Krasnoyarsk Kray, Russian Federation

Place names (25)

?, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Achinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Artyomovsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Bezlesnyy, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Bogotol, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Borodino, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Divnogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dodonovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Gljaden, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Kansk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Konokovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Kryukovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Minusinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Motygino, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Mount Sivukha, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
near Podgorny, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Patrizansk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Pochyot, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Shushenskoye, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Tashtyp, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Zaozerny, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Zheleznogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)

People born here (93)

Dmitry Abramovich RUS BOB 2010 30 October 1982 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yelizaveta Aksyonova KAZ LUG 2014 11 September 1995 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Konstantin Aladashvili RUS SKE 2002 27 November 1977 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladislav Aminov RUS SWI 2000 19 August 1977 Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Akhmed Anarbayev URS SWI 1968 30 May 1948 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Max Andrianov OAR BOB 2018 27 February 1988 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladislav Antonov OAR
RUS
LUG 2014—2018 21 September 1991 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Maksim Aravin RUS LUG 2012 10 July 1994 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandra Artyomenko URS ASK 1956 14 January 1928 Artyomovsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yekaterina Baturina OAR
RUS
LUG 2014—2018 28 July 1992 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yelena Bobrova RUS ICH 2002 23 August 1974 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Bure URS SWI 1968—1976 4 December 1950 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Lyudmila Chernova URS ATH 1980 19 February 1955 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Denisyev OAR
RUS
LUG 2014—2018 29 July 1991 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Andrey Drygin TJK ASK 2002—2010 12 June 1977 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Svetlana Fedotkina RUS SSK 1994 22 July 1967 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Igor Feoktistov URS CMA 1952 31 July 1928 Minusinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Iya Gavrilova RUS ICH 2006—2014 3 September 1987 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Eduard Gushchin URS ATH 1968 27 July 1940 Motygino, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Viktor Gushchinsky RUS ATH 2004 12 August 1978 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Leonid Ilyichov URS SWI 1968 30 January 1948 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Andrey Ivanov RUS
EUN
FRS 1992—1998 12 April 1973 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Kaplunov URS WLT 1964 2 March 1933 Kryukovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Nikolay Khrenkov RUS BOB 2014 15 July 1984 Zheleznogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yelena Khrustalyova BLR
KAZ
BIA 2002—2014 28 September 1980 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Margarita Klimenko RUS LUG 1998—2002 28 July 1979 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Sergej Klischin AUT JUD 1996 24 May 1967 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Konyakhin URS SHO 1968 5 August 1943 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BIA 2006 12 May 1978 Achinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Kovrigin RUS SWI 2000—2004 7 July 1981 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Marina Kovrigina RUS JUD 1996 4 May 1972 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yauheniya Kutsepalova BLR BIA 2002 7 June 1978 Divnogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Mikhail Kuzmich RUS LUG 2002—2010 8 October 1982 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Stanisław Kłosowicz POL CYC 1928 4 March 1903 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Timofei Lapshin KOR BIA 2018 3 February 1988 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Loginov OAR SNB 2018 2 February 2000 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Larysa Lukianenka BLR RGY 1996 7 August 1973 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yury Malyshev URS SSK 1960 13 May 1933 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Svetlana Masterkova RUS ATH 1996—2000 17 January 1968 Achinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Andrey Melnichenko OAR CCS 2018 21 May 1992 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yelena Melnikova EUN BIA 1992 17 June 1971 Artyomovsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Menkov RUS ATH 2012 7 December 1990 Minusinsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olesya Mikhaylenko RUS LUG 2016 7 June 1998 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yekaterina Mironova RUS SKE 2002 3 November 1977 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yury Mukhin EUN SWI 1992 14 August 1971 Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina RUS ATH 2000—2004 21 April 1978 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Artur