Internet search
Maps Search
English

Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)

Details

NameKrasnoyarsk
Administrative divisionKrasnoyarsk Kray
CountryRussian Federation

People born here (59)

Dmitry Abramovich RUS BOB 2010 30 October 1982
Yelizaveta Aksyonova KAZ LUG 2014 11 September 1995
Konstantin Aladashvili RUS SKN 2002 27 November 1977
Maksim Andrianov ROC BOB 2018—2022 27 February 1988
Vladislav Antonov ROC
RUS
LUG 2014—2022 21 September 1991
Maksim Aravin RUS LUG 2012 10 July 1994
Yekaterina Baturina ROC
RUS
LUG 2014—2018 28 July 1992
Yelena Bobrova RUS IHO 2002 23 August 1974
Aleksandr Denisyev ROC
RUS
LUG 2014—2022 29 July 1991
Andrey Drygin TJK ALP 2002—2010 12 June 1977
Svetlana Fedotkina RUS SSK 1994 22 July 1967
Iya Gavrilova RUS IHO 2006—2014 3 September 1987
Andrey Ivanov RUS
EUN
FRS 1992—1998 12 April 1973
Yuliya Kanakina ROC SKN 2022 11 December 1995
Yelena Khrustalyova BLR
KAZ
BTH 2002—2014 28 September 1980
Margarita Klimenko RUS LUG 1998—2002 28 July 1979
Sergej Klischin AUT JUD 1996 24 May 1967
Stanisław Kłosowicz POL CRD 1928 4 March 1903
Vladimir Konyakhin RUS
URS
SHO 1968 5 August 1943
Aleksey Kovrigin RUS SWM 2000—2004 7 July 1981
Marina Kovrigina RUS JUD 1996 4 May 1972
Mikhail Kuzmich RUS LUG 2002—2010 8 October 1982
Timofei Lapshin KOR BTH 2018—2022 3 February 1988
Dmitry Loginov ROC SBD 2018—2022 2 February 2000
Larysa Lukianenka BLR GRY 1996 7 August 1973
Yury Malyshev KAZ
URS
SSK 1960 13 May 1933
Andrey Melnichenko ROC CCS 2018 21 May 1992
Olesya Mikhaylenko RUS LUG 2016 7 June 1998
Yekaterina Mironova RUS SKN 2002 3 November 1977
Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina RUS ATH 2000—2004 21 April 1978
Nikolay Olyunin ROC
RUS
SBD 2014—2018 23 October 1991
Valeriy Pereshkura UKR GAR 2000 20 September 1977
Aleksandr Popov RUS
URS
WLF 1988 17 November 1959
Yevgeny Popov RUS BOB 1998—2010 25 April 1976
Vladislav Posedkin RUS BOB 1998 15 August 1970
Olga Potylitsyna RUS SKN 2014 17 September 1989
Aleksey Proshin RUS SSK 2006 25 September 1974
Olga Rocheva RUS CCS 2006—2010 4 July 1978
Yevgeny Rukosuyev ROC
RUS
SKN 2016—2022 2 September 1999
Olga Savenkova RUS IHO 2002 2 July 1982
Kristina Savitskaya RUS ATH 2012 10 June 1991
Nataliya Shekhodanova RUS ATH 1996—2000 29 December 1971
Pavel Shestakov RUS ALP 2002—2006 30 November 1980
Anastasiya Shlapak RUS SKN 2012 6 June 1995
Anastasiya Skulkina RUS BOB/LUG 2002—2010 11 August 1982
Yekaterina Sloyeva BLR SSK 2022 23 May 1999
Aleksandr Syomin RUS IHO 2010—2014 3 March 1984
Nikita Tregubov ROC
RUS
SKN 2014—2018 14 February 1995
Aleksandr Tretyakov ROC
RUS
SKN 2006—2022 19 April 1985
Oksana Tretyakova RUS IHO 2002—2006 10 March 1979
Dmitry Trunenkov RUS BOB 2010—2014 19 April 1984
Ivan Usov RUS SWM 2004 7 October 1977
Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS BTH 2010—2014 4 June 1985
Khanum Veliyeva ROC WRE 2020 10 April 1999
Yury Veselov RUS LUG 2002—2006 20 February 1982
Galina Yenyukhina RUS
EUN
CTR 1992 1 October 1959
Yevgeny Yevsyukov RUS
URS
ATH 1980 2 January 1950
Andrey Yurkov RUS BOB 2010 18 November 1983
Yuliya Zykova ROC SHO 2020 25 November 1995

People who died here (2)

Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BTH 2006 16 May 2014
Yelena Naimushina RUS
URS
GAR 1980 14 March 2017

Affiliations

Akademiya zimnikh vidov sporta Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
Burevestnik Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
CSKA Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
Dynamo Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
HK Biryusa Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
SKA Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
Spartak Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
Trud Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
VS Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)