev RUS CSP 2008—2012 13 October 1983
Aleksandr Voronin RUS
URS
WLF 1976 23 May 1951
Vyacheslav Voynov ROC
RUS
IHO 2014—2022 15 January 1990
Denis Yartsev RUS JUD 2016 18 September 1990
Yekaterina Yefremenkova ROC STK 2018—2022 31 December 1997
Yelena Yelesina RUS ATH 2000 4 April 1970
Yekaterina Yenina ROC VVO 2020 10 May 1993
Tatyana Yerokhina RUS HBL 2016 7 September 1984
Yegor Yevdokimov RUS HBL 2008 9 March 1982
Danis Zaripov RUS IHO 2010 26 March 1981
Bogdan Zhilyakov RUS IHO 2016 6 April 2000
Ilya Zinovev RUS IHO 2012 15 March 1996
Anastasiya Zubkova RUS WPO 2004 3 February 1980
Anna Zubkova KAZ WPO 2004 3 February 1980
Andrey Zuyev RUS IHO 1994 18 May 1964

People who died here (2)

Vadim Glovatsky KAZ IHO 1998 5 January 2015
Grigory Verichev RUS
URS
JUD 1988 25 May 2006

Affiliations

Burevestnik Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Dynamo Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Lidia Skoblikova Speed Skating Sports School of Olympic Reserve, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
SKA Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Spartak Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Traktor Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Trud Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk (RUS)