Okunev RUS FEN 2010 19 May 1993 Kansk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Nikolay Olyunin OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 23 October 1991 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Arina Opyonysheva RUS SWI 2016 24 March 1999 Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Konstantin Osipov RUS VOL 2010 7 March 1992 Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Valeriy Pereshkura UKR GYM 2000 20 September 1977 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dimitri Peters GER JUD 2012 4 May 1984 Gljaden, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Polyansky RUS TRI 2008—2016 19 November 1986 Zheleznogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Igor Polyansky RUS TRI 2016 16 January 1990 Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Popov URS WLT 1988 17 November 1959 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Popov RUS BOB 1998—2010 25 April 1976 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Vladislav Posedkin RUS BOB 1998 15 August 1970 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olga Potylitsyna RUS SKE 2014 17 September 1989 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Anastasiya Prokopenko RUS BDM 2012 17 May 1986 ?, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Proshin RUS SSK 2006 25 September 1974 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olga Pylyova-Medvedtseva RUS BIA 2002—2010 7 July 1975 Borodino, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olga Rocheva RUS CCS 2006—2010 4 July 1978 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olga Romasko RUS BIA 1998 18 April 1968 Borodino, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Rukosuyev RUS SKE 2016 2 September 1999 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Konstantin Sats RUS ASK 2006 28 April 1982 Patrizansk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Olga Savenkova RUS ICH 2002 2 July 1982 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Kristina Savitskaya RUS ATH 2012 10 June 1991 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Viktor Semchenkov URS SWI 1964 6 December 1942 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Ivan Semyonov URS ATH 1952 2 March 1924 Dodonovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Marina Shainova RUS WLT 2008 14 March 1986 Konokovo, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Shekhodanova RUS ATH 1996—2000 29 December 1971 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Pavel Shestakov RUS ASK 2002—2006 30 November 1980 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Anastasiya Shlapak RUS SKE 2012 6 June 1995 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Shumakov URS WRE 1976 7 September 1948 Pochyot, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Alyona Sidko RUS CCS 2006 20 September 1979 Zaozerny, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Maryna Skolota UKR BIA 1994 5 November 1963 ?, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Anastasiya Skulkina RUS BOB/LUG 2002—2010 11 August 1982 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Syomin RUS ICH 2010—2014 3 March 1984 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Tishkin RUS CCS 2002 5 February 1980 Shushenskoye, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Trefilov RUS Coach/HAN 2012—2016 4 September 1955 Bezlesnyy, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Nikita Tregubov OAR
RUS
SKE 2014—2018 14 February 1995 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Tretyakov RUS SKE 2006—2014 19 April 1985 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Oksana Tretyakova RUS ICH 2002—2006 10 March 1979 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Trunenkov RUS BOB 2010—2014 19 April 1984 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Irina Tyukhay RUS ATH 1996 14 January 1967 Bogotol, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Ivan Usov RUS SWI 2004 7 October 1977 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS BIA 2010—2014 4 June 1985 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yury Veselov RUS LUG 2002—2006 20 February 1982 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Lyubov Volosova RUS WRE 2012 16 August 1982 Tashtyp, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Galina Yenyukhina EUN CTR 1992 1 October 1959 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Yevsyukov URS ATH 1980 2 January 1950 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Andrey Yurkov RUS BOB 2010 18 November 1983 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Ivan Zaytsev KAZ WAP 2000—2004 11 March 1975 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)

People who died here (5)

Nikolay Khrenkov RUS BOB 2014 2 June 2014 near Podgorny, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BIA 2006 16 May 2014 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Yelena Naimushina URS GYM 1980 14 March 2017 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Nikolai Vekšin EST SAI 1928 15 January 1951 Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Wu Chuanyu CHN SWI 1948—1952 28 October 1954 Mount Sivukha, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)

Affiliations

Akademiya zimnikh vidov sporta Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Burevestnik Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
CSKA Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dynamo Divnogorsk, Divnogorsk (RUS) Divnogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Dynamo Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
HK Biryusa Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
SKA Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Spartak Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
Trud Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)
VS Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk (RUS) Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray (RUS)