Moskva Oblast, Russian Federation

Place names (44)

Andreyevskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Dedovsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Drezna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Elektrougli, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Fyodorovskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Gorki-10, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Ilyinskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Istra, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Ivanteyevka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Kabuzhskoe, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Kostino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Kostyukovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Krasnozavodsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Kubinka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Malakhovka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Novosinkovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Ozyory, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Pushchino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Pushkino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Reutov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
river Veyna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Ruza, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sekirino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergiyev Posad, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Shchyolkovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Shipilovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Stupino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Tomilino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Troitse-Lobanovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Urakovo, Zheltukhinsky rayon, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Volokolamsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yegoryevsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Zarechye, Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Zhavoronki, Moskva Oblast (RUS)

People born here (115)

Roman Anoshkin RUS
ROC
CAN 2016—2020 31 August 1987 Pushkino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anton Avdeyev RUS FEN 2008—2016 8 September 1986 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anatoly Bashashkin RUS
URS
FTB 1952—1956 23 February 1924 Reutov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Beketov RUS FEN 1996 14 March 1970 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nikolay Belov RUS
URS
WRE 1952 23 November 1919 Fyodorovskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vladimir Belyakov RUS
URS
GYM 1952 2 January 1918 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelena Belyakova RUS ATH 2000 7 April 1976 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergey Beryozin RUS ICH 1994 5 November 1971 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valery Bisarnov RUS
URS
ROW 1972 26 June 1948 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Andrey Bogdanov ROC LUG 2018 17 October 1992 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nikolay Burobin RUS
URS
VOL 1964 25 May 1937 Pushkino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelena Burukhina RUS CCS 2002—2006 9 March 1977 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Chernykh RUS
URS
ICH 1988 12 September 1965 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Dmitry Dorofeyev RUS SSK 2002—2006 13 November 1976 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Tamara Dronova ROC CYC 2020 13 August 1993 Krasnozavodsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergey Dyomin RUS
URS
ATH 1964 18 December 1943 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Margarita Fomina RUS CUR 2010—2014 19 August 1988 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Dasha Gaiazova CAN CCS 2010—2014 24 December 1983 Pushchino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Emma Gapchenko RUS
URS
ARC 1972 24 February 1938 Stupino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Lidiya Glubokova RUS
URS
HOK 1980 17 September 1953 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Oscar Grégoire BEL SWI/WAP 1900—1912 26 March 1877 Ivanteyevka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anatoly Ionov RUS
URS
ICH 1968 23 May 1939 Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vladimir Isakov RUS SHO 1996—2016 28 February 1970 Pushkino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelena Jemayeva AZE FEN 2004 30 March 1971 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valery Kamensky RUS
URS
ICH 1988—1998 18 April 1966 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Andrei Karau BLR ICH 2010 12 February 1985 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Tatyana Kashirina RUS WLT 2012 24 January 1991 Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Mikhail Kazelin RUS SSK 2012 19 September 1996 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelizaveta Kazelina RUS SSK 2012 19 September 1996 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Said Khalili RUS BIA 2016 2 September 1998 Sergiyev Posad, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksey Khovansky RUS FEN 2012 9 June 1987 Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergey Komissarov RUS
ROC
SAI 2016—2020 3 December 1987 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelena Konevtseva RUS ATH 2004—2008 11 March 1981 Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Darya Korobova RUS SWA 2012 7 February 1989 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Korshunov RUS CUR 2012 6 May 1994 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Konstantin Korshunov RUS LUG 2016 8 July 1998 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Lyubov Kozyreva RUS
URS
VOL 1980 12 December 1956 Krasnozavodsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Konstantin Kryzhevsky RUS
URS
FTB 1952 20 February 1926 Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksey Kudashov RUS ICH 1994 21 July 1971 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nikolay Kynin RUS FTB 1912 30 March 1890 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Igor Larionov RUS
URS
ICH 1984—2002 3 December 1960 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Tatyana Lartseva RUS SAI 2004 9 October 1982 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Natascha Liebknecht GDR
GER
SSK 1960 16 January 1941 Pushkino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktoriya Listunova ROC GYM 2020 12 May 2005 Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Irina Lobacheva RUS FSK 1998—2002 18 February 1973 Ivanteyevka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yekaterina Lobysheva RUS SSK 2006—2014 13 March 1985 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Andrey Lomakin RUS
URS
ICH 1988 3 April 1964 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Makhmutov RUS
URS
