Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Marnix Vervinck |
7 |
|
|
Patrick De Koning |
14 |
|
|
Willy Van Den Bossche |
26 |
|
Individual, Women |
Marie-Claire Van Stevens |
22 |
|
|
Raymonda Verlinden |
40 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Solo, Women |
Patricia Serneels |
15 |
|
|
Katia Overfeldt |
AC r1/3 |
|
Duet, Women |
Belgium |
15 |
|
|
Katia Overfeldt • Patricia Serneels |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Ronald Desruelles |
1 h8 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Verbeeck |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Vincent Rousseau |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Karel Lismont |
24 |
|
|
Armand Parmentier |
30 |
|
|
Johan Geirnaert |
41 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Michel Zimmermann |
7 |
|
|
Rik Tommelein |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
William Van Dijck |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Peter Daenens |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Eddy Annijs |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ronald Desruelles |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Paul Van Winkel |
1 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Ria Van Landeghem |
21 |
|
|
Marie-Christine Deurbroeck |
24 |
|
|
Francine Peeters |
29 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Chris Soetewey |
=22 r1/2 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Toon De Brauwer |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Toon De Brauwer |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Belgium |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Patrick De Bucke • Patrick Hanssens |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belgium |
9 |
|
|
Patrick De Bucke • Patrick Hanssens |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belgium |
9 |
|
|
Marleen Kuppens • Lut Thijs |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Carlo Bomans |
DNF |
|
|
Ronny Van Sweevelt |
DNF |
|
|
Frank Verleyen |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Frank Orban |
2 h3 r7/11 |
|
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Rudi Ceyssens |
9 |
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Belgium |
8 |
|
|
Rudi Ceyssens • Roger Ilegems • Peter Roes • Joseph Smeets |
Points Race, Men |
Roger Ilegems |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rudi Ceyssens |
11 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Tom Lemaire |
16 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Men |
Tom Lemaire |
19 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Herman Van Den Broeck |
25 |
|
|
Ferdi Tyteca |
=42 |
|
|
Axel Verlooy |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Belgium |
13 |
|
|
Herman Van Den Broeck • Ferdi Tyteca • Axel Verlooy |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Thierry Soumagne |
8 |
|
|
Peter Joos |
=20 |
|
|
Stefan Joos |
22 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Belgium |
8 |
|
|
Thierry Soumagne • Peter Joos • Stefan Joos • Stéphane Ganeff |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Stéphane Ganeff |
36 |
|
|
Thierry Soumagne |
42 |
|
|
Stefan Joos |
47 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Belgium |
DNS |
|
|
Stéphane Ganeff • Peter Joos • Stefan Joos • Thierry Soumagne |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Philip Laats |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Robert Van de Walle |
=18 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Sarina Roberti |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Rowing
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Belgium |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pierre-Marie Deloof • Dirk Crois |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Belgium |
11 |
|
|
William Defraigne • Guy Defraigne • Philippe Cuelenaere |
Single Sculls, Women |
Ann Haesebrouck |
3 |
Bronze |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Philippe Willems |
22 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Frank Arens |
=12 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Gilbert Hoef |
=25 |
|
Trap, Open |
Gilbert Duchateau |
=33 |
|
|
Étienne Vivier |
=35 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Eric Lombard |
=51 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Marie-Louise Hosdey |
=23 |
|
Swimming
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Marc Van De Weghe |
20 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Marc Van De Weghe |
19 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sabine Pauwels |
15 |
|
|
Yolande Van Der Straeten |
22 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Yolande Van Der Straeten |
13 |
|
|
Sabine Pauwels |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Ingrid Lempereur |
10 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Ingrid Lempereur |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sabine Pauwels |
17 |
|