|
| Event type

Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls

Date13 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationDiques Puerto Madero, Urban Park, Puerto Madero, Buenos Aires
Participants17 from 16 countries
FormatQualification and repechage heats advance top 16 to head-to-head single-elimination tournament.
PosNrBoatNOCQualifyingRepR1QFSFFinal
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:14.22 (1)2:10.38 (1 h1)2:13.08 (1 h1)2:10.62 (1 h2)2:06.28 (1 h1)Gold
2Laura GonczolHUN2:17.17 (3)2:14.85 (1 h3)2:11.24 (1 h2)2:15.02 (1 h1)2:16.14 (2 h1)Silver
3Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:16.69 (2)2:18.53 (1 h2)2:16.52 (1 h3)2:16.22 (2 h1)2:16.04 (1 h2)Bronze
4Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:19.48 (5)2:19.58 (1 h5)2:20.95 (1 h4)2:22.61 (2 h2)2:22.19 (2 h2)
=5Daria MarusavaBLR2:24.92 (7)2:20.07 (1 h7)2:21.34 (2 h1)
=5Amina PalamarchukUKR2:23.23 (6)2:20.61 (1 h6)2:31.18 (2 h2)
=5Antia OteroESP2:19.30 (4)2:25.98 (1 h4)2:19.94 (2 h3)
=5Nirvana AsadbekiIRI2:27.28 (8)2:26.89 (1 h8)2:28.81 (2 h4)
=9Ayomide BelloNGR2:32.35 (10)2:25.62 (1)2:23.12 (2 h1)
=9Zoe HeinUSA2:44.14 (12)2:34.27 (2)2:38.67 (2 h2)
=9Blessing AmusarNGR2:28.59 (9)2:34.37 (3)2:32.75 (2 h3)
=9Zola LewandowskiGER2:49.21 (13)2:41.24 (4)2:39.05 (2 h4)
=9Kahlia CullwickNZL2:56.39 (14)3:37.85 (5)3:10.30 (2 h5)
=9Isidora AriasCHI2:36.46 (11)3:52.79 (6)2:34.91 (2 h6)
=9Doriane DelassusFRA4:08.59 (17)4:05.79 (7)4:00.38 (2 h7)
=9Lifa MalapaneMOZ3:52.31 (15)5:23.59 (8)3:53.99 (2 h8)
17Emanuela LuknárováSVK3:55.57 (16)6:46.85 (9)

Qualifying Round (13 October 2018 — 10:30)

Top four finishers to eighth-finals. All others to repechage.

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:14.22Q
2Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:16.69Q
3Laura GonczolHUN2:17.17Q
4Antia OteroESP2:19.30Q
5Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:19.48
6Amina PalamarchukUKR2:23.23
7Daria MarusavaBLR2:24.92
8Nirvana AsadbekiIRI2:27.28
9Blessing AmusarNGR2:28.59
10Ayomide BelloNGR2:32.35
11Isidora AriasCHI2:36.46
12Zoe HeinUSA2:44.14
13Zola LewandowskiGER2:49.21
14Kahlia CullwickNZL2:56.39
15Lifa MalapaneMOZ3:52.31
16Emanuela LuknárováSVK3:55.57
17Doriane DelassusFRA4:08.59

Repêchage (13 October 2018 — 11:40)

Top eight finishers to eighth-finals.

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Ayomide BelloNGR2:25.62Q
2Zoe HeinUSA2:34.27Q
3Blessing AmusarNGR2:34.37Q
4Zola LewandowskiGER2:41.24Q
5Kahlia CullwickNZL3:37.85
6Isidora AriasCHI3:52.79
7Doriane DelassusFRA4:05.79
8Lifa MalapaneMOZ5:23.59
9Emanuela LuknárováSVK6:46.85

Round One (13 October 2018 — 12:35)

Heat One (12:35)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:10.38
2Ayomide BelloNGR2:23.12

Heat Two

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:18.53
2Zoe HeinUSA2:38.67

Heat Three

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Laura GonczolHUN2:14.85
2Blessing AmusarNGR2:32.75

Heat Four

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Antia OteroESP2:25.98
2Zola LewandowskiGER2:39.05

Heat Five

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:19.58
2Kahlia CullwickNZL3:10.30

Heat Six

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Amina PalamarchukUKR2:20.61
2Isidora AriasCHI2:34.91

Heat Seven

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Daria MarusavaBLR2:20.07
2Doriane DelassusFRA4:00.38

Heat Eight

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Nirvana AsadbekiIRI2:26.89
2Lifa MalapaneMOZ3:53.99

Quarter-Finals (13 October 2018 — 15:30)

Heat One (15:30)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:13.08Q
2Daria MarusavaBLR2:21.34

Heat Two

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Laura GonczolHUN2:11.24Q
2Amina PalamarchukUKR2:31.18

Heat Three

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:16.52Q
2Antia OteroESP2:19.94

Heat Four

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:20.95Q
2Nirvana AsadbekiIRI2:28.81

Semi-Finals (13 October 2018 — 16:10)

Heat One (16:10)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Laura GonczolHUN2:15.02Q
2Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:16.22

Heat Two

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:10.62Q
2Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:22.61

Final Round (13 October 2018 — 16:40)

Race 1/2

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Gulbakhor FayzievaUZB2:06.28
2Laura GonczolHUN2:16.14

Race 3/4

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Stephanie RodríguezMEX2:16.04
2Elnura NurlanovaKAZ2:22.19