Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Juan Carlos Stevens |
=33 |
|
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Roberto Skyers |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Michael Herrera |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Andy González |
9 h2 r2/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Orlando Ortega |
6 |
|
|
Dayron Robles |
AC r3/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Omar Cisneros |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Amaurys Valle |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Cuba |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
William Collazo • Raidel Acea • Noel Ruiz • Omar Cisneros • Orestes Rodríguez |
High Jump, Men |
Víctor Moya |
19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Lázaro Borges |
=15 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Alexis Copello |
8 |
|
|
Arnie Giralt |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Yoandri Betanzos |
22 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Carlos Véliz |
31 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jorge Fernández |
11 |
|
|
Yunior Lastre |
39 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Roberto Janet |
17 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Guillermo Martínez |
15 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Leonel Suárez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yordanis García |
14 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Nelkis Casabona |
8 h6 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Rose Almanza |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Dailín Belmonte |
67 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Cuba |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Aymée Martínez • Diosmely Peña • Yaneisi Borlot • Daisurami Bonne |
High Jump, Women |
Lesyaní Mayor |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Yarisley Silva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dailis Caballero |
NH |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Yargelis Savigne |
9 |
|
|
Dailenys Alcántara |
16 |
|
|
Josleidy Ribalta |
19 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Misleydis González |
18 |
|
|
Mailín Vargas |
24 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Yarelis Barrios |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Denia Caballero |
25 |
|
|
Yaimé Pérez |
28 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Yipsi Moreno |
5 |
|
|
Arasay Thondike |
18 |
|
|
Ariannis Vichy |
20 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Yainelis Ribeaux |
27 |
|
|
Yanet Cruz |
NM |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Yosbany Veitía |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Robeisy Ramírez |
1 |
Gold |
Bantamweight, Men |
Lázaro Álvarez |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Yasniel Toledo |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Roniel Iglesias |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Julio César la Cruz |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
José Larduet |
=5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Erislandy Savón |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Jorge García |
9 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Cuba |
6 |
|
|
Serguey Torres • José Carlos Bulnes |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Darisleydis Amador |
12 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Darisleydis Amador |
20 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Cuba |
14 |
|
|
Yulitza Meneses • Dayexi Gandarela |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Arnold Alcolea |
66 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Yumari González |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Lisandra Guerra |
6 |
|
Keirin, Women |
Lisandra Guerra |
=12 |
|
Omnium, Women |
Marlies Mejías |
8 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Men |
José Antonio Guerra |
5 |
|
|
Jeinkler Aguirre |
18 |
|
Synchronized Platform, Men |
Cuba |
5 |
|
|
Jeinkler Aguirre • José Antonio Guerra |
Platform, Women |
Annia Rivera |
25 |
|
Judo
|
Middleweight, Men |
Asley González |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Oreidis Despaigne |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Óscar Brayson |
=7 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Dayaris Mestre |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Yanet Bermoy |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Women |
Yurisleidys Lupetey |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Yaritza Abel |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Onix Cortés |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Idalys Ortiz |
1 |
Gold |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ángel Fournier |
7 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Manuel Suárez • Yunior Pérez |
Single Sculls, Women |
Yariulvis Cobas |
15 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
10 |
|
|
Yaima Velázquez • Yoslaine Domínguez |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Leuris Pupo |
1 |
Gold |
Skeet, Men |
Guillermo Torres |
30 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Dianelys Pérez |
29 |
|
|
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
44 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
16 |
|
|
Dianelys Pérez |
21 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Hanser García |
23 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Hanser García |
7 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Pedro Medel |
34 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Pedro Medel |
27 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Andy Pereira |
=49 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Robelis Despaigne |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Women |
Nidia Muñóz |
=11 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Glenhis Hernández |
=5 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Yasmani Romero |
9 |
|
|
Sergio Álvarez |
DNF |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Iván Cambar |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Yoelmis Hernández |
6 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gustavo Balart |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hanser Meoque |
19 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Pedro Muléns |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Alexei Bell |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Pablo Shorey |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yunior Estrada |
=5 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mijaín López |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yowlys Bonne |
14 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liván López |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Humberto Arencibia |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Javier Cortina |
13 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Katerina Vidiaux |
8 |
|