Khmelnytskiy, Ukraine

Place names (13)

?, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Bakota, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Chotyrbok, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Kalytyntsi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Kolosivka, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Netishyn, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Novo Ushytsia, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Novoselytsia, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Shepetivka, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Starokostiantyniv, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Vinkivtsi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)

People born here (32)

Pavlo Altukhov UKR CAN 2016—2020 23 December 1995 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Stepan Baydyuk URS
UKR
ATH 1964 28 November 1940 ?, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Maryna Bekh UKR ATH 2016—2020 18 July 1995 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Dmytro Boiko UKR FEN 2012 16 January 1986 Netishyn, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Anatoly Bondarchuk URS
UKR
ATH 1972—1976 31 May 1940 Starokostiantyniv, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Taras Bondarchuk UKR BOX 2018 20 June 2000 Shepetivka, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Oleksandr Bortiuk UKR
EUN
BOB 1992—1994 23 February 1965 Kolosivka, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Maria Dunin POL ART 1928 5 May 1899 Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Yury Filatov URS
UKR
CAN 1972—1976 30 July 1948 Novo Ushytsia, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Tetiana Filoniuk UKR ATH 2008—2012 5 April 1984 Novoselytsia, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Liudmyla Holovchenko UKR WRE 2004 31 August 1978 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Inna Hryshchun UKR CAN 2016 29 September 1994 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Sviatlana Kamotskaya BLR CCS 1994—1998 9 January 1964 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Vladimir Kaplichny RUS
URS
FTB 1972 26 February 1944 Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Iryna Kindzerska AZE
UKR
JUD 2012—2020 13 June 1991 Bakota, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Alina Komashchuk UKR FEN 2010—2016 24 April 1993 Netishyn, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Vasyl Matviychuk UKR ATH 2008 13 January 1982 Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Faina Melnik ARM
URS
ATH 1972—1980 9 June 1945 Bakota, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn UKR WRE 2004—2012 8 February 1982 Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Sergey Nagorny URS
UKR
CAN 1976—1980 8 December 1956 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Vita Palamar UKR ATH 2000—2008 12 October 1977 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Sergey Petrenko URS
UKR
CAN 1976—1980 8 December 1956 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Olha Poliuk UKR FRS 2010—2018 15 September 1987 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Sergey Poltoratsky URS
UKR
WLT 1976 28 October 1947 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Halyna Pundyk UKR FEN 2008 7 November 1987 Chotyrbok, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Hanna Solovei UKR CYC 2016 31 January 1992 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Andriy Stadnik UKR WRE 2008 15 April 1982 Vinkivtsi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR ATH 2016—2020 8 November 1994 Netishyn, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Ivan Vysotsky URS
UKR
ROW 1988 7 July 1962 Kalytyntsi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Dmytro Yanchuk UKR CAN 2016—2020 14 November 1992 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Eduard Zabuzhenko UKR ATH 2020 18 April 1998 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Larysa Zaspa UKR HAN 2004 22 September 1971 Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)

Affiliations

Dynamo Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyi (UKR) Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Dynamo Khmelnytskyi oblast, (UKR) ?, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Dynamo-Kolos Khmelnytskyi oblast, (UKR) ?, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Kolos Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyi (UKR) Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)
Spartak Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyi (UKR) Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskiy (UKR)