Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea

Place names (24)

?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Ansan (KOR)
Anyang (KOR)
Bucheon (KOR)
Changhung (KOR)
Dongducheon (KOR)
Goyang (KOR)
Guri (KOR)
Gwangju (KOR)
Gwangmyeong (KOR)
Hanam (KOR)
Hwaseong (KOR)
Icheon (KOR)
Namyangju (KOR)
Osan (KOR)
Paju (KOR)
Pyeongtaek (KOR)
Seochun, Yongin (KOR)
Seongnam (KOR)
Siheung (KOR)
Suwon (KOR)
Uijeongbu (KOR)
Yangju (KOR)
Yongin (KOR)

People born here (99)

Ahn Jun-Su KOR FBL 2020 28 January 1998 Uijeongbu (KOR)
An Ba-Ul KOR JUD 2016—2020 25 March 1994 Anyang (KOR)
An Jeong-Hwan KOR 27 January 1976 Paju (KOR)
An Seon-Mi KOR BKB 1996 2 August 1972 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Bae Yu-Na KOR VVO 2016 30 November 1989 Ansan (KOR)
Baek Won-Cheol KOR HBL 2000—2012 10 January 1977 Hanam (KOR)
Byeon Byeong-Ju KOR FBL 1988 26 April 1961 Paju (KOR)
Cha Min-Gyu KOR SSK 2018—2022 16 March 1993 Anyang (KOR)
Cheon Eun-Bi KOR HOC 2012—2016 7 February 1992 Suwon (KOR)
Robin Cheong NZL TKW 2008—2012 16 December 1988 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Choi Mi-Seon KOR GAR 2000 30 March 1980 Yongin (KOR)
Choi Seung-U KOR CTR 2012 19 December 1989 Ansan (KOR)
Gang Min-Su KOR FBL 2008 14 February 1986 Goyang (KOR)
Gi Bo-Bae KOR ARC 2012—2016 20 February 1988 Anyang (KOR)
Gwak Gyeong-Geun KOR FBL 1992 10 October 1972 Bucheon (KOR)
Gwak Min-Jeong KOR FSK 2010 23 January 1994 Seongnam (KOR)
Gwon Eun-Jeong KOR BKB 1996 18 August 1974 Suwon (KOR)
Ha Eun-Ju KOR BKB 2008 25 September 1983 Bucheon (KOR)
Ham Sang-Myeong KOR BOX 2016 10 November 1995 Siheung (KOR)
Ren Hayakawa JPN ARC 2012—2020 24 August 1987 Anyang (KOR)
Hur Seung-Wook KOR ALP 1988—2002 25 April 1972 Suwon (KOR)
Hwang Dae-Heon KOR STK 2016—2022 5 July 1999 Anyang (KOR)
Hwang Ui-Jo KOR FBL 2016—2020 28 August 1992 Seongnam (KOR)
Hwang Ye-Seul KOR JUD 2012 2 November 1987 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Hwang Yeon-Ju KOR VVO 2012—2016 13 August 1986 Bucheon (KOR)
Im Gyeong-Hui KOR ATH 2012—2016 16 November 1982 Ansan (KOR)
Jang Gyu-Cheol KOR SWM 2010—2012 11 June 1992 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Jang Seon-Jae KOR CTR 2012 14 December 1984 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Jang Sin-Gwon KOR ATH 2012 7 March 1983 Ansan (KOR)
Jeong Hae-Rim KOR SBD 2018—2022 16 December 1995 Suwon (KOR)
Jeong Seong-Ryong KOR FBL 2008—2012 4 January 1985 Gwangju (KOR)
Jeong Won-Yong KOR SWM 2012 16 May 1992 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Jeong Yeong-Sik KOR TTE 2016—2020 20 January 1992 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Ji Seong-Hwan KOR HOC 2000—2004 16 September 1974 Seongnam (KOR)
Jo Hye-Jin KOR HOC 2016 16 January 1995 Pyeongtaek (KOR)
Jo Hye-Jin KOR BKB 2004 25 September 1973 Suwon (KOR)
Jo Hyeong-Gon KOR IHO 2018 23 June 1990 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Andy Jung AUS STK 2018 24 April 1997 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Kim Cho-Hui KOR CUR 2018—2022 7 September 1996 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Kim Dong-Hyeon KOR LUG 2014 24 September 1991 Seongnam (KOR)
Kim Dong-Jin KOR FBL 2004—2008 29 January 1982 Dongducheon (KOR)
Kim Du-Hyeon KOR FBL 2004 14 July 1982 Dongducheon (KOR)
Kim Guk-Yeong KOR ATH 2016 19 April 1991 Anyang (KOR)
Kim Gwang-Hyeon KOR BSB 2008 22 July 1988 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Gwang-Jin KOR FRS 2012—2014 10 June 1995 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Gyeong-Hyeon KOR BOB 2014 28 April 1994 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Ha-Neul KOR FSK 2018 11 April 2002 Anyang (KOR)
Kim Hyeon-Seong KOR FBL 2012 27 September 1989 Suwon (KOR)
Kim Ji-Su KOR SKN 2018 22 July 1994 Icheon (KOR)
Kim Min-Jae KOR WLF 2012 13 October 1983 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Kim Min-Ji KOR SHO 2008 17 February 1989 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Min-Seok KOR SSK 2016—2022 14 June 1999 Anyang (KOR)
Kim Seo-Yeong KOR SWM 2012—2020 17 March 1994 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Kim Seong-Eun KOR HOC 2000—2004 12 April 1976 Pyeongtaek (KOR)
Kim Seong-Min KOR JUD 2012—2016 29 June 1987 Yangju (KOR)
Kim Su-Ji KOR VVO 2016—2020 11 July 1987 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Sun-Hui KOR WLF 2000—2004 21 February 1977 Hanam (KOR)
Kim Yeon-Gyeong KOR VVO 2012—2020 26 February 1988 Ansan (KOR)
Kim Yeong-Ran KOR JUD 2008 5 March 1981 Icheon (KOR)
Lee Chang-Hwan KOR ARC 2008 16 February 1982 Ansan (KOR)
Lee Da-Seul KOR ATH 2016 8 November 1996 Suwon (KOR)
Lee Dong-Geun KOR BDM 2016 20 November 1990 Gwangmyeong (KOR)
Lee Eun-Ji KOR CTR 2012 11 December 1989 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Gang-Seok KOR SSK 2006—2014 28 February 1985 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Lee Gi-Hyeong KOR FBL 1996 28 September 1974 Suwon (KOR)
Lee Gwang-Gi KOR SBD 2014—2018 13 October 1993 Ansan (KOR)
Lee Gyeong-Su KOR FBL 1996 28 October 1973 Suwon (KOR)
Lee Hyang-Sim KOR VVO 1968 14 August 1947 Changhung (KOR)
Lee Hye-Jin KOR CTR 2012—2020 23 January 1992 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Hyo-Hui KOR VVO 2016 9 September 1980 Suwon (KOR)
Lee In-Jong KOR TKW 2012 2 August 1982 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Min-Hye KOR CTR 2008—2012 11 October 1985 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Min-Sik KOR SBD 2016—2018 5 July 2000 Suwon (KOR)
Lee Seok-Tae KOR SHO 2004 12 April 1973 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Seon-Seong KOR GAR 2004 26 December 1980 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Lee Seung-Su KOR JUD 2016 20 July 1990 Gwangmyeong (KOR)
Lee Yu-Bin KOR STK 2018—2022 23 April 2001 Seongnam (KOR)
Mun Yu-Ra KOR WLF 2012 13 May 1990 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Nam Hyeon-Hui KOR FEN 2004—2016 29 September 1981 Seongnam (KOR)
Nam Sang-Nam KOR SWM 1968 15 August 1947 Siheung (KOR)
Oh Ha-Na KOR FEN 2012 8 January 1985 Seongnam (KOR)
Oh Jae-Seok KOR FBL 2012 4 January 1990 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Oh Je-Han KOR BOB 2014 12 April 1991 Namyangju (KOR)
Oh Yeong-Ran KOR HBL 1996—2016 6 September 1972 Osan (KOR)
Oh Yong-Seok KOR Referee/SSK 1992—2018 4 November 1969 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Park Ji-Wu KOR SSK 2016—2022 27 October 1998 Uijeongbu (KOR)
Park Jong-U KOR FBL 2012 10 March 1989 Yongin (KOR)
Park Seon-Gwan KOR SWM 2012 16 January 1991 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Park Seung-A KOR HOC 2016 16 April 1991 Suwon (KOR)
Park Yong-Wu KOR FBL 2016 10 September 1993 Goyang (KOR)
Seo Jeong-Hwa KOR FRS 2010—2018 27 September 1990 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Seo Ju-Hyeong KOR SHO 2004 25 March 1980 Suwon (KOR)
Sim Gwon-Ho KOR WRE 1996—2000 12 October 1972 Seongnam (KOR)
Sin Bong-Sik KOR SBD 2014 31 May 1992 Ansan (KOR)
Sin Da-Hye KOR SBD 2018 13 November 1988 Pyeongtaek (KOR)
Song Dae-Nam KOR JUD 2012 5 April 1979 ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Yang Ha-Eun KOR TTE 2010—2016 25 February 1994 Suwon (KOR)
Yu Jin-Seon KOR TEN 1988 12 July 1962 Seochun, Yongin (KOR)
Yun Seok-Min KOR BSB 2008 24 July 1986 Guri (KOR)

