|
| Event type

Doubles, Boys

Date15 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationKallang Tennis Centre, Kallang Sports Complex, Kallang, Singapore
Participants32 from 26 countries
FormatSingle-elimination tournament.
PosNrPlayerNOC
1Jiří Veselý (CZE) / Oliver Golding (GBR)MIXGold
2Viktor Baluda / Mikhail BiryukovRUSSilver
3Jozef Kovalík / Filip HoranskýSVKBronze
4Diego Galeano (PAR) / Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN)MIX
=5Diego Acosta / Roberto QuirozECU
=5Damir Džumhur (BIH) / Mate Pavić (CRO)MIX
=5Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Renzo Olivo (ARG)MIX
=5Márton Fucsovics / Máté ZsigaHUN
=9Ouyang Bowen / Wang ChuhanCHN
=9Stefan Micov (MKD) / Ahmed Triki (TUN)MIX
=9Peter Heller / Kevin KrawietzGER
=9Darian King (BAR) / Pavel Krainik (CAN)MIX
=9Alessandro Colella (ITA) / John Morrissey (IRL)MIX
=9Yuki Bhambri (IND) / Jeson Patrombon (PHI)MIX
=9Huang Liang-Chi (TPE) / Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)MIX
=9Duilio Beretta (PER) / Juan Sebastián Gómez (COL)MIX

Round One (15 – 16 August 2010)

Match #1 Márton Fucsovics / Máté ZsigaHUN Stefan Micov (MKD) / Ahmed Triki (TUN)MIX 6-4, 6-2
Match #2 Viktor Baluda / Mikhail BiryukovRUS Darian King (BAR) / Pavel Krainik (CAN)MIX 6-4, 6-3
Match #3 Diego Acosta / Roberto QuirozECU Duilio Beretta (PER) / Juan Sebastián Gómez (COL)MIX 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
Match #4 Jozef Kovalík / Filip HoranskýSVK Alessandro Colella (ITA) / John Morrissey (IRL)MIX 6-2, 7-5
Match #5 Jiří Veselý (CZE) / Oliver Golding (GBR)MIX Ouyang Bowen / Wang ChuhanCHN 6-3, 3-6, [10-6]
Match #6 Damir Džumhur (BIH) / Mate Pavić (CRO)MIX Yuki Bhambri (IND) / Jeson Patrombon (PHI)MIX 6-7 (3-7), 7-5, [10-4]
Match #7 Diego Galeano (PAR) / Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN)MIX Huang Liang-Chi (TPE) / Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)MIX 6-4, 6-4
Match #8 Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Renzo Olivo (ARG)MIX Peter Heller / Kevin KrawietzGER 6-3, 7-5

Quarter-Finals (17 August 2010)

Match #1 Viktor Baluda / Mikhail BiryukovRUS Márton Fucsovics / Máté ZsigaHUN 6-2, 6-4
Match #2 Jozef Kovalík / Filip HoranskýSVK Diego Acosta / Roberto QuirozECU 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
Match #3 Jiří Veselý (CZE) / Oliver Golding (GBR)MIX Damir Džumhur (BIH) / Mate Pavić (CRO)MIX 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Match #4 Diego Galeano (PAR) / Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN)MIX Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Renzo Olivo (ARG)MIX 6-4, 6-4

Semi-Finals (18 August 2010)

Match #1 Viktor Baluda / Mikhail BiryukovRUS Jozef Kovalík / Filip HoranskýSVK 6-4, 7-5
Match #2 Jiří Veselý (CZE) / Oliver Golding (GBR)MIX Diego Galeano (PAR) / Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN)MIX 6-3, 6-2

Final Round (20 – 21 August 2010)

Match 1/2 Jiří Veselý (CZE) / Oliver Golding (GBR)MIX Viktor Baluda / Mikhail BiryukovRUS 6-3, 6-1
Match 3/4 Jozef Kovalík / Filip HoranskýSVK Diego Galeano (PAR) / Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN)MIX 7-5, 6-4