|
| Event type

4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Boys

Date18 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants44 from 11 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1Great BritainGBR3:26.37 (1 h1)3:21.19 (1)Gold
Luke GreenbankMiles MunroDuncan ScottMartyn Walton
2ItalyITA3:24.98 (2 h2)3:22.29 (2)Silver
Alessandro BoriGiacomo CariniNicolangelo Di FabioSimone Sabbioni
3GermanyGER3:25.33 (3 h2)3:22.93 (3)Bronze
Alexander KunertMax PilgerMarek UlrichDamian Wierling
4Russian FederationRUS3:24.95 (1 h2)3:25.01 (4)
Anton ChupkovYevgeny RylovAleksandr SadovnikovFilipp Shopin
5AustraliaAUS3:28.25 (5 h2)3:26.50 (5)
Grayson BellNic BrownKyle ChalmersNic Groenewald
6SpainESP3:27.61 (4 h2)3:26.74 (6)
Gonzalo CarazoJuan MarínGuillermo SánchezMarc Vivas
7United StatesUSA3:29.80 (3 h1)3:28.75 (7)
Patrick ConatonPatrick MulcarePatrick RansfordJustin Wright
8South AfricaRSA3:29.24 (2 h1)3:28.86 (8)
Jarred CrousChris ReidJoshua SteynBrent Szurdoki
9FranceFRA3:31.67 (4 h1)
Rahiti De VosJean DencausseGuillaume LaureGeoffroy Mathieu
10JapanJPN3:32.18 (5 h1)
Yudai AmadaYuta SatoKoki TsunefukaIppei Watanabe
ACPeople's Republic of ChinaCHN– (AC h2)DQ
Li GuangyuanLi ZhuhaoYu HexinZhang Zhihao
DNSRepublic of KoreaKOR– (DNS h1)

Round One (18 August 2014 — 10:52)

Fastest 8 teams to final round.

Heat #1 (10:52)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1Great BritainGBR3:26.37Q
Luke Greenbank– (–)
Miles Munro– (–)
Duncan Scott– (–)
Martyn Walton– (–)
2South AfricaRSA3:29.24Q
Jarred Crous– (–)
Chris Reid– (–)
Joshua Steyn– (–)
Brent Szurdoki– (–)
3United StatesUSA3:29.80Q
Patrick Conaton– (–)
Patrick Mulcare– (–)
Patrick Ransford– (–)
Justin Wright– (–)
4FranceFRA3:31.67
Rahiti De Vos– (–)
Jean Dencausse– (–)
Guillaume Laure– (–)
Geoffroy Mathieu– (–)
5JapanJPN3:32.18
Yudai Amada– (–)
Yuta Sato– (–)
Koki Tsunefuka– (–)
Ippei Watanabe– (–)
DNSRepublic of KoreaKOR

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1Russian FederationRUS3:24.95Q
Anton Chupkov– (–)
Yevgeny Rylov– (–)
Aleksandr Sadovnikov– (–)
Filipp Shopin– (–)
2ItalyITA3:24.98Q
Alessandro Bori– (–)
Giacomo Carini– (–)
Nicolangelo Di Fabio– (–)
Simone Sabbioni– (–)
3GermanyGER3:25.33Q
Alexander Kunert– (–)
Max Pilger– (–)
Marek Ulrich– (–)
Damian Wierling– (–)
4SpainESP3:27.61Q
Gonzalo Carazo– (–)
Juan Marín– (–)
Guillermo Sánchez– (–)
Marc Vivas– (–)
5AustraliaAUS3:28.25Q
Grayson Bell– (–)
Nic Brown– (–)
Kyle Chalmers– (–)
Nic Groenewald– (–)
ACPeople's Republic of ChinaCHNDQ
Li Guangyuan– (–)
Li Zhuhao– (–)
Yu Hexin– (–)
Zhang Zhihao– (–)

Final Round (18 August 2014 — 19:19)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1Great BritainGBR3:21.19
Luke Greenbank– (–)
Miles Munro– (–)
Duncan Scott– (–)
Martyn Walton– (–)
2ItalyITA3:22.29
Alessandro Bori– (–)
Giacomo Carini– (–)
Nicolangelo Di Fabio– (–)
Simone Sabbioni– (–)
3GermanyGER3:22.93
Alexander Kunert– (–)
Max Pilger– (–)
Marek Ulrich– (–)
Damian Wierling– (–)
4Russian FederationRUS3:25.01
Anton Chupkov– (–)
Yevgeny Rylov– (–)
Aleksandr Sadovnikov– (–)
Filipp Shopin– (–)
5AustraliaAUS3:26.50
Grayson Bell– (–)
Nic Brown– (–)
Kyle Chalmers– (–)
Nic Groenewald– (–)
6SpainESP3:26.74
Gonzalo Carazo– (–)
Juan Marín– (–)
Guillermo Sánchez– (–)
Marc Vivas– (–)
7United StatesUSA3:28.75
Patrick Conaton– (–)
Patrick Mulcare– (–)
Patrick Ransford– (–)
Justin Wright– (–)
8South AfricaRSA3:28.86
Jarred Crous– (–)
Chris Reid– (–)
Joshua Steyn– (–)
Brent Szurdoki– (–)