People who died here (2)

Kim Hyeon-Jun KOR BKB 1988 2 October 1999 Seongnam (KOR)
Park Dae-Jong KOR FBL 1948 16 August 1995 Goyang (KOR)

Affiliations

Ajou University, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Anyang Halla, Anyang (KOR) Anyang (KOR)
Cheongmyeong High School , Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Dankook University, Yongin (KOR) Yongin (KOR)
Dankook University, Yongin (KOR) Yongin (KOR)
Dongnam High School, (KOR) ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Gyeonggi Province Curling Team, (KOR) ?, Gyeonggi (KOR)
Hwaseong City Office, Hwaseong (KOR) Hwaseong (KOR)
Hwaseong IBK Altos, Hwaseong (KOR) Hwaseong (KOR)
Hyundai Unicorns, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Korea Armed Forces, Seongnam (KOR) Seongnam (KOR)
KT Wiz, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Puhung High School, Anyang (KOR) Anyang (KOR)
Pyeongchon High School, Anyang (KOR) Anyang (KOR)
Samsung Life Bichumi, Yongin (KOR) Yongin (KOR)
Seohyun High School, Seongnam (KOR) Seongnam (KOR)
Seongnam City Hall, Seongnam (KOR) Seongnam (KOR)
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma, Seongnam (KOR) Seongnam (KOR)
Seongnam Korea Expressway Corporation Hi-Pass Zenith, Seongnam (KOR) Seongnam (KOR)
Suwon Bluewings, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Suwon FC, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)
Suwon Hyundai, Suwon (KOR) Suwon (KOR)