|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Mass Start, Women

Date24 February 2018
StatusOlympic
LocationGangneung Oval, Gangneung Olympic Park, Coastal Cluster, Gangneung
Participants24 from 15 countries
FormatPoints for sprints, 5-3-1 for three intermediate sprints, and 60-40-20 for final sprint, with places determined by points.
StarterOh Yong-SeokKOR
RefereeBert TimmermanNED
PosSkaterNOC
1Nana TakagiJPNGold
2Kim Bo-ReumKORSilver
3Irene SchoutenNEDBronze
4Saskia AlusaluEST
5Li DanCHN
6Maryna ZuyevaBLR
7Francesca LollobrigidaITA
8Nikola ZdráhalováCZE
9Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL
10Guo DanCHN
11Heather BergsmaUSA
12Keri MorrisonCAN
13Claudia PechsteinGER
14Annouk van der WeijdenNED
15Mia ManganelloUSA
16Francesca BettroneITA
9 h1 r1/2Elena Møller RigasDEN
9 h2 r1/2Park Ji-WuKOR
10 h1 r1/2Laura GómezCOL
10 h2 r1/2Ivanie BlondinCAN
11 h1 r1/2Magdalena CzyszczońPOL
11 h2 r1/2Tatsiana MikhailavaBLR
12 h1 r1/2Ramona HärdiSUI
12 h2 r1/2Ayano SatoJPN

Semi-Finals (24 February 2018 — 20:00)

Top finishers in each heat advance to final round.

Heat 1 (20:00)

PosHelmetSkaterNOCLapsPointsTime
11Francesca LollobrigidaITA16688:54.19Q
22Guo DanCHN16438:54.20Q
37Keri MorrisonCAN16218:54.25Q
48Irene SchoutenNED1658:54.94Q
56Nana TakagiJPN1658:55.14Q
65Kim Bo-ReumKOR1649:22.21Q
74Mia ManganelloUSA1618:54.52Q
89Maryna ZuyevaBLR1608:54.38Q
93Elena Møller RigasDEN1608:54.39
1012Laura GómezCOL1608:54.99
1111Magdalena CzyszczońPOL1608:56.66
1210Ramona HärdiSUI40

Heat 2 (20:15)

PosHelmetSkaterNOCLapsPointsTime
18Nikola ZdráhalováCZE16608:32.22Q
210Annouk van der WeijdenNED16408:32.31Q
35Li DanCHN16248:32.49Q
41Claudia PechsteinGER1658:35.59Q
57Heather BergsmaUSA1658:38.19Q
64Francesca BettroneITA1658:38.69Q
76Saskia AlusaluEST1638:35.58Q
811Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL1639:08.41Q
99Park Ji-WuKOR1618:33.43
103Ivanie BlondinCAN1618:53.92
1112Tatsiana MikhailavaBLR1608:33.93
122Ayano SatoJPN80

Final Round (24 February 2018 — 21:30)

PosHelmetSkaterNOCLapsPointsTime
19Nana TakagiJPN16608:32.87
211Kim Bo-ReumKOR16408:32.99
37Irene SchoutenNED16208:33.02
414Saskia AlusaluEST16158:47.46
56Li DanCHN1668:50.48
615Maryna ZuyevaBLR1638:41.73
71Francesca LollobrigidaITA1618:33.30
82Nikola ZdráhalováCZE1618:41.35
916Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL1618:47.34
103Guo DanCHN1608:33.90
1110Heather BergsmaUSA1608:35.80
125Keri MorrisonCAN1608:41.38
138Claudia PechsteinGER1608:41.45
144Annouk van der WeijdenNED1608:42.19
1513Mia ManganelloUSA1608:54.40
1612Francesca BettroneITA1609:04.82