Łódź, Łódzkie (POL)

Details

NameŁódź
Administrative divisionŁódzkie
CountryPoland

People born here (81)

Grażyna Bacewicz POL ART 1948 5 February 1909
Bolesław Banaś POL FEN 1948 17 March 1912
Kazimierz Barburski POL FEN 1968—1972 7 August 1942
Sylwester Bednarek POL ATH 2016 28 April 1989
Andrzej Bek POL CTR 1972 26 June 1951
Jerzy Boniecki POL SWM 1952 7 February 1933
Leszek Borkowski POL BOX 1976 27 June 1952
Wacław Borowski POL ART 1932 6 August 1885
Agnieszka Brandebura POL GRY 2000 16 April 1981
Adam Brodecki POL FSK 1972 1 August 1949
Tomasz Busse POL WRE 1980 4 October 1956
Henryk Chmielewski POL BOX 1936 8 January 1914
Kazimierz Chodakowski POL IHO 1952—1956 20 June 1929
Stefan Ciekański POL CRD 1980 29 May 1958
Wawrzyniec Cyl POL FBL 1924 2 July 1900
Daniel Dąbrowski POL ATH 2008 23 September 1983
Agnieszka Domańska POL FSK 1994 8 March 1975
Ryszard Fandier POL SHO 1968 11 June 1941
Grzegorz Filipowski POL FSK 1984—1992 28 July 1966
Antoni Gałecki POL FBL 1936 4 June 1906
Jan Gerbich POL BOX 1924 13 December 1900
Marcin Głowacki POL FSK 1994 18 February 1973
Barbara Hermel-Niemczyk POL VVO 1964—1968 13 November 1942
Jerzy Janowicz POL TEN 2016 13 November 1990
Marek Jóźwik POL ATH 1972 10 April 1947
Urszula Jóźwik POL ATH 1968—1972 25 August 1947
Paweł Kaczorowski POL CTR 1972 28 September 1949
Anetta Kalinowski FRG SHO 1988 20 January 1963
Roman Kantor POL FEN 1936 15 March 1912
Robert Karśnicki POL CTR 1992—1996 20 May 1972
Aleksandra Kauc POL FSK 2006 20 February 1980
Małgorzata Kawalska POL ROW 1976 18 February 1952
Sebastian Kolasiński POL FSK 1998—2002 16 February 1975
Janina Konarska-Słonimska POL ART 1932 30 April 1900
Grzegorz Kosma POL HBL 1980 2 March 1957
Stefan Kostrzewski POL ATH 1924—1928 4 August 1902
Jerzy Krawczyk POL BOX 1952 17 November 1928
Andrzej Kubiak POL WRE 1988 4 February 1961
Jeremi Kubicki POL ART 1932—1936 6 April 1911
Jan Kudra POL CRD 1964 5 July 1937
Paweł Kurczewski POL WRE 1972—1976 17 August 1950
Maria Kwaśniewska POL ATH 1936—1999 15 August 1913
Mieczysław Łęczycki POL ART 1928 1897
Igor Łuczak POL SWM 1992 27 August 1972
Magdalena Łuczak POL ALP 2022 31 December 2001
Erwin Matelski POL SHO 1980 3 February 1936
Dominika Misterska-Zasowska POL WLF 2008 20 July 1979
Ryszard Niemczyk POL
FRG
Coach/VVO 1984 16 January 1944
Michał Nowaczyk POL SBD 2022 26 July 1996
Katarzyna Nowak POL TEN 1992 13 January 1969
Sylwia Nowak POL FSK 1998—2002 28 April 1976
Ludwik Oli POL ART 1928 17 December 1898
Ryszard Pasiewicz POL BOX 1976 4 March 1955
Antoni Pawlak POL WLF 1976—1980 13 June 1951
Henryk Petrich POL BOX 1988 10 January 1959
Henryk Pielesiak POL BOX 1980 9 August 1955
Zbigniew Piórkowski POL BOX 1956 2 July 1929
Józef Pisarski POL BOX 1936 15 June 1913
Jerzy Potz POL IHO 1972—1988 1 February 1953
Małgorzata Pskit POL ATH 2004 25 May 1976
Józef Reszpondek POL BOX 1972 17 March 1951
Alfred Reul POL CTR 1928 1 August 1909
Sławomir Romanowski POL SHO 1976—1980 25 April 1957
Wiesław Rudkowski POL BOX 1968—1972 17 November 1946
Magdalena Sadłecka POL MTB 2004 17 March 1982
Mirosława Sarna POL ATH 1968 8 June 1942
Ryszard Ścigalski POL WRE 1980 22 March 1954
Henryka Słomczewska-Nowak POL ATH 1948 25 April 1915
Elżbieta Stachurska POL ATH 1980 24 March 1959
Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay POL SHO 2004—2016 20 February 1981
Alojzy Świderek POL VVO 1972 30 May 1952
Tadeusz Ulatowski POL 1986 28 March 1923
Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL SWM 2016 13 November 1987
Tomasz Wieszczycki POL FBL 1992 21 December 1971
Sylwia Wlaźlak POL BKB 2000 24 March 1973
Jan Wypiorczyk POL WRE 1968—1972 22 January 1947
Filip Wypych POL SWM 2016 20 April 1991
Paweł Zatorski POL VVO 2016—2020 21 June 1990
Zbigniew Zawadzki POL HOC 1960 18 May 1918
Mirosław Żerkowski POL ATH 1980 20 August 1956
Jan Zybert POL CTR 1928 11 March 1908

People who died here (24)

Bolesław Banaś POL FEN 1948 24 September 1991
Kazimierz Barburski POL FEN 1968—1972 26 May 2016
Krzysztof Birula-Białynicki POL IHO 1972 30 January 2014
Jan Bochenek POL WLF 1956—1960 2 November 2011
Wacław Borowski POL ART 1932 9 April 1954
Kazimierz Chodakowski POL IHO 1952—1956 21 October 2017
Wawrzyniec Cyl POL FBL 1924 7 February 1974
Antoni Gałecki POL FBL 1936 14 December 1958
Tadeusz Gorzechowski POL ATH 1972 17 August 2009
Bolesław Gościewicz POL SHO 1924 26 August 1973
Andrzej Grabarczyk POL ATH 1988—1992 17 July 2016
Lucjan Kintopf POL ART 1936 11 December 1979
Tomasz Konarzewski POL BOX 1924 21 February 1974
Władysław Król POL IHO 1936 28 January 1991
Wacław Latocha POL CTR 1964—1968 27 April 2006
Julian Łukaszewicz POL ATH 1924 3 August 1982
Konstanty Mackiewicz POL ART 1936 30 September 1985
Henryk Pielesiak POL BOX 1980 25 October 2005
Zbigniew Piórkowski POL BOX 1956 10 July 1994
Józef Pisarski POL BOX 1936 8 December 1986
Ryszard Przybysz POL HBL 1976 23 February 2002
Józef Reszpondek POL BOX 1972 21 April 2002
Henryka Słomczewska-Nowak POL ATH 1948 12 June 1998
Eulalia Szwajkowska POL ATH 1952 25 February 2009

Affiliations

Anilana Łódź, Łódź (POL)
AZS Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Budowlani Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Fencing Center GC, Łódź (POL)
Gwardia Łódź, Łódź (POL)
MKT Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Ogniwa Łódź, Łódź (POL)
RKS Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Społem Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Start Łódź, Łódź (POL)
UKS SMS Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Widzew Łódź, Łódź (POL)
Włókniarz Łódź, Łódź (POL)
ŁKS Łódź, Łódź (POL)