BOX 1988 10 March 1966 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Andrey Markov RUS ICH 2006—2014 20 December 1978 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Andrey Medvedev ROC LUG 2018 14 October 1993 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Angelina Michshuk KAZ SHO 2012 1 May 1988 Istra, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valery Miloserdov RUS
URS
BAS 1976—1980 11 September 1951 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Minayev RUS
URS
WLT 1956—1960 21 May 1933 Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktor Minibayev RUS
ROC
DIV 2012—2020 18 July 1991 Ruza, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Pyotr Moiseyev RUS BOB 2010—2014 7 March 1986 Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anastasiya Moskalyova RUS CUR 2012 20 April 1994 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valentin Muratov RUS
URS
GYM 1952—1956 30 July 1928 Kostyukovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valery Muratov RUS
URS
SSK 1968—1976 1 May 1946 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aliya Mustafina RUS GYM 2012—2016 30 September 1994 Yegoryevsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Igor Novikov ARM
URS
MOP/UIPM 1952—1992 19 October 1929 Drezna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yelena Oblova-Vorobeva CRO
RUS
SAI 2012—2020 18 April 1988 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sofya Ochigava RUS BOX 2012 7 July 1987 Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Igor Ozerov RUS STK 1994 7 May 1968 Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yury Pantyukhov RUS
URS
ICH 1956 15 March 1931 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anna Pavlova RUS GYM 2004—2008 6 September 1987 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Petrov RUS LUG 2016 28 April 1998 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nina Pirogova ROC ICH 2018 26 January 1999 Stupino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valentin Piseyev RUS
URS
FSK/Referee 1972—2001 28 September 1941 Volokolamsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Iouri Podladtchikov RUS
SUI
SNB 2006—2014 13 September 1988 Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Polikanin RUS 2000 3 November 1932 Urakovo, Zheltukhinsky rayon, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Potapov RUS
URS
SAI 1976 5 May 1944 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktor Potapov RUS
URS
SAI 1972—1980 29 March 1947 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anastasiya Pozdnyakova RUS DIV 2008—2012 11 December 1985 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Irina Privalova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—2000 22 November 1968 Malakhovka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vladimir Promyslov RUS
URS
OCOG-80 1975—1981 28 August 1908 Kabuzhskoe, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktor Pryazhnikov RUS
URS
ICH 1960 23 December 1933 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valentin Pshenitsyn RUS
URS
BIA 1960—1964 3 November 1936 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Mikhail Pulyayev RUS JUD 2016 22 June 1987 Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Roman Repilov ROC LUG 2018 5 March 1996 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Grand Duke Dmitry Pavlovich Romanov RUS EQU 1912 6 September 1891 Ilyinskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergey Shirokov ROC ICH 2018 10 March 1986 Ozyory, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Shitov RUS
URS
ROW 1972—1976 7 November 1950 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anna Shokhina RUS
ROC
ICH 2014—2018 23 June 1997 Novosinkovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Shulginov ROC STK 2018 1 March 1998 Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Fyodor Shutkov RUS
URS
SAI 1952—1968 15 February 1924 Shipilovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yekaterina Skudina RUS SAI 2004—2012 21 March 1981 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Smirnov RUS ICH 1994 17 August 1964 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Sokolov RUS VOL 2012 1 March 1982 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Stanislav Sorokin RUS
URS
BOX 1964 17 February 1941 Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Mariya Sotskova RUS
ROC
FSK 2016—2018 12 April 2000 Reutov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Leonid Spirin RUS
URS
ATH 1956 21 June 1932 Zhavoronki, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Marina Staden FRG VOL 1984 17 December 1955 Stupino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Konstantine Starikovitch USA WLT 1996 20 March 1966 Podolsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Mariya Surovtseva RUS SKE 2016 1 April 1998 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Tarasov RUS
URS
MOP 1956 12 March 1927 Sekirino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Angelina Tarasova RUS STK 2016 24 April 1999 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vasily Trofimov RUS
URS
FTB 1952 7 January 1919 Kostino, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yuliya Tsikhanava BLR CCS 2018 8 April 1986 Shchyolkovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yegor Tutmin RUS BIA 2016 15 April 1998 Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vitaly Ushakov RUS
URS
WAP 1952 18 July 1920 Troitse-Lobanovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Mikhail Vaskov RUS CUR 2012 4 March 1994 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Natallia Viatkina BLR ATH 2016 10 February 1987 Gorki-10, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Boris Vorobyov RUS
URS
ROW 1972 8 October 1949 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Feodosy Yefremenkov RUS FSK 2012 19 March 1996 Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksey Yesin RUS SSK 2010—2014 3 December 1987 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Yorkin RUS
URS
ICH 1960 23 August 1932 Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nikita Zakharov RUS BOB 2014 14 June 1987 Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktoriya Zavadovskaya ROC FRS 2018 16 January 1996 Istra, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Sergei Ždanov EST
URS
SAI 1980 26 September 1959 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valery Zelepukin RUS ICH 1998 17 August 1968 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Vladimir Zharov RUS
URS
ROW 1976 14 July 1949 Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Marina Zhirova RUS
URS
ATH 1988 6 June 1963 Yegoryevsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Valeriya Zholobova-Koblova RUS
ROC
WRE 2012—2020 9 October 1992 Yegoryevsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anastasiya Zuyeva-Fesikova RUS
ROC
SWI 2008—2020 8 May 1990 Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Elina Zverava BLR
URS
ATH 1988—2008 16 November 1960 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)

