|
| Event type

Boardercross, Girls

Date20 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationVillars Winter Park, Villars
Participants27 from 16 countries
FormatQualifying round followed by a series of head-to-head races, with the top 4 finishers in the group heats to advance to semi-finals.
DetailsCourse Length: 800 m
Features: 25
Start Altitude: 1950 m
Vertical Drop: 159 m
PosNrBoarderNOC
14Josie BaffAUSGold
22Margaux HerpinFRASilver
35Anouk DörigSUIBronze
46Anastasiya PrivalovaRUS
516Leonie WiedmerSUI
69Anna-Maria GallerAUT
73Sára StrnadováCZE
823Lilith KuhnertGER
97Yekaterina Lokteva-ZagorskayaRUS
1020Amber EssexAUS
1118Madeline Lochte-BonoUSA
121Chloé PasseratFRA
1314Marika SavoldelliITA
1412Acy CraigUSA
1522Teodora IlievaBUL
168Chai XinCHN
1713Celia TrinklGER
1815Federica FantoniITA
1921Zsófia VinczeHUN
2026Aina GomárizESP
2127Katarína PitoňákováSVK
2217Karolína DobráCZE
2310Morena ArroyoARG
2411Nimayongqing CHN
2524Tanja KobaldAUT
2625Maxeen ThibeaultCAN
2719Bridget MacleanCAN

Group Heats (20 January 2020 — 11:05)

Top four competitors in each panel based on total points advance to semi-finals.

Group Heats, Panel #1 (20 January 2020 — 11:05)

Top four competitors based on total points advance to semi-finals.

PosNrBoarderNOCPointsHeat #1Heat #2Heat #3Heat #4Heat #5Heat #6Heat #7Heat #8Heat #9Heat #10Heat #11Heat #12Heat #13Heat #14Heat #15Heat #16Heat #17Heat #18Heat #19Heat #20
14Josie BaffAUS193 (2)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)Q
26Anna-Maria GallerAUT183 (2)4 (1)3 (2)4 (1)4 (1)Q
32Anouk DörigSUI184 (1)4 (1)4 (1)2 (3)4 (1)Q
45Leonie WiedmerSUI174 (1)4 (1)3 (2)3 (2)3 (2)Q
516Amber EssexAUS164 (1)3 (2)2 (3)3 (2)4 (1)
69Chloé PasseratFRA152 (3)3 (2)4 (1)4 (1)2 (3)
73Acy CraigUSA131 (4)2 (3)3 (2)4 (1)3 (2)
=823Chai XinCHN121 (4)3 (2)3 (2)3 (2)2 (3)
=87Celia TrinklGER122 (3)3 (2)4 (1)– (DNF)– (DNS)
1020Zsófia VinczeHUN101 (4)2 (3)2 (3)2 (3)3 (2)
1118Karolína DobráCZE73 (2)2 (3)– (DNF)– (DNS)– (DNS)
121Tanja KobaldAUT62 (3)– (DNF)2 (3)– (DNS)– (DNS)
1314Maxeen ThibeaultCAN44 (1)– (DNS)– (DNS)– (DNS)– (DNS)

Group Heats, Panel #2 (20 January 2020 — 11:12)

Top four competitors based on total points advance to semi-finals.

PosNrBoarderNOCPointsHeat #1Heat #2Heat #3Heat #4Heat #5Heat #6Heat #7Heat #8Heat #9Heat #10Heat #11Heat #12Heat #13Heat #14Heat #15Heat #16Heat #17Heat #18Heat #19Heat #20
112Margaux HerpinFRA204 (1)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)Q
222Anastasiya PrivalovaRUS193 (2)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)4 (1)Q
313Lilith KuhnertGER173 (2)4 (1)4 (1)3 (2)3 (2)Q
48Sára StrnadováCZE161 (4)4 (1)3 (2)4 (1)4 (1)Q
515Yekaterina Lokteva-ZagorskayaRUS162 (3)3 (2)4 (1)3 (2)4 (1)
621Madeline Lochte-BonoUSA164 (1)3 (2)3 (2)4 (1)2 (3)
726Marika SavoldelliITA154 (1)3 (2)3 (2)2 (3)3 (2)
827Teodora IlievaBUL132 (3)2 (3)3 (2)3 (2)3 (2)
917Federica FantoniITA123 (2)2 (3)2 (3)2 (3)3 (2)
=1010Aina GomárizESP104 (1)1 (4)2 (3)1 (4)2 (3)
=1011Katarína PitoňákováSVK103 (2)3 (2)1 (4)1 (4)2 (3)
=1225Nimayongqing CHN92 (3)2 (3)2 (3)2 (3)1 (4)
=1224Morena ArroyoARG91 (4)2 (3)2 (3)3 (2)1 (4)
1419Bridget MacleanCAN11 (4)– (DNS)– (DNS)– (DNS)

Semi-Finals (20 January 2020 — 13:35)

Top two in each heat advance to big final, all others to small final.

Heat #1 (13:35)

PosColorBoarderNOC
1RedJosie BaffAUSQ
2GreenAnastasiya PrivalovaRUSQ
3YellowLeonie WiedmerSUI
4BlueLilith KuhnertGER

Heat #2 (13:37)

PosColorBoarderNOC
1RedMargaux HerpinFRAQ
2BlueAnouk DörigSUIQ
3YellowSára StrnadováCZE
4GreenAnna-Maria GallerAUT

Final Round (20 January 2020 — 13:40)

Final A (13:45)

PosColorBoarderNOC
1RedJosie BaffAUS
2GreenMargaux HerpinFRA
3YellowAnouk DörigSUI
4BlueAnastasiya PrivalovaRUS

Final B (13:40)

PosColorBoarderNOC
1RedLeonie WiedmerSUI
2YellowAnna-Maria GallerAUT
3GreenSára StrnadováCZE
4BlueLilith KuhnertGER