People who died here (11)

Aleksandr Blinov KGZ
URS
EVE 1980 9 February 2021 Andreyevskoye, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksey Bochkov RUS
EUN
CYC 1992 12 April 2015 Kubinka, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Leonid Brezhnev URS 10 November 1982 Zarechye, Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Grishin RUS
URS
SSK 1956—1968 9 July 2005 Dedovsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Anatoly Ionov RUS
URS
ICH 1968 12 May 2019 Elektrostal, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Ivanitsky RUS
URS
WRE 1964 22 July 2020 river Veyna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Korolkov RUS
URS
GYM 1952 24 December 2014 Sergiyev Posad, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Yevgeny Minayev RUS
URS
WLT 1956—1960 8 December 1993 Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Aleksandr Potapov RUS
URS
SAI 1976 18 September 2011 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Viktor Potapov RUS
URS
SAI 1972—1980 10 December 2017 Dolgoprudny, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Nikolay Saksonov RUS
URS
WLT 1952 2 November 2011 Elektrougli, Moskva Oblast (RUS)

Affiliations

Burevestnik Kolomna, Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Iskra Odintsovo, Odintsovo (RUS) Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Khimik Voskresensk, Voskresensk (RUS) Voskresensk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
MAU Klinskaya sportivnaya shkola olimpiyskogo rezerva, Klin (RUS) Klin, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
SKA Dmitrov, Dmitrov (RUS) Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
SKA Kolomna, Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
SKA Odintsovo, Odintsovo (RUS) Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Tornado Moskva oblast, Dmitrov (RUS) Dmitrov, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Trud Kolomna, Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
VS Noginsk, Noginsk (RUS) Noginsk, Moskva Oblast (RUS)
Zarechie Odintsovo, Odintsovo (RUS) Odintsovo, Moskva Oblast (